Team 1518 - Raider Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: R.A.B.B.I.T.

2016 Sponsors: Xerox / Harris Corporation / JRLON / Brad Jacobs and Son's Masonry / Exelon / Faradyne Motors & Palmyra-Macedon Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1518 attended in 2016.
Team 1518 had a record of 3-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:13 AM 2340 1518 5254 174 3003 1559 104 87
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:02 AM 20 4093 1518 271 3044 2340 70 97
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 2383 1518 3181 3173 5030 1551 87 66
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 250 1405 1765 5433 73 1518 71 22
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:24 PM 1585 1518 1591 3799 340 810 62 84
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:08 AM 1665 20 3181 271 4930 1518 86 90
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 639 2791 5030 1450 1665 1518 92 90
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:39 PM 3838 174 1518 2638 395 3173 70 85
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 2010 1511 3157 2809 1518 191 100 85
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 1126 3015 1507 1880 1518 3044 133 111
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:13 AM 2340 1518 5254 174 3003 1559 104 87
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:02 AM 20 4093 1518 271 3044 2340 70 97
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 2383 1518 3181 3173 5030 1551 87 66
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 250 1405 1765 5433 73 1518 71 22
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:24 PM 1585 1518 1591 3799 340 810 62 84
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:08 AM 1665 20 3181 271 4930 1518 86 90
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 639 2791 5030 1450 1665 1518 92 90
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:39 PM 3838 174 1518 2638 395 3173 70 85
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 2010 1511 3157 2809 1518 191 100 85
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 1126 3015 1507 1880 1518 3044 133 111
Playoff Matches