Team 2228 - CougarTech (2017)


2017 Robot: Lambda
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: General Motors/Xerox&Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior High School&Rush-Henrietta Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 23 11 (48%) 12 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


North Carolina Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 10:54 AM 1591 2228 1450 5254 287 3015 190 255
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 11:26 AM 2228 3157 3988 5254 6490 2399 140 195
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 6:47 PM 2228 3951 3173 743 1511 5806 216 155
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 1:28 PM 3838 3181 578 5806 6490 2228 255 170
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 378 870 5947 4930 2228 5254 267 240
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 5:26 PM 1585 3171 2228 3799 5030 340 250 253
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 6:01 PM 1518 296 695 2228 533 1511 195 205
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 9:55 AM 271 4023 1559 3193 2228 5947 330 170
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:27 AM 340 2228 1551 3003 5590 5418 242 245
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:26 AM 1126 1765 174 2228 1405 578 204 305
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/31 - 9:25 AM 1038 578 4601 2228 1450 677 310 201
Qualification 17   Fri 3/31 - 11:13 AM 120 2228 3003 3356 4467 1551 280 167
Qualification 22   Fri 3/31 - 6:44 PM 4467 2228 2399 379 1787 174 285 304
Qualification 40   Fri 3/31 - 3:21 PM 2228 451 2051 291 6027 4145 246 210
Qualification 48   Fri 3/31 - 4:21 PM 4269 128 4780 2228 5973 4085 255 305
Qualification 57   Fri 3/31 - 5:39 PM 3193 2228 1507 3015 2399 5418 281 257
Qualification 63   Fri 3/31 - 6:32 PM 3484 451 2603 2228 4028 4601 215 273
Qualification 73   Sat 4/1 - 10:07 AM 2228 5077 1551 4050 1248 6460 200 285
Qualification 81   Sat 4/1 - 7:15 AM 340 2632 3173 5418 2228 4930 205 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2228 1507 5413 4050 174 2632 445 255
Quarterfinal 8   2228 1507 5413 4050 174 5973 420 305
Semifinal 2   2399 4028 379 5413 1507 2228 320 305
Semifinal 4   2399 4028 379 5413 1507 2228 396 265

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Niobium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Copper Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019