Team 174 - Arctic Warriors (2017)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 174 attended in 2017.
Team 174 had a record of 12-10-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 6 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 10:34 AM 174 1518 4930 3003 743 1507 205 210
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 12:07 PM 5806 3015 296 5030 174 1551 277 201
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 1:21 PM 5590 174 5254 2340 1518 3193 195 195
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 2:10 PM 870 3173 4023 3015 174 1585 185 238
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 3:04 PM 533 3951 5590 174 3171 3988 229 145
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 4:09 PM 5254 1551 1511 271 1660 174 191 195
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 8:55 AM 743 2638 174 1559 1585 3988 211 110
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 9:32 AM 378 296 287 174 3181 2399 150 195
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 10:34 AM 174 1405 1591 1660 3838 870 285 255
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:26 AM 1126 1765 174 2228 1405 578 204 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3799 191 3015 3003 5590 174 340 305
Quarterfinal 7 3799 191 3015 3003 5590 174 323 255

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/31 - 10:00 AM 4028 4085 174 1308 3356 2172 316 115
Qualification 14   Fri 3/31 - 10:50 AM 4028 3015 451 2614 174 5413 218 305
Qualification 22   Fri 3/31 - 6:44 PM 4467 2228 2399 379 1787 174 285 304
Qualification 36   Fri 3/31 - 2:47 PM 174 3003 2399 4050 3324 128 255 205
Qualification 42   Fri 3/31 - 3:37 PM 2010 2603 378 4050 5667 174 255 312
Qualification 52   Fri 3/31 - 5:02 PM 1590 3591 174 5077 291 4611 180 255
Qualification 69   Sat 4/1 - 12:45 PM 5413 6032 156 1450 174 6355 250 255
Qualification 80   Sat 4/1 - 7:05 AM 6181 174 4119 3484 2340 5973 160 230
Qualification 86   Sat 4/1 - 11:51 AM 3193 1248 174 4085 677 120 250 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2228 1507 5413 4050 174 2632 445 255
Quarterfinal 8   2228 1507 5413 4050 174 5973 420 305

Team 174's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 10:34 AM 174 1518 4930 3003 743 1507 205 210
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 12:07 PM 5806 3015 296 5030 174 1551 277 201
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 1:21 PM 5590 174 5254 2340 1518 3193 195 195
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 2:10 PM 870 3173 4023 3015 174 1585 185 238
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 3:04 PM 533 3951 5590 174 3171 3988 229 145
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 4:09 PM 5254 1551 1511 271 1660 174 191 195
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 8:55 AM 743 2638 174 1559 1585 3988 211 110
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 9:32 AM 378 296 287 174 3181 2399 150 195
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 10:34 AM 174 1405 1591 1660 3838 870 285 255
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:26 AM 1126 1765 174 2228 1405 578 204 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3799 191 3015 3003 5590 174 340 305
Quarterfinal 7 3799 191 3015 3003 5590 174 323 255

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/31 - 10:00 AM 4028 4085 174 1308 3356 2172 316 115
Qualification 14   Fri 3/31 - 10:50 AM 4028 3015 451 2614 174 5413 218 305
Qualification 22   Fri 3/31 - 6:44 PM 4467 2228 2399 379 1787 174 285 304
Qualification 36   Fri 3/31 - 2:47 PM 174 3003 2399 4050 3324 128 255 205
Qualification 42   Fri 3/31 - 3:37 PM 2010 2603 378 4050 5667 174 255 312
Qualification 52   Fri 3/31 - 5:02 PM 1590 3591 174 5077 291 4611 180 255
Qualification 69   Sat 4/1 - 12:45 PM 5413 6032 156 1450 174 6355 250 255
Qualification 80   Sat 4/1 - 7:05 AM 6181 174 4119 3484 2340 5973 160 230
Qualification 86   Sat 4/1 - 11:51 AM 3193 1248 174 4085 677 120 250 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2228 1507 5413 4050 174 2632 445 255
Quarterfinal 8   2228 1507 5413 4050 174 5973 420 305