Team 2265 - Fe Maidens (2019)


2019 Robot: MadBot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Alumni Association of The Bronx High School of Science/ConEdison/Bloomberg/Evernote/Solon E. Summerfield Foundation, Inc. & Bronx High School of Science


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2265 attended in 2019.
Team 2265 had a record of 16-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 46
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/23 - 9:57 AM 2872 5123 7016 3419 2265 6911 20 15
Qualification 8   Sat 3/23 - 10:24 AM 6024 2601 1880 5806 2265 527 49 41
Qualification 19   Sat 3/23 - 12:07 PM 2265 1156 7730 7504 4571 6593 35 53
Qualification 24   Sat 3/23 - 1:28 PM 250 2265 4122 1796 4091 7004 41 32
Qualification 33   Sat 3/23 - 2:59 PM 6880 20 6401 2265 5202 6969 53 36
Qualification 39   Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 6806 2265 7539 7759 3419 6648 59 30
Qualification 48   Sat 3/23 - 4:59 PM 3017 7504 2265 6806 383 1660 45 22
Qualification 54   Sun 3/24 - 8:48 AM 6459 303 2265 5016 7718 250 53 60
Qualification 66   Sun 3/24 - 10:24 AM 5123 1155 2265 3314 354 5806 56 57
Qualification 77   Sun 3/24 - 12:00 PM 7539 6969 6911 2265 5943 871 28 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/24 - 1:43 PM 1796 20 6401 2265 7504 3950 83 52
Quarterfinal 5   1796 20 6401 2265 7504 3950 87 48

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 7458 2579 5298 3760 2265 694 46 36
Qualification 12   Sat 4/6 - 11:12 AM 4773 6590 7036 6195 2265 7004 6 49
Qualification 24   Sat 4/6 - 1:46 PM 1600 2265 5421 6873 7004 3419 56 50
Qualification 28   Sat 4/6 - 2:21 PM 1796 7272 2869 2265 5599 3419 63 45
Qualification 43   Sat 4/6 - 4:29 PM 2265 6435 1230 5806 4571 5781 27 56
Qualification 51   Sat 4/6 - 5:37 PM 333 395 3004 2265 4528 7272 60 46
Qualification 56   Sun 4/7 - 8:53 AM 335 2344 2265 7668 5202 1635 33 39
Qualification 67   Sun 4/7 - 10:28 AM 395 354 2265 6435 640 334 64 23
Qualification 72   Sun 4/7 - 11:09 AM 2869 7050 2265 4299 1155 4383 47 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/7 - 1:32 PM 694 1796 2265 1635 5781 7458 94 46
Quarterfinal 5   694 1796 2265 1635 5781 7458 89 50
Semifinal 1 694 1796 2265 354 1880 3419 86 71
Semifinal 3   694 1796 2265 354 1880 3419 69 57
Final 1   694 1796 2265 1155 4122 2869 91 58
Final 2 694 1796 2265 1155 4122 2869 77 53

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 772 353 1024 2265 4143 7673 58 55
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 11:29 AM 7885 3542 1690 2265 175 125 96 76
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 5:10 PM 836 2265 1058 1923 449 5084 66 87
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 2265 51 191 245 3146 103 63 94
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:17 AM 7719 2265 353 3707 2791 3381 52 101
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:56 AM 1317 88 7480 2265 503 3926 77 76
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 11:01 AM 3044 365 5951 6806 2265 3618 72 48
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 1:19 PM 3604 175 2830 868 5567 2265 65 67
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:37 PM 2337 245 2265 4381 2500 3667 89 81
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:26 PM 1218 6401 2265 2502 771 4481 74 64
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 46
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/23 - 9:57 AM 2872 5123 7016 3419 2265 6911 20 15
Qualification 8   Sat 3/23 - 10:24 AM 6024 2601 1880 5806 2265 527 49 41
Qualification 19   Sat 3/23 - 12:07 PM 2265 1156 7730 7504 4571 6593 35 53
Qualification 24   Sat 3/23 - 1:28 PM 250 2265 4122 1796 4091 7004 41 32
Qualification 33   Sat 3/23 - 2:59 PM 6880 20 6401 2265 5202 6969 53 36
Qualification 39   Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 6806 2265 7539 7759 3419 6648 59 30
Qualification 48   Sat 3/23 - 4:59 PM 3017 7504 2265 6806 383 1660 45 22
Qualification 54   Sun 3/24 - 8:48 AM 6459 303 2265 5016 7718 250 53 60
Qualification 66   Sun 3/24 - 10:24 AM 5123 1155 2265 3314 354 5806 56 57
Qualification 77   Sun 3/24 - 12:00 PM 7539 6969 6911 2265 5943 871 28 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/24 - 1:43 PM 1796 20 6401 2265 7504 3950 83 52
Quarterfinal 5   1796 20 6401 2265 7504 3950 87 48

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 7458 2579 5298 3760 2265 694 46 36
Qualification 12   Sat 4/6 - 11:12 AM 4773 6590 7036 6195 2265 7004 6 49
Qualification 24   Sat 4/6 - 1:46 PM 1600 2265 5421 6873 7004 3419 56 50
Qualification 28   Sat 4/6 - 2:21 PM 1796 7272 2869 2265 5599 3419 63 45
Qualification 43   Sat 4/6 - 4:29 PM 2265 6435 1230 5806 4571 5781 27 56
Qualification 51   Sat 4/6 - 5:37 PM 333 395 3004 2265 4528 7272 60 46
Qualification 56   Sun 4/7 - 8:53 AM 335 2344 2265 7668 5202 1635 33 39
Qualification 67   Sun 4/7 - 10:28 AM 395 354 2265 6435 640 334 64 23
Qualification 72   Sun 4/7 - 11:09 AM 2869 7050 2265 4299 1155 4383 47 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/7 - 1:32 PM 694 1796 2265 1635 5781 7458 94 46
Quarterfinal 5   694 1796 2265 1635 5781 7458 89 50
Semifinal 1 694 1796 2265 354 1880 3419 86 71
Semifinal 3   694 1796 2265 354 1880 3419 69 57
Final 1   694 1796 2265 1155 4122 2869 91 58
Final 2 694 1796 2265 1155 4122 2869 77 53

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 772 353 1024 2265 4143 7673 58 55
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 11:29 AM 7885 3542 1690 2265 175 125 96 76
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 5:10 PM 836 2265 1058 1923 449 5084 66 87
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 2265 51 191 245 3146 103 63 94
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:17 AM 7719 2265 353 3707 2791 3381 52 101
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:56 AM 1317 88 7480 2265 503 3926 77 76
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 11:01 AM 3044 365 5951 6806 2265 3618 72 48
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 1:19 PM 3604 175 2830 868 5567 2265 65 67
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:37 PM 2337 245 2265 4381 2500 3667 89 81
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:26 PM 1218 6401 2265 2502 771 4481 74 64
Playoff Matches