Team 1251 - Tech-Tiger Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Sonny's Enterprises, The Car Wash Factory/Google/Leidos/Florida, Power & Light/GIC Aluminum/Alro Metals/Metalworks Corp/Custom Precision&4-H Youth Development Organization


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1251 attended in 2017.
Team 1251 had a record of 18-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 9:57 AM 6416 1251 386 4517 1744 6001 105 140
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 11:48 AM 6685 2914 6435 1251 263 125 45 156
Qualification 23 Fri 3/3 - 1:50 PM 2641 5872 1251 5472 6669 5949 245 180
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 3:23 PM 21 3410 6038 4592 5558 1251 95 210
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 4:07 PM 6225 6388 79 4471 1251 6038 156 195
Qualification 44 Fri 3/3 - 5:32 PM 1251 6001 348 6468 6743 6404 265 165
Qualification 48 Fri 3/3 - 6:07 PM 1744 6435 1251 4481 59 233 190 277
Qualification 58 Sat 3/4 - 9:38 AM 5819 4592 2556 1251 59 2152 180 239
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 11:17 AM 386 5196 3653 6225 179 1251 286 245
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 12:02 PM 2383 1251 5329 386 5993 5558 86 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:49 PM 2556 6001 4481 1251 5819 348 215 250
Quarterfinal 5 2556 6001 4481 1251 5819 348 255 250
Tiebreaker 1 2556 6001 4481 1251 5819 348 285 165

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:16 AM 6669 5472 5842 1251 5412 5283 149 145
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 11:51 AM 1251 456 3556 1557 1523 108 205 305
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:14 PM 5872 6409 1251 3932 945 4769 200 190
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 3:05 PM 6473 5816 1251 744 4065 1872 145 232
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 5:32 PM 4481 233 21 6722 1251 180 264 285
Qualification 57 Fri 3/10 - 7:25 PM 1902 3242 3164 4562 79 1251 55 160
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:26 AM 5753 1251 1523 2383 86 6145 205 244
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:25 AM 6322 5412 1972 1649 2797 1251 190 146
Playoff Matches

New York City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/8 - 9:56 AM 1880 4571 6402 3419 1251 6431 105 210
Qualification 16 Sat 4/8 - 11:40 AM 3419 6590 335 806 694 1251 255 241
Qualification 21 Sat 4/8 - 5:58 PM 335 5298 1251 5599 6431 4299 145 135
Qualification 25 Sat 4/8 - 1:36 PM 5298 1660 371 5030 2344 1251 210 288
Qualification 38 Sat 4/8 - 3:24 PM 2791 334 4528 1251 333 4773 255 175
Qualification 47 Sat 4/8 - 4:43 PM 743 1251 4263 5421 640 5030 255 117
Qualification 53 Sat 4/8 - 5:30 PM 6354 4856 3017 3760 1251 2579 145 270
Qualification 61 Sun 4/9 - 9:17 AM 806 5891 2383 1251 369 4528 272 275
Qualification 72 Sun 4/9 - 10:55 AM 1251 4299 6195 6415 743 2895 85 190
Qualification 77 Sun 4/9 - 11:30 AM 1251 5202 4383 4773 4263 395 235 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 334 2265 1155 369 1251 395 258 210
Quarterfinal 8 334 2265 1155 369 1251 395 284 495
Tiebreaker 4 334 2265 1155 369 1251 395 258 255

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 9:57 AM 6416 1251 386 4517 1744 6001 105 140
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 11:48 AM 6685 2914 6435 1251 263 125 45 156
Qualification 23 Fri 3/3 - 1:50 PM 2641 5872 1251 5472 6669 5949 245 180
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 3:23 PM 21 3410 6038 4592 5558 1251 95 210
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 4:07 PM 6225 6388 79 4471 1251 6038 156 195
Qualification 44 Fri 3/3 - 5:32 PM 1251 6001 348 6468 6743 6404 265 165
Qualification 48 Fri 3/3 - 6:07 PM 1744 6435 1251 4481 59 233 190 277
Qualification 58 Sat 3/4 - 9:38 AM 5819 4592 2556 1251 59 2152 180 239
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 11:17 AM 386 5196 3653 6225 179 1251 286 245
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 12:02 PM 2383 1251 5329 386 5993 5558 86 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:49 PM 2556 6001 4481 1251 5819 348 215 250
Quarterfinal 5 2556 6001 4481 1251 5819 348 255 250
Tiebreaker 1 2556 6001 4481 1251 5819 348 285 165

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:16 AM 6669 5472 5842 1251 5412 5283 149 145
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 11:51 AM 1251 456 3556 1557 1523 108 205 305
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:14 PM 5872 6409 1251 3932 945 4769 200 190
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 3:05 PM 6473 5816 1251 744 4065 1872 145 232
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 5:32 PM 4481 233 21 6722 1251 180 264 285
Qualification 57 Fri 3/10 - 7:25 PM 1902 3242 3164 4562 79 1251 55 160
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:26 AM 5753 1251 1523 2383 86 6145 205 244
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:25 AM 6322 5412 1972 1649 2797 1251 190 146
Playoff Matches

New York City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/8 - 9:56 AM 1880 4571 6402 3419 1251 6431 105 210
Qualification 16 Sat 4/8 - 11:40 AM 3419 6590 335 806 694 1251 255 241
Qualification 21 Sat 4/8 - 5:58 PM 335 5298 1251 5599 6431 4299 145 135
Qualification 25 Sat 4/8 - 1:36 PM 5298 1660 371 5030 2344 1251 210 288
Qualification 38 Sat 4/8 - 3:24 PM 2791 334 4528 1251 333 4773 255 175
Qualification 47 Sat 4/8 - 4:43 PM 743 1251 4263 5421 640 5030 255 117
Qualification 53 Sat 4/8 - 5:30 PM 6354 4856 3017 3760 1251 2579 145 270
Qualification 61 Sun 4/9 - 9:17 AM 806 5891 2383 1251 369 4528 272 275
Qualification 72 Sun 4/9 - 10:55 AM 1251 4299 6195 6415 743 2895 85 190
Qualification 77 Sun 4/9 - 11:30 AM 1251 5202 4383 4773 4263 395 235 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 334 2265 1155 369 1251 395 258 210
Quarterfinal 8 334 2265 1155 369 1251 395 284 495
Tiebreaker 4 334 2265 1155 369 1251 395 258 255