Team 3003 - TAN(X) (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Xerox Corporation/Canandaigua Academy/Bradford White Water Heaters&Canandaigua Academy & Middle School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 7 (37%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 11 (46%) 1 (4%)

Team 3003's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 10:34 AM 174 1518 4930 3003 743 1507 205 210
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 11:19 AM 578 3003 3951 3181 4023 1660 170 105
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 12:38 PM 3003 5947 271 378 1765 5030 140 180
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 2:48 PM 2340 3003 287 3157 5254 1585 200 166
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 4:01 PM 3003 3015 5030 1559 5806 695 190 165
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 5:33 PM 2638 3988 3838 3181 3193 3003 194 180
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 6:25 PM 6490 1450 2340 3003 639 1126 145 199
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:09 AM 3171 1511 3003 191 3015 639 250 260
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:27 AM 340 2228 1551 3003 5590 5418 242 245
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 11:40 AM 4023 3799 3193 870 3003 296 255 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3799 191 3015 3003 5590 174 340 305
Quarterfinal 7 3799 191 3015 3003 5590 174 323 255

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/31 - 10:08 AM 3003 156 5418 5973 5077 451 195 91
Qualification 17   Fri 3/31 - 11:13 AM 120 2228 3003 3356 4467 1551 280 167
Qualification 23   Fri 3/31 - 12:01 PM 3015 3003 4121 4780 3484 677 246 90
Qualification 36   Fri 3/31 - 2:47 PM 174 3003 2399 4050 3324 128 255 205
Qualification 41   Fri 3/31 - 3:27 PM 379 1507 1038 4611 3003 5413 256 240
Qualification 51   Fri 3/31 - 4:46 PM 3003 1308 6355 2340 4601 2010 235 185
Qualification 61   Fri 3/31 - 6:12 PM 2632 4085 3504 3591 3003 6027 220 210
Qualification 71   Sat 4/1 - 9:52 AM 4930 340 120 3003 2603 1590 340 210
Qualification 90   Sat 4/1 - 12:21 PM 291 2051 4119 1450 6460 3003 285 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 305 235
Quarterfinal 6   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 235 305
Tiebreaker 2   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 255 250