Team 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Bridgewater-Raritan High School/STS Tire & Auto Centers & Mavis Discount Tires/Picatinny & DOD Stem/Johnson & Johnson Healthcare Systems, Inc./Nokia Bell Labs/VFW Post 2290/Huawei/J&E Metal Fabricators/CSC/303 RAMP/BAE/Rotor Clip/Verizon/Harris&Brdgwtr Raritn High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 68 44 (65%) 24 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 20 (69%) 9 (31%) 0
Total 97 64 (66%) 33 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 15 30 10 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 11:19 AM 2554 4361 5992 222 5438 303 195 180
Qualification 12 Sat 3/11 - 12:56 PM 3340 2070 1923 2600 303 219 80 90
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 1:19 PM 303 555 293 25 5624 2070 187 225
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 2:45 PM 75 293 219 4361 1811 303 205 155
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 3:56 PM 1228 5438 2577 4035 303 747 105 160
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 4:24 PM 2577 303 1089 6016 747 1403 215 220
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 5:14 PM 1089 5310 1279 303 3515 2070 140 105
Qualification 49 Sat 3/11 - 7:07 PM 6016 3515 5732 752 3142 303 115 180
Qualification 55 Sun 3/12 - 9:39 AM 5732 5624 303 4281 5992 2600 144 179
Qualification 60 Sun 3/12 - 10:20 AM 11 303 5310 41 752 3314 212 115
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 11:28 AM 1403 1811 3142 303 1228 193 190 255
Qualification 73 Sun 3/12 - 12:23 PM 3340 1403 303 25 2016 222 215 400
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1923 25 303 4361 5624 193 269 100
Quarterfinal 7 1923 25 303 4361 5624 193 321 235
Semifinal 2 1923 25 303 219 11 1811 313 280
Semifinal 4 1923 25 303 219 11 1811 259 235
Final 1 1403 747 75 303 25 1923 205 305
Final 2 1403 747 75 303 25 1923 245 281

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 16 30 5 64
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 11:13 AM 1807 303 747 219 4281 223 261 265
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 12:04 PM 1807 4653 714 3515 303 1370 140 217
Qualification 14 Sat 3/18 - 12:56 PM 303 714 5992 41 5666 2559 165 160
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 3:02 PM 747 1989 752 6203 3142 303 221 314
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 3:57 PM 1626 219 3142 1403 5310 303 255 230
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:38 PM 4035 1676 714 303 3340 3637 206 306
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:34 PM 3142 3515 41 303 1257 1989 195 259
Qualification 47 Sat 3/18 - 6:11 PM 102 303 224 4573 2168 1279 223 310
Qualification 51 Sat 3/18 - 6:41 PM 1403 834 265 303 41 2168 256 245
Qualification 59 Sun 3/19 - 10:17 AM 4281 303 136 56 193 3637 169 180
Qualification 66 Sun 3/19 - 11:10 AM 303 223 4035 6203 4954 1807 285 193
Qualification 73 Sun 3/19 - 12:07 PM 4653 4954 303 834 1989 5310 170 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/19 - 2:10 PM 752 2168 303 1257 1807 1989 343 265
Quarterfinal 5 752 2168 303 1257 1807 4573 339 305
Semifinal 1 752 2168 303 193 1370 3340 322 191
Semifinal 3 752 2168 303 193 1370 3340 347 244
Final 1 752 2168 303 747 219 3637 313 274
Final 2 752 2168 303 747 219 3637 310 268

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 9:25 AM 303 369 1923 1382 527 6058 305 140
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 10:08 AM 5781 5202 3204 303 1600 395 125 307
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 12:13 PM 5016 3314 4571 303 6648 4091 204 254
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 2:01 PM 303 6300 6593 3044 2601 1156 263 311
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 3:10 PM 303 3204 6636 6300 5599 4122 215 220
Qualification 43 Sat 3/25 - 3:48 PM 1796 2875 250 6058 303 1880 347 190
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 5:12 PM 1600 6401 639 303 6601 1635 175 216
Qualification 64 Sun 3/26 - 9:27 AM 2869 303 1796 1635 3950 810 375 97
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 10:10 AM 395 2869 6300 20 303 5123 240 205
Qualification 75 Sun 3/26 - 10:44 AM 2872 303 6024 5814 4091 5123 289 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1600 1155 303 1382 1880 2265 235 305
Quarterfinal 7 4122 1155 303 1382 1880 2265 336 265
Tiebreaker 3 4122 1155 303 1382 1880 2265 268 215
Semifinal 2 4122 1155 303 20 3419 3314 321 257
Semifinal 4 4122 1155 303 20 3419 3314 316 245
Final 1 639 2601 369 303 1155 4122 305 296
Final 2 639 2601 369 303 1155 4122 495 296

MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 11:10 AM 5624 303 11 2577 6327 1672 295 162
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 12:11 PM 555 4573 25 1923 303 714 260 235
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 2:26 PM 1391 1403 303 75 1923 5624 348 305
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:10 PM 75 11 2577 2554 303 4361 307 272
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:08 PM 303 2016 222 1391 11 3637 294 326
Qualification 37 Sat 4/1 - 4:46 PM 4637 2495 5438 303 4954 225 145 349
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 5:43 PM 303 75 56 714 223 3314 336 266
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 6:12 PM 303 6327 2070 714 102 4954 314 296
Qualification 55 Sun 4/2 - 9:15 AM 2016 56 265 4573 5438 303 280 309
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 9:41 AM 5666 5438 1391 303 265 25 235 366
Qualification 66 Sun 4/2 - 10:46 AM 222 1403 2070 303 2458 4575 285 315
Qualification 71 Sun 4/2 - 11:25 AM 2554 2577 1403 1676 303 4653 243 322
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 1:42 PM 4653 303 225 25 75 1923 267 445
Quarterfinal 5 4653 303 225 25 75 1923 298 465

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 30 0 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 1:58 PM 2729 303 5407 1640 75 3142 353 295
Qualification 11 Thu 4/6 - 2:54 PM 303 5181 3974 365 2590 1403 375 323
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 4:44 PM 103 5420 303 1923 1391 1279 250 237
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 5:35 PM 1279 2607 303 225 5181 25 350 229
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 9:49 AM 4750 816 2607 708 303 293 305 331
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 1:11 PM 303 1807 223 5895 4342 3314 297 177
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 1:51 PM 3314 222 6226 1676 303 272 220 305
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 4:02 PM 433 1257 2458 4750 365 303 305 352
Qualification 85 Fri 4/7 - 6:03 PM 3929 5404 272 219 303 4637 310 235
Qualification 92 Fri 4/7 - 5:37 PM 708 1495 555 5404 2539 303 233 351
Qualification 101 Sat 4/8 - 9:43 AM 486 1218 102 303 341 222 140 345
Qualification 119 Sat 4/8 - 12:06 PM 747 3637 303 834 2600 193 260 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:01 PM 222 303 225 25 1923 75 277 225
Quarterfinal 5 222 303 225 25 1923 75 468 445
Semifinal 1 222 303 225 365 4750 272 364 476
Semifinal 3 222 303 225 365 4750 272 416 450

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:07 AM 341 125 303 25 6336 6066 373 305
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 12:00 PM 303 1991 6066 597 4237 4003 351 325
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 5:23 PM 3941 303 2491 876 1732 1073 299 247
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 5:41 PM 4959 4198 6391 1073 303 33 185 389
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:05 PM 2377 2832 303 6569 1153 5618 381 349
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:38 AM 303 6324 68 195 3172 1288 330 322
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 11:22 AM 1018 2451 1710 303 20 5813 351 295
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 2:51 PM 4405 5024 639 4253 303 3381 315 298
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:32 PM 125 3381 6420 5053 4905 303 345 366
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:25 PM 263 177 2052 5687 303 3494 233 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:32 AM 2194 303 2451 1018 3494 503 479 451
Quarterfinal 5 2194 303 2451 1018 3494 503 476 291
Semifinal 1 2194 303 2451 195 1080 177 472 538
Semifinal 3 2194 303 2451 195 1080 1073 411 532

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 275
Rank: 3 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 303 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mount Olive Event 67
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event 64
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 144

If Team 303 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 79
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 468
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 416
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 375
Level 9 Random Sort ---