Team 1518 - Raider Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Xerox / Harris Corporation / JRLON / Brad Jacobs and Son's Masonry / Exelon / Faradyne Motors & Palmyra-Macedon Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)

Team 1518's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:12 AM 378 7594 1518 6868 1511 6870 53 56
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 533 4093 1518 271 1591 1450 33 50
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 11:49 AM 3951 1518 28 3117 3799 6490 40 45
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:21 PM 3193 2340 7635 1518 191 743 15 35
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:25 PM 4093 3951 378 1585 1126 1518 61 47
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 4121 1559 3003 1518 6892 3173 53 34
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:27 PM 1518 3799 3838 3181 870 3015 37 65
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:47 AM 3157 217 1126 5254 1518 3181 60 42
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 10:57 AM 743 6892 1405 3117 1518 2544 28 30
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 1585 5590 7299 4361 340 1518 39 63
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:01 AM 3484 3138 2603 1518 5667 5053 47 60
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:07 AM 4121 1518 4611 4085 4780 3266 50 56
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:02 PM 2632 378 1559 1405 1014 1518 51 59
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 2783 1126 3260 1518 1590 2228 46 62
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:12 PM 6870 1518 2641 5254 1248 6936 82 71
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 578 2340 1518 6916 5667 4121 62 57
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:09 AM 1405 4601 6027 1518 48 3260 73 62
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 10:50 AM 4119 1518 3591 4028 2010 3003 58 81
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 1590 6181 7043 6964 1518 4028 21 76
Playoff Matches

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 8:49 AM 4930 9999 1518 1559 48 2228 33 69
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 9:39 AM 3799 1518 1585 1325 1285 2708 30 35
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 10:53 AM 1551 1360 610 1518 4476 1126 47 65
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 11:39 AM 1507 1405 378 6868 1551 1518 62 36
Qualification 30 Sat 10/26 - 1:32 PM 2852 3951 3015 340 1518 1241 52 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 1518 340 1241 1591 1126 578 61 64