Team 340 - G.R.R. (Greater Rochester Robotics) (2017)


2017 Robot: Bruce
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Bausch & Lomb Incorporated/Senator Michael Ranzenhofer/C&M Forwarding/Genesee Environmental LLC/Frontier Communications Corporation&Churchville-Chili Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 340 attended in 2017.
Team 340 had a record of 26-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 5)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 10:01 AM 1511 4023 1405 2340 340 3988 180 205
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 11:58 AM 287 340 1585 639 578 1765 180 145
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 1:12 PM 4930 340 2638 533 3799 3015 241 252
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 1:55 PM 191 3988 1660 1765 340 296 210 185
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 3:39 PM 3157 1591 4023 340 1126 743 185 286
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 5:26 PM 1585 3171 2228 3799 5030 340 250 253
Qualification 55 Fri 3/17 - 6:31 PM 3181 5254 870 2399 1507 340 185 305
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:17 AM 1518 5590 340 3838 3173 1765 345 145
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:27 AM 340 2228 1551 3003 5590 5418 242 245
Qualification 74 Sat 3/18 - 11:19 AM 3171 378 340 1450 3951 695 180 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:39 PM 271 1507 340 4930 2399 3171 310 195
Quarterfinal 5 271 1507 340 4930 2399 3171 305 260
Semifinal 1 271 1507 340 870 5030 1511 256 248
Semifinal 3 271 1507 340 870 5030 1511 305 293
Final 1 271 1507 340 3015 191 3799 205 315
Final 2 271 1507 340 3015 191 3799 306 322

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/31 - 10:17 AM 3591 2340 6355 340 1507 128 200 300
Qualification 16   Fri 3/31 - 11:05 AM 4050 156 2010 291 340 4085 240 305
Qualification 29   Fri 3/31 - 1:49 PM 1248 1450 3173 1308 451 340 275 235
Qualification 38   Fri 3/31 - 3:04 PM 2172 340 5973 677 3193 6460 375 180
Qualification 46   Fri 3/31 - 4:07 PM 5077 2172 578 340 2051 1787 225 195
Qualification 58   Fri 3/31 - 5:47 PM 578 1126 340 4028 378 379 250 313
Qualification 66   Sat 4/1 - 9:14 AM 340 6460 5667 1507 4269 4121 305 205
Qualification 71   Sat 4/1 - 9:52 AM 4930 340 120 3003 2603 1590 340 210
Qualification 81   Sat 4/1 - 7:15 AM 340 2632 3173 5418 2228 4930 205 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/1 - 2:10 PM 156 3015 340 1126 3193 4085 256 163
Quarterfinal 5   156 3015 340 1126 3193 4085 360 192
Semifinal 1   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 261 266
Semifinal 3   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 477 255
Tiebreaker 1   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 310 285
Final 1   156 3015 340 379 4028 2399 313 305
Final 2   156 3015 340 379 4028 2399 317 307

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:35 AM 3755 3618 4242 1718 340 6763 260 345
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:54 AM 6378 1481 894 1285 708 340 345 365
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 1:45 PM 103 2614 862 1806 340 5442 260 340
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:32 PM 340 910 2614 6651 4226 346 360 333
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:09 AM 2509 340 4122 85 1676 238 311 354
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:08 AM 5846 5406 340 6548 1923 5976 299 310
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:45 AM 27 178 5509 340 3620 4085 348 345
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 3:05 PM 340 2181 141 250 5675 4678 335 356
Qualification 100 Fri 4/28 - 4:27 PM 6490 5895 340 2164 2960 4967 352 410
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:16 PM 45 107 201 894 340 4362 346 352
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:29 AM 862 2767 254 1718 340 75 522 395
Quarterfinal 5 862 2767 254 1718 340 75 509 445

