Team 1507 - Warlocks (2017)


2017 Robot: InCOGnito
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: MAHLE/Delphi Foundation/GM/ExxonMobil/Reid Petroleum/Suzanne Vasko/UAW Local 686&Lockport High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 15 (79%) 4 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 29 21 (72%) 8 (28%) 0 (0%)

Team 1507's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Finger Lakes Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Chesapeake Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Philadelphia Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


FIRST Championship

  April 18 to April 18, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 10:34 AM 174 1518 4930 3003 743 1507 205 210
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 11:49 AM 1559 3838 1507 1405 378 3799 305 244
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:05 PM 1405 1507 1585 296 191 1591 305 190
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 1:44 PM 5418 695 1507 1126 287 3951 256 267
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 3:50 PM 578 3193 2399 1518 191 1507 191 260
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 5:43 PM 3015 5947 743 578 1507 1126 250 310
Qualification 55 Fri 3/17 - 6:31 PM 3181 5254 870 2399 1507 340 185 305
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 9:47 AM 1507 5806 870 3171 2638 1660 301 165
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:02 AM 639 271 1507 3173 3988 533 288 175
Qualification 78 Sat 3/18 - 11:47 AM 3157 5590 5030 1511 1507 3181 285 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:39 PM 271 1507 340 4930 2399 3171 310 195
Quarterfinal 5 271 1507 340 4930 2399 3171 305 260
Semifinal 1 271 1507 340 870 5030 1511 256 248
Semifinal 3 271 1507 340 870 5030 1511 305 293
Final 1 271 1507 340 3015 191 3799 205 315
Final 2 271 1507 340 3015 191 3799 306 322

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/31 - 10:17 AM 3591 2340 6355 340 1507 128 200 300
Qualification 18   Fri 3/31 - 11:20 AM 1507 3504 2172 4780 1450 6181 305 150
Qualification 28   Fri 3/31 - 1:38 PM 5973 3356 6027 5077 1507 3324 90 257
Qualification 33   Fri 3/31 - 2:23 PM 378 3484 4085 1507 1551 2632 150 313
Qualification 41   Fri 3/31 - 3:27 PM 379 1507 1038 4611 3003 5413 256 240
Qualification 57   Fri 3/31 - 5:39 PM 3193 2228 1507 3015 2399 5418 281 257
Qualification 66   Sat 4/1 - 9:14 AM 340 6460 5667 1507 4269 4121 305 205
Qualification 78   Sat 4/1 - 10:48 AM 4467 677 2614 6027 4611 1507 256 330
Qualification 87   Sat 4/1 - 11:59 AM 1507 6181 1590 451 1787 2010 255 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2228 1507 5413 4050 174 2632 445 255
Quarterfinal 8   2228 1507 5413 4050 174 5973 420 305
Semifinal 2   2399 4028 379 5413 1507 2228 320 305
Semifinal 4   2399 4028 379 5413 1507 2228 396 265

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Nickel Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019