Team 6401 - Clarkstown North 8-Bit Rams (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: NASA & Clarkstown North Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 23 9 (39%) 14 (61%) 0 (0%)

Team 6401's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Hudson Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2869 4122 3004 5599 5016 6401 145 160
Qualification 12 Sat 3/25 - 10:37 AM 1382 1880 6401 353 2601 5599 265 221
Qualification 24 Sat 3/25 - 1:12 PM 6300 5814 3044 6601 6401 1796 210 250
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 1:42 PM 1665 5202 6401 6024 5123 5955 96 95
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 3:17 PM 6648 1796 3419 369 6401 2872 262 165
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 4:29 PM 5202 20 5599 2869 5943 6401 277 245
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 5:12 PM 1600 6401 639 303 6601 1635 175 216
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 11:32 AM 6401 527 6593 2265 1880 6636 260 240
Qualification 65 Sun 3/26 - 9:34 AM 4571 1156 6401 5781 1923 527 237 280
Qualification 79 Sun 3/26 - 11:15 AM 6593 6058 3950 395 6401 1155 205 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:03 PM 6401 250 1796 369 2601 639 235 271
Quarterfinal 5 6401 250 1796 369 2601 639 345 281
Tiebreaker 1 6401 250 1796 369 2601 639 260 305

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:46 AM 6401 3138 1629 2611 1810 1025 245 275
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:25 AM 1730 6401 1987 865 3770 3044 350 353
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 1:20 PM 3990 6317 3176 6401 2834 3044 245 280
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 3:43 PM 4476 1075 67 6401 3623 2421 299 185
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 3357 3799 93 6401 6451 5464 299 255
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 9:27 AM 6344 558 1987 225 6401 648 371 292
Qualification 68 Fri 4/28 - 10:46 AM 5243 70 2421 3539 2590 6401 305 349
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 2:03 PM 3990 6401 1880 245 2363 6746 255 360
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 3:59 PM 6401 3090 144 1058 2137 4926 262 348
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:53 PM 2611 6401 2977 1880 1640 1721 255 307
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019


New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Carbon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Zirconium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019