Team 2676 - Ecorse Robo Raiders (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Ecorse Community High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 28 11 (39%) 17 (61%) 0 (0%)

Team 2676's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 12 to March 14, 2009


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2010


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Troy Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 11:04 AM 6528 6136 5144 2676 4680 3604 130 260
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 12:18 PM 5577 5619 2676 470 3542 226 95 206
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 2:32 PM 6057 6618 2676 280 313 6116 115 120
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 3:02 PM 123 3547 1023 815 6136 2676 197 126
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:41 PM 6528 5263 6029 1023 5907 2676 45 242
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 5:47 PM 2676 6570 2620 4395 3542 5567 170 299
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 7:01 PM 5577 5901 226 6528 2676 3547 200 165
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 7:46 PM 2676 4737 5050 6570 5619 5915 195 200
Qualification 59 Fri 3/24 - 8:28 PM 815 4838 5619 2676 5498 280 166 265
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 9:42 AM 5263 2676 1528 1250 5498 3604 140 260
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 10:27 AM 6057 5050 5901 1250 2676 5090 145 260
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 1250 503 5053 313 2676 1481 255 230
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Livonia Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 11:11 AM 5774 5523 3175 4768 5619 2676 145 195
Qualification 11 Fri 4/7 - 12:34 PM 4768 5050 5239 2676 6190 6053 95 105
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 2:02 PM 2676 6029 314 5217 5774 4768 149 185
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 2:39 PM 2676 3542 6615 6116 3414 6190 218 285
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 3:45 PM 5050 2676 5531 314 5156 5478 335 145
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 4:42 PM 6152 3175 2676 548 5907 6057 145 285
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 5:05 PM 6566 2676 548 4776 6615 5531 200 285
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 6:20 PM 6583 6190 4405 6057 2676 2224 240 285
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 7:28 PM 4380 3547 6053 2676 5239 503 245 207
Qualification 65 Sat 4/8 - 10:08 AM 5619 5531 3414 6742 2676 6116 205 200
Qualification 71 Sat 4/8 - 10:52 AM 6742 5853 5255 2676 4380 6616 235 215
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 11:58 AM 2048 6566 6053 6528 2676 3398 195 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2676 3547 4405 4380 5695 6053 305 195
Quarterfinal 8 2676 3547 4405 4380 5695 6053 255 150
Semifinal 2 5156 2832 503 4405 3547 2676 330 260
Semifinal 4 5156 2832 503 4405 3547 2676 330 230

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 312 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2676 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Woodhaven Event 9
FIM District - Livonia Event 24

If Team 2676 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 335
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 285
Level 9 Random Sort ---