Team 340 - G.R.R. (Greater Rochester Robotics) (2017)

From Churchville-Chili Senior High School in Churchville, New York, USA


Sponsors: Bausch & Lomb Incorporated/Senator Michael Ranzenhofer/C&M Forwarding/Genesee Environmental LLC/Frontier Communications Corporation&Churchville-Chili Senior High School

Rookie Year: 2000
On The Web: http://www.team340.org/
2017 Robot: Bruce
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Regional Finalists Finger Lakes Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Finger Lakes Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Buckeye Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


Indiana Robotics Invitational (July 14 to July 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:51A
1746 384 340 338
2451 2481 4028 382
Qualification 18
12:29P
340 4188 125 330
1710 51 4143 309
Qualification 23
1:04P
1640 195 2590 414
5406 217 340 316
Qualification 39
2:56P
1987 1511 340 345
225 292 1114 371
Qualification 47
3:52P
503 4272 3824 319
340 910 1675 303
Qualification 67
6:12P
469 340 4206 325
1720 48 1885 262
Qualification 74
8:51A
4039 107 1477 327
3452 340 1732 355
Qualification 80
9:33A
365 3478 33 299
2137 1506 340 234
Qualification 101
12:00P
1018 1080 2169 345
4265 340 2468 345

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
340 1732 2056 510
225 3847 384 489
Quarterfinal 7
340 1732 2056 521
225 3847 384 238
Semifinal 2
340 1732 2056 508
195 1619 2590 538
Semifinal 4
340 1732 2056 384
195 1619 2590 557

FIRST Championship - St. Louis (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 340 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 340 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
3755 3618 4242 260
1718 340 6763 345
Qualification 16
10:30A
6378 1481 894 345
1285 708 340 365
Qualification 24
1:32P
103 2614 862 260
1806 340 5442 340
Qualification 36
3:08P
340 910 2614 360
6651 4226 346 333
Qualification 52
8:08A
2509 340 4122 311
85 1676 238 354
Qualification 67
10:08A
5846 5406 340 299
6548 1923 5976 310
Qualification 72
10:48A
27 178 5509 348
340 3620 4085 345
Qualification 89
3:06P
340 2181 141 335
250 5675 4678 356
Qualification 100
4:34P
6490 5895 340 352
2164 2960 4967 410
Qualification 105
5:14P
45 107 201 346
894 340 4362 352

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
862 2767 254 522
1718 340 75 395
Quarterfinal 5
862 2767 254 509
1718 340 75 445

Buckeye Regional (March 29 to April 1, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:03A
3591 2340 6355 200
340 1507 128 300
Qualification 16
10:45A
4050 156 2010 240
291 340 4085 305
Qualification 29
1:35P
1248 1450 3173 275
1308 451 340 235
Qualification 38
2:38P
2172 340 5973 375
677 3193 6460 180
Qualification 46
3:34P
5077 2172 578 225
340 2051 1787 195
Qualification 58
4:58P
578 1126 340 250
4028 378 379 313
Qualification 66
9:14A
340 6460 5667 305
1507 4269 4121 205
Qualification 71
9:49A
4930 340 120 340
3003 2603 1590 210
Qualification 81
10:59A
340 2632 3173 205
5418 2228 4930 246

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
156 3015 340 256
1126 3193 4085 163
Quarterfinal 5
156 3015 340 360
1126 3193 4085 192
Semifinal 1
156 3015 340 261
2614 291 2010 266
Semifinal 3
156 3015 340 477
2614 291 2010 255
Tiebreaker 1
156 3015 340 310
2614 291 2010 285
Final 1
156 3015 340 313
379 4028 2399 305
Final 2
156 3015 340 317
379 4028 2399 307

Finger Lakes Regional (March 15 to March 18, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:15A
1511 4023 1405 180
2340 340 3988 205
Qualification 14
10:59A
287 340 1585 180
639 578 1765 145
Qualification 23
1:11P
4930 340 2638 241
533 3799 3015 252
Qualification 28
1:51P
191 3988 1660 210
1765 340 296 185
Qualification 39
3:19P
3157 1591 4023 185
340 1126 743 286
Qualification 47
4:23P
1585 3171 2228 250
3799 5030 340 253
Qualification 55
5:27P
3181 5254 870 185
2399 1507 340 305
Qualification 59
9:00A
1518 5590 340 345
3838 3173 1765 145
Qualification 68
10:12A
340 2228 1551 242
3003 5590 5418 245
Qualification 74
11:00A
3171 378 340 180
1450 3951 695 195

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
271 1507 340 310
4930 2399 3171 195
Quarterfinal 5
271 1507 340 305
4930 2399 3171 260
Semifinal 1
271 1507 340 256
870 5030 1511 248
Semifinal 3
271 1507 340 305
870 5030 1511 293
Final 1
271 1507 340 205
3015 191 3799 315
Final 2
271 1507 340 306
3015 191 3799 322
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.