Team 2265 - Fe Maidens (2017)


2017 Robot: MadBot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: The Alumni Association of The Bronx High School of Science/ConEdison/Bloomberg/Evernote/Solon E. Summerfield Foundation, Inc. & Bronx High School of Science

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 14 (70%) 6 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 29 18 (62%) 11 (38%) 0 (0%)

Team 2265's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen New York City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 9:17 AM 2265 639 5943 1880 3204 5814 235 105
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 10:30 AM 1635 2265 1156 4571 5123 3044 260 240
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 11:43 AM 2601 4122 5955 527 2265 1665 255 285
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 2:19 PM 3419 369 395 1796 1600 2265 190 280
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 3:03 PM 1923 6024 3004 5781 3044 2265 250 155
Qualification 42 Sat 3/25 - 3:41 PM 3004 6300 2265 1665 5781 3314 250 138
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 4:36 PM 5016 6058 2265 6300 810 353 230 255
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 11:32 AM 6401 527 6593 2265 1880 6636 260 240
Qualification 67 Sun 3/26 - 9:48 AM 6058 5943 5599 2872 2265 3314 180 267
Qualification 78 Sun 3/26 - 11:05 AM 3004 20 1382 5202 2265 810 250 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1600 1155 303 1382 1880 2265 235 305
Quarterfinal 7 4122 1155 303 1382 1880 2265 336 265
Tiebreaker 3 4122 1155 303 1382 1880 2265 268 215

New York City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/8 - 9:48 AM 5421 4263 2265 4528 2895 5599 265 150
Qualification 9 Sat 4/8 - 10:24 AM 2265 3760 4613 334 1155 6415 226 180
Qualification 17 Sat 4/8 - 11:50 AM 369 743 2579 5202 1660 2265 285 255
Qualification 27 Sat 4/8 - 1:54 PM 4012 743 2265 6590 6402 5891 220 170
Qualification 33 Sat 4/8 - 2:46 PM 395 5298 5806 335 2265 6402 145 165
Qualification 42 Sat 4/8 - 4:02 PM 4012 6431 1230 2265 6195 4773 140 160
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 5:13 PM 5891 2265 4299 4263 5030 2791 250 200
Qualification 58 Sun 4/9 - 8:53 AM 2265 2895 3419 354 371 4383 255 115
Qualification 66 Sun 4/9 - 10:05 AM 4613 333 6354 1880 2265 371 326 240
Qualification 78 Sun 4/9 - 11:38 AM 369 2265 694 4640 4856 4571 370 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 334 2265 1155 369 1251 395 258 210
Quarterfinal 8 334 2265 1155 369 1251 395 284 495
Tiebreaker 4 334 2265 1155 369 1251 395 258 255
Semifinal 2 4571 694 333 1155 2265 334 260 313
Semifinal 4 4571 694 333 1155 2265 334 325 243
Tiebreaker 2 4571 694 333 1155 2265 334 255 0