Team 191 - X-CATS (2017)


2017 Robot: sir X-alot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
Pre-Qualified: Team 191 is Pre-Qualified for the 2017 FIRST Championship

2017 Sponsors: Xerox Corporation/Sikorsky · Lockheed Martin&Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School&Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 7 (78%) 2 (22%) 0
Total 29 19 (66%) 10 (34%) 0 (0%)

Team 191's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIRST Robotics Competition

  February 13 to February 14, 1992


FIRST Robotics Competition

  February 25 to February 27, 1993


FIRST Robotics Competition

  February 24 to February 26, 1994


New England Tournament

  February 25 to February 26, 1995


New England Tournament

  March 28 to March 30, 1996


FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


DEKA New England Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


New England Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Buckeye Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Buckeye Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 11:12 AM 533 1585 191 5806 3838 1551 160 105
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 11:42 AM 191 1450 1126 2638 533 271 140 95
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:05 PM 1405 1507 1585 296 191 1591 305 190
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 1:55 PM 191 3988 1660 1765 340 296 210 185
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 3:50 PM 578 3193 2399 1518 191 1507 191 260
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 5:11 PM 3951 191 378 870 6490 1518 237 255
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 5:52 PM 4023 1765 191 378 5418 4930 170 163
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:09 AM 3171 1511 3003 191 3015 639 250 260
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 10:45 AM 5947 3799 1559 578 191 2340 230 300
Qualification 81 Sat 3/18 - 8:12 AM 2340 743 271 3171 287 191 305 311
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3799 191 3015 3003 5590 174 340 305
Quarterfinal 7 3799 191 3015 3003 5590 174 323 255
Semifinal 2 3799 191 3015 5254 6490 3838 317 310
Semifinal 4 3799 191 3015 5254 6490 3838 324 255
Final 1 271 1507 340 3015 191 3799 205 315
Final 2 271 1507 340 3015 191 3799 306 322

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:58 AM 292 11 95 6622 191 51 205 250
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:12 AM 2537 4485 5422 3525 1023 191 280 297
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:57 PM 4481 191 1781 3130 3954 2851 307 346
Qualification 44 Thu 4/27 - 4:13 PM 191 272 2168 2177 3015 3546 306 307
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:48 AM 834 6419 191 1391 2068 2607 255 321
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:03 AM 3464 191 6582 4607 5528 3414 320 257
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 11:43 AM 1519 4508 2386 191 1706 469 324 329
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 2:58 PM 772 3452 3974 111 5952 191 321 315
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:03 PM 4506 2783 6637 191 1939 3284 295 290
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:21 PM 2619 3419 6538 191 11 2039 365 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 191 829 1519 834 6538 95 483 445
Quarterfinal 7 191 829 1519 6538 2607 95 317 451
Tiebreaker 3 829 191 1519 6538 2607 95 358 445

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Lithium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 7/14 - 12:22 PM 3478 51 3452 503 2590 191 347 275
Qualification 17 Fri 7/14 - 1:12 PM 4265 384 225 4039 191 3452 297 255
Qualification 24 Fri 7/14 - 2:12 PM 3824 1806 191 1746 4143 2169 314 354
Qualification 36 Fri 7/14 - 3:49 PM 191 829 217 2481 125 234 309 465
Qualification 49 Fri 7/14 - 5:34 PM 191 469 4587 1732 1987 4206 305 303
Qualification 60 Fri 7/14 - 6:59 PM 1114 2168 910 1619 191 4967 359 275
Qualification 77 Sat 7/15 - 9:39 AM 2056 2337 1024 191 1720 2791 420 339
Qualification 83 Sat 7/15 - 10:25 AM 5406 1885 191 2122 3847 67 347 309
Qualification 97 Sat 7/15 - 12:09 PM 107 2614 4967 365 191 4272 291 318
Playoff Matches

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019