Team 4930 - Electric Mayhem (2017)


2017 Robot: Animal
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Unifrax/Sleep Inn/Autodesk/Nichols School & Nichols School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4930 attended in 2017.
Team 4930 had a record of 11-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 10:34 AM 174 1518 4930 3003 743 1507 205 210
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 12:15 PM 3173 2340 5590 4930 695 870 140 250
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 1:12 PM 4930 340 2638 533 3799 3015 241 252
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:41 PM 3181 1559 1518 1551 271 4930 185 99
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 378 870 5947 4930 2228 5254 267 240
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 4:55 PM 5590 4930 639 1450 296 4023 186 95
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 5:52 PM 4023 1765 191 378 5418 4930 170 163
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:04 AM 3988 4930 5030 1591 1126 6490 176 175
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 10:52 AM 1585 3193 5806 1511 1126 4930 130 192
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 1559 4930 533 3838 639 5254 259 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:39 PM 271 1507 340 4930 2399 3171 310 195
Quarterfinal 5 271 1507 340 4930 2399 3171 305 260

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/31 - 9:51 AM 379 3504 6460 3484 4050 4930 230 340
Qualification 20   Fri 3/31 - 11:36 AM 1038 5418 3324 128 4930 2340 285 190
Qualification 26   Fri 3/31 - 1:18 PM 2603 4930 578 156 3591 3193 215 205
Qualification 39   Fri 3/31 - 3:13 PM 1450 4269 2340 4930 1126 5077 305 206
Qualification 45   Fri 3/31 - 4:00 PM 6355 4930 3356 291 1248 4121 164 185
Qualification 53   Fri 3/31 - 5:09 PM 4085 1787 4930 2614 4119 5667 314 305
Qualification 65   Sat 4/1 - 9:06 AM 4467 378 4930 4145 5973 1308 307 255
Qualification 71   Sat 4/1 - 9:52 AM 4930 340 120 3003 2603 1590 340 210
Qualification 81   Sat 4/1 - 7:15 AM 340 2632 3173 5418 2228 4930 205 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2399 4028 379 578 4930 4145 370 256
Quarterfinal 7   2399 4028 379 578 4930 4145 340 237

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 10:34 AM 174 1518 4930 3003 743 1507 205 210
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 12:15 PM 3173 2340 5590 4930 695 870 140 250
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 1:12 PM 4930 340 2638 533 3799 3015 241 252
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:41 PM 3181 1559 1518 1551 271 4930 185 99
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 378 870 5947 4930 2228 5254 267 240
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 4:55 PM 5590 4930 639 1450 296 4023 186 95
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 5:52 PM 4023 1765 191 378 5418 4930 170 163
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:04 AM 3988 4930 5030 1591 1126 6490 176 175
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 10:52 AM 1585 3193 5806 1511 1126 4930 130 192
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 1559 4930 533 3838 639 5254 259 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:39 PM 271 1507 340 4930 2399 3171 310 195
Quarterfinal 5 271 1507 340 4930 2399 3171 305 260

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/31 - 9:51 AM 379 3504 6460 3484 4050 4930 230 340
Qualification 20   Fri 3/31 - 11:36 AM 1038 5418 3324 128 4930 2340 285 190
Qualification 26   Fri 3/31 - 1:18 PM 2603 4930 578 156 3591 3193 215 205
Qualification 39   Fri 3/31 - 3:13 PM 1450 4269 2340 4930 1126 5077 305 206
Qualification 45   Fri 3/31 - 4:00 PM 6355 4930 3356 291 1248 4121 164 185
Qualification 53   Fri 3/31 - 5:09 PM 4085 1787 4930 2614 4119 5667 314 305
Qualification 65   Sat 4/1 - 9:06 AM 4467 378 4930 4145 5973 1308 307 255
Qualification 71   Sat 4/1 - 9:52 AM 4930 340 120 3003 2603 1590 340 210
Qualification 81   Sat 4/1 - 7:15 AM 340 2632 3173 5418 2228 4930 205 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2399 4028 379 578 4930 4145 370 256
Quarterfinal 7   2399 4028 379 578 4930 4145 340 237