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 10:01 AM 1511 4023 1405 2340 340 3988 180 205
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 11:58 AM 287 340 1585 639 578 1765 180 145
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 1:12 PM 4930 340 2638 533 3799 3015 241 252
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 1:55 PM 191 3988 1660 1765 340 296 210 185
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 3:39 PM 3157 1591 4023 340 1126 743 185 286
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 5:26 PM 1585 3171 2228 3799 5030 340 250 253
Qualification 55 Fri 3/17 - 6:31 PM 3181 5254 870 2399 1507 340 185 305
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:17 AM 1518 5590 340 3838 3173 1765 345 145
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:27 AM 340 2228 1551 3003 5590 5418 242 245
Qualification 74 Sat 3/18 - 11:19 AM 3171 378 340 1450 3951 695 180 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:39 PM 271 1507 340 4930 2399 3171 310 195
Quarterfinal 5 271 1507 340 4930 2399 3171 305 260
Semifinal 1 271 1507 340 870 5030 1511 256 248
Semifinal 3 271 1507 340 870 5030 1511 305 293
Final 1 271 1507 340 3015 191 3799 205 315
Final 2 271 1507 340 3015 191 3799 306 322

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/31 - 10:17 AM 3591 2340 6355 340 1507 128 200 300
Qualification 16   Fri 3/31 - 11:05 AM 4050 156 2010 291 340 4085 240 305
Qualification 29   Fri 3/31 - 1:49 PM 1248 1450 3173 1308 451 340 275 235
Qualification 38   Fri 3/31 - 3:04 PM 2172 340 5973 677 3193 6460 375 180
Qualification 46   Fri 3/31 - 4:07 PM 5077 2172 578 340 2051 1787 225 195
Qualification 58   Fri 3/31 - 5:47 PM 578 1126 340 4028 378 379 250 313
Qualification 66   Sat 4/1 - 9:14 AM 340 6460 5667 1507 4269 4121 305 205
Qualification 71   Sat 4/1 - 9:52 AM 4930 340 120 3003 2603 1590 340 210
Qualification 81   Sat 4/1 - 7:15 AM 340 2632 3173 5418 2228 4930 205 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/1 - 2:10 PM 156 3015 340 1126 3193 4085 256 163
Quarterfinal 5   156 3015 340 1126 3193 4085 360 192
Semifinal 1   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 261 266
Semifinal 3   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 477 255
Tiebreaker 1   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 310 285
Final 1   156 3015 340 379 4028 2399 313 305
Final 2   156 3015 340 379 4028 2399 317 307

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:35 AM 3755 3618 4242 1718 340 6763 260 345
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:54 AM 6378 1481 894 1285 708 340 345 365
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 1:45 PM 103 2614 862 1806 340 5442 260 340
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:32 PM 340 910 2614 6651 4226 346 360 333
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:09 AM 2509 340 4122 85 1676 238 311 354
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:08 AM 5846 5406 340 6548 1923 5976 299 310
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:45 AM 27 178 5509 340 3620 4085 348 345
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 3:05 PM 340 2181 141 250 5675 4678 335 356
Qualification 100 Fri 4/28 - 4:27 PM 6490 5895 340 2164 2960 4967 352 410
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:16 PM 45 107 201 894 340 4362 346 352
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:29 AM 862 2767 254 1718 340 75 522 395
Quarterfinal 5 862 2767 254 1718 340 75 509 445

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/14 - 11:09 AM 1746 384 340 2451 2481 4028 338 382
Qualification 18 Fri 7/14 - 1:19 PM 340 4188 125 1710 51 4143 330 309
Qualification 23 Fri 7/14 - 2:01 PM 1640 195 2590 5406 217 340 414 316
Qualification 39 Fri 7/14 - 4:13 PM 1987 1511 340 225 292 1114 345 371
Qualification 47 Fri 7/14 - 5:21 PM 503 4272 3824 340 910 1675 319 303
Qualification 67 Sat 7/15 - 8:27 AM 469 340 4206 1720 48 1885 325 262
Qualification 74 Sat 7/15 - 9:15 AM 4039 107 1477 3452 340 1732 327 355
Qualification 80 Sat 7/15 - 10:01 AM 365 3478 33 2137 1506 340 299 234
Qualification 101 Sat 7/15 - 12:43 PM 1018 1080 2169 4265 340 2468 345 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 340 1732 2056 225 3847 384 510 489
Quarterfinal 7 340 1732 2056 225 3847 384 521 238
Semifinal 2 340 1732 2056 195 1619 2590 508 538
Semifinal 4 340 1732 2056 195 1619 2590 384 557