Team 4405 - The Atoms Family (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Ford/Movimento Group/GENTHERM/ROUSH/DTE Energy/MichiganCAT&Plymouth Christian Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 17 (37%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 17 10 (59%) 7 (41%) 0
Total 63 38 (60%) 24 (38%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 12:40 PM 4405 3322 5688 5263 1023 862 115 255
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 1:58 PM 3773 2611 4395 4405 313 68 237 45
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 3:34 PM 5144 4405 5263 5853 4568 5222 190 180
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 4:32 PM 6092 5688 6556 6150 6538 4405 95 200
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 5:46 PM 5530 240 6033 4405 6092 5222 165 195
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 7:19 PM 4395 4405 3098 5066 862 5144 305 280
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 8:12 PM 4405 6556 1023 3656 5708 5222 215 95
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 8:45 PM 5530 4405 5603 3668 3322 3098 280 255
Qualification 56 Sat 3/11 - 9:35 AM 4405 6033 1502 4384 5603 5710 195 185
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 10:51 AM 1502 5053 5222 4405 1528 4819 205 240
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 11:45 AM 68 1076 6150 4405 5708 6570 190 235
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 12:12 PM 6190 4568 5708 2611 4405 5067 235 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6150 4405 862 1076 6538 5222 285 235
Quarterfinal 7 6150 4405 862 1076 6538 5222 255 235
Semifinal 2 6150 4405 862 3656 5530 5144 280 55
Semifinal 4 6150 4405 862 3656 5530 5144 205 220
Tiebreaker 2 6150 4405 862 3656 5530 5144 255 310

FIM District - Livonia Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:57 AM 4405 5695 5907 6116 5239 5619 206 140
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 12:21 PM 5774 3398 6583 5531 5853 4405 95 185
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 1:06 PM 503 4405 5619 6616 5050 6566 235 275
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 3:04 PM 4405 5239 5255 4768 6742 6152 260 130
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 3:59 PM 5217 6616 4776 3414 6057 4405 185 290
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 4:49 PM 6528 6029 4405 503 2832 6742 190 250
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 5:39 PM 4380 3414 3175 3547 4405 2048 238 255
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 6:20 PM 6583 6190 4405 6057 2676 2224 240 285
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 6:49 PM 2224 3542 6190 3175 4405 314 209 237
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:38 AM 6528 314 548 4405 5156 6116 174 280
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 11:13 AM 5695 2048 6615 4405 4768 5478 216 115
Qualification 78 Sat 4/8 - 11:45 AM 5523 2224 3547 4405 6742 5050 245 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2676 3547 4405 4380 5695 6053 305 195
Quarterfinal 8 2676 3547 4405 4380 5695 6053 255 150
Semifinal 2 5156 2832 503 4405 3547 2676 330 260
Semifinal 4 5156 2832 503 4405 3547 2676 330 230

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 42 60 0 153
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 3:25 PM 2832 5173 5509 818 4405 5505 260 205
Qualification 8 Thu 4/13 - 12:22 PM 818 857 5561 4405 6086 107 260 346
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 5:55 PM 68 548 4405 5173 201 5675 349 280
Qualification 22 Thu 4/13 - 6:30 PM 1701 4405 5756 2145 4392 5053 305 369
Qualification 31 Fri 4/14 - 9:26 AM 3688 5166 68 4405 4004 1918 205 301
Qualification 34 Fri 4/14 - 9:50 AM 5462 6098 5756 3538 4405 1940 305 345
Qualification 41 Fri 4/14 - 10:46 AM 4405 857 6558 3875 5053 573 295 298
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 1:21 PM 904 894 5086 4405 3770 6637 263 295
Qualification 57 Fri 4/14 - 2:09 PM 2337 4405 3688 3770 818 5090 309 295
Qualification 62 Fri 4/14 - 2:44 PM 4405 6569 3875 4779 3688 6086 345 345
Qualification 67 Fri 4/14 - 3:25 PM 2337 5675 5505 6098 4003 4405 382 306
Qualification 80 Fri 4/14 - 5:05 PM 4003 4004 201 894 5053 4405 305 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 201 5509 4405 4003 3538 5675 445 395
Quarterfinal 8 201 5509 4405 4003 3538 5675 395 280
Tiebreaker 4 201 5509 4405 4003 3538 5675 450 470
Semifinal 2 5173 3770 1918 4405 5509 201 260 300
Semifinal 4 5173 3770 1918 4405 5509 201 305 330
Final 1 5561 2337 107 4405 5509 201 289 330
Final 2 5561 2337 107 4405 5509 201 335 310
Final 3 5561 2337 107 4405 5509 201 278 255

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:25 AM 2052 33 876 2601 6329 4405 358 90
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 11:44 AM 1153 1080 135 4405 1018 6391 345 320
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:13 PM 4405 4198 3172 4237 5618 3538 305 345
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:09 PM 1796 4405 6569 68 503 1732 208 359
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 4:58 PM 195 4405 1080 177 4959 5053 285 347
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 9:32 AM 5813 1684 3941 4405 6066 6420 345 305
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 12:02 PM 3494 1073 4405 4905 5462 2399 377 255
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 2:51 PM 4405 5024 639 4253 303 3381 315 298
Qualification 99 Fri 4/28 - 4:26 PM 20 25 1816 4405 5687 4961 348 345
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:40 PM 4959 4405 125 126 4176 4456 354 275
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Milford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Vanadium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 239
Rank: 20 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4405 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event 46
FIM District - Livonia Event 40
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 153

If Team 4405 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 450
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 395
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018