Team 3419 - RoHawks (2017)


2017 Robot: Sir Swerve-A-Lot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Alliance Bernstein/Hunter College High School PTA/Hunter College High School Alumnae & Hunter College High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 24 (80%) 6 (20%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 9 (60%) 6 (40%) 0
Total 45 33 (73%) 12 (27%) 0 (0%)

Team 3419's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
New York City Regional
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Hudson Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Chesapeake Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


New York City Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


New York City Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Chesapeake Regional

  April 12 to April 14, 2013


Greater DC Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


New York City Regional

  March 12 to March 15, 2015


Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/25 - 9:44 AM 250 1665 810 3419 6636 4571 235 140
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 10:44 AM 639 3419 2869 6058 6648 6300 325 135
Qualification 17 Sat 3/25 - 11:27 AM 1382 2869 5781 5943 3419 250 160 290
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 2:19 PM 3419 369 395 1796 1600 2265 190 280
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 3:17 PM 6648 1796 3419 369 6401 2872 262 165
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 3:54 PM 527 3950 5016 3044 3419 1600 185 190
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 5:05 PM 3419 1155 1665 4091 1156 5599 296 167
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 5:36 PM 4091 20 3419 5814 5781 353 245 145
Qualification 66 Sun 3/26 - 9:41 AM 6601 6636 5955 3419 1382 6024 205 300
Qualification 77 Sun 3/26 - 10:58 AM 3314 369 2875 4122 1635 3419 210 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3314 3419 20 2875 1923 6300 207 250
Quarterfinal 8 3314 3419 20 2875 1923 6300 306 255
Tiebreaker 4 3314 3419 20 2875 1923 6300 307 305
Semifinal 2 4122 1155 303 20 3419 3314 321 257
Semifinal 4 4122 1155 303 20 3419 3314 316 245

New York City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/8 - 9:56 AM 1880 4571 6402 3419 1251 6431 105 210
Qualification 16 Sat 4/8 - 11:40 AM 3419 6590 335 806 694 1251 255 241
Qualification 20 Sat 4/8 - 12:23 PM 2344 3419 6415 694 6354 4263 305 260
Qualification 31 Sat 4/8 - 2:29 PM 3419 640 6195 333 4856 4528 195 280
Qualification 39 Sat 4/8 - 3:38 PM 3760 6415 5030 3419 5599 4383 173 220
Qualification 48 Sat 4/8 - 4:51 PM 395 2579 4640 2383 3419 4613 180 353
Qualification 54 Sat 4/8 - 5:38 PM 5806 5421 2895 369 354 3419 150 260
Qualification 58 Sun 4/9 - 8:53 AM 2265 2895 3419 354 371 4383 255 115
Qualification 67 Sun 4/9 - 10:12 AM 5202 640 2791 1155 3419 5298 215 227
Qualification 80 Sun 4/9 - 11:55 AM 3419 371 2579 743 6195 1230 295 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/9 - 3:11 PM 5891 4613 3419 335 743 5202 348 145
Quarterfinal 5 5891 4613 3419 6354 743 5202 335 250
Semifinal 1 5891 4613 3419 2383 2791 1880 296 445
Semifinal 3 5891 4613 3419 2383 2791 1880 332 308
Tiebreaker 1 5891 4613 3419 2383 2791 1880 316 313
Final 1 5891 4613 3419 333 694 4571 273 260
Final 2 5891 4613 3419 333 694 4571 319 210

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:38 AM 3419 5528 3954 4342 2386 6637 287 255
Qualification 15 Thu 4/27 - 10:37 AM 4481 292 2084 3419 4356 3974 295 255
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 2:03 PM 6419 193 3284 6582 3419 2537 205 395
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:57 PM 1985 3419 1023 3201 3452 2607 345 352
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 4:50 PM 4485 3414 3525 3452 111 3419 295 335
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:11 AM 714 3419 3683 4508 834 272 325 345
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:05 AM 4607 2177 5422 3419 4506 3547 205 306
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 2:08 PM 5016 2068 3546 3419 190 829 205 346
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:22 PM 4241 1781 829 95 1519 3419 257 385
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:21 PM 2619 3419 6538 191 11 2039 365 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2084 3452 3683 1706 3419 4481 466 467
Quarterfinal 6 2084 3452 3683 1706 4481 3419 473 318
Tiebreaker 2 2084 3452 3683 1706 4481 3419 489 280

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018


New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019


New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


Vanadium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neodymium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021