Team 1518 - Raider Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Xerox / Harris Corporation / JRLON / Brad Jacobs and Son's Masonry / Exelon / Faradyne Motors & Palmyra-Macedon Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)

Team 1518's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:12 AM 378 7594 1518 6868 1511 6870 53 56
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 533 4093 1518 271 1591 1450 33 50
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 11:49 AM 3951 1518 28 3117 3799 6490 40 45
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:21 PM 3193 2340 7635 1518 191 743 15 35
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:25 PM 4093 3951 378 1585 1126 1518 61 47
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 4121 1559 3003 1518 6892 3173 53 34
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:27 PM 1518 3799 3838 3181 870 3015 37 65
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:47 AM 3157 217 1126 5254 1518 3181 60 42
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 10:57 AM 743 6892 1405 3117 1518 2544 28 30
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 1585 5590 7299 4361 340 1518 39 63
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:01 AM 3484 3138 2603 1518 5667 5053 47 60
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:07 AM 4121 1518 4611 4085 4780 3266 50 56
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:02 PM 2632 378 1559 1405 1014 1518 51 59
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 2783 1126 3260 1518 1590 2228 46 62
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:12 PM 6870 1518 2641 5254 1248 6936 82 71
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 578 2340 1518 6916 5667 4121 62 57
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:09 AM 1405 4601 6027 1518 48 3260 73 62
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 10:50 AM 4119 1518 3591 4028 2010 3003 58 81
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 1590 6181 7043 6964 1518 4028 21 76
Playoff Matches

Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Vanadium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 8:49 AM 4930 9999 1518 1559 48 2228 33 69
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 9:39 AM 3799 1518 1585 1325 1285 2708 30 35
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 10:53 AM 1551 1360 610 1518 4476 1126 47 65
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 11:39 AM 1507 1405 378 6868 1551 1518 62 36
Qualification 30 Sat 10/26 - 1:32 PM 2852 3951 3015 340 1518 1241 52 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 1518 340 1241 1591 1126 578 61 64