Team 5254 - HYPE (2017)


2017 Robot: Salvo
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Xerox/TCSD Foundation/Memory Map /Community of Trumansburg NY & Charles O Dickerson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 10 (50%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 27 12 (44%) 14 (52%) 1 (4%)

Team 5254's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 10:54 AM 1591 2228 1450 5254 287 3015 190 255
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 11:26 AM 2228 3157 3988 5254 6490 2399 140 195
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 1:21 PM 5590 174 5254 2340 1518 3193 195 195
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 2:48 PM 2340 3003 287 3157 5254 1585 200 166
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 378 870 5947 4930 2228 5254 267 240
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 4:09 PM 5254 1551 1511 271 1660 174 191 195
Qualification 55 Fri 3/17 - 6:31 PM 3181 5254 870 2399 1507 340 185 305
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 9:25 AM 5254 2340 1405 743 3951 1551 235 147
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:17 AM 3157 3015 1765 3951 5254 296 207 260
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 1559 4930 533 3838 639 5254 259 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 378 3951 1405 5254 6490 3838 140 310
Quarterfinal 8 378 3951 1405 5254 6490 3838 233 245
Semifinal 2 3799 191 3015 5254 6490 3838 317 310
Semifinal 4 3799 191 3015 5254 6490 3838 324 255

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 9:25 AM 1796 1156 2487 5254 601 329 301 219
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 10:21 AM 2869 870 5254 6746 2638 271 309 301
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 1:27 PM 3950 5254 2347 1468 2875 4122 250 321
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 2:28 PM 3171 545 2601 5254 2161 6422 200 185
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 1751 5254 4458 358 4567 2872 283 271
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 4:03 PM 527 5659 496 28 1635 5254 200 302
Qualification 63 Fri 3/31 - 6:17 PM 810 1803 871 533 5736 5254 215 322
Qualification 73 Sat 4/1 - 9:51 AM 601 287 1554 5254 545 5659 255 245
Qualification 78 Sat 4/1 - 10:31 AM 1796 5254 514 564 5099 4458 397 254
Qualification 91 Sat 4/1 - 12:19 PM 353 1601 3624 810 1546 5254 265 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4458 1796 5254 5016 4567 514 464 235
Quarterfinal 6 4458 1796 5254 5016 4567 514 380 395
Tiebreaker 2 4458 1796 5254 5016 4567 514 398 475