Team 1023 - Bedford Express (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Michigan Department of Education/Heidtman Steel/Bill & Cheryl Sommers/The Staley Family/Integration Partners/Proservice Machine/Endocrine Specialists/Forestview Lanes&Bedford Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1023 attended in 2017.
Team 1023 had a record of 35-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 12:40 PM 4405 3322 5688 5263 1023 862 115 255
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 1:51 PM 1076 4384 6092 1023 5067 4819 160 255
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 2:47 PM 4384 1023 6538 3322 5708 3773 200 265
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 3:55 PM 1023 5710 6570 4384 1528 4395 105 180
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 4:58 PM 5066 5053 6101 1023 6190 3641 250 205
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 7:10 PM 1023 5530 2611 5710 6556 5708 355 95
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 8:12 PM 4405 6556 1023 3656 5708 5222 215 95
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 9:12 PM 1023 6033 3656 6190 5263 1502 305 220
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 9:27 AM 4568 4819 3668 5066 1023 240 165 265
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 10:20 AM 3322 1023 6092 3641 5144 6033 310 195
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 11:13 AM 5603 6570 5067 4395 5853 1023 270 255
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 12:20 PM 3098 1528 6033 1023 313 6150 95 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5066 6101 5053 3098 1023 5708 312 210
Quarterfinal 6 5066 6101 5053 3098 1023 5708 334 305

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 8 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:57 AM 3547 4395 6570 5498 1023 1528 265 215
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 2:08 PM 1023 3542 4680 240 1481 4737 242 205
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 2:39 PM 1023 815 1481 5090 226 4395 259 283
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 3:02 PM 123 3547 1023 815 6136 2676 197 126
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:41 PM 6528 5263 6029 1023 5907 2676 45 242
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 5:05 PM 280 6057 6136 5263 1023 5053 140 256
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 6:53 PM 1250 1023 5915 3542 5144 6618 235 313
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 7:39 PM 503 3604 5901 1023 5144 280 240 236
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 8:06 PM 4737 5053 1528 5050 5577 1023 307 265
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 9:57 AM 1023 226 6116 6057 470 4838 265 161
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 10:21 AM 1023 4737 470 313 6528 5498 305 200
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 11:18 AM 5567 1023 6057 6136 4395 5915 257 244
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4737 503 1023 5498 5567 6618 291 285
Quarterfinal 7 4737 503 1023 5498 5567 6618 307 255
Semifinal 2 4737 503 1023 4680 5901 5915 305 305
Semifinal 4 4737 503 1023 4680 5901 5915 262 185
Tiebreaker 2 4737 503 1023 4680 5901 5915 445 255
Final 1 5577 5053 1481 1023 503 4737 305 196
Final 2 5577 5053 1481 1023 503 4737 256 166

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 45 30 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 3:28 PM 862 1322 6090 5256 4680 1023 321 308
Qualification 8 Thu 4/13 - 4:32 PM 85 3618 5205 5980 1023 2619 306 253
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 6:06 PM 1596 1023 4381 4680 5162 308 286 237
Qualification 24 Thu 4/13 - 7:07 PM 5205 6548 217 51 4362 1023 317 282
Qualification 28 Fri 4/14 - 9:04 AM 1188 6548 1023 5256 6753 1250 346 325
Qualification 34 Fri 4/14 - 10:10 AM 862 470 1023 6117 1718 1188 345 325
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 11:32 AM 5162 1250 1023 2619 1711 6117 346 332
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 1:11 PM 6117 1023 5066 4216 1718 4237 296 305
Qualification 57 Fri 4/14 - 2:13 PM 5256 51 5230 6077 217 1023 305 325
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 2:45 PM 3414 3534 1506 6101 308 1023 310 255
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 4:25 PM 51 4391 1322 1023 1718 302 367 312
Qualification 80 Fri 4/14 - 5:15 PM 6090 1023 3618 2604 910 6077 345 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3414 862 1023 470 3618 3535 473 448
Quarterfinal 7 3414 862 1023 470 3618 3535 445 264
Semifinal 2 3414 862 1023 85 4391 2619 442 261
Semifinal 4 3414 862 1023 85 4391 2619 446 450
Tiebreaker 2 3414 862 1023 85 4391 2619 446 496

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:15 AM 6582 4241 2068 272 2851 1023 210 305
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:12 AM 2537 4485 5422 3525 1023 191 280 297
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 1:53 PM 5528 1023 4241 2039 271 5952 184 250
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:57 PM 1985 3419 1023 3201 3452 2607 345 352
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 7:58 AM 829 4342 4481 1023 2177 148 275 345
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 9:36 AM 2386 1023 1706 772 2168 3284 350 359
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:50 AM 3683 11 1023 193 3974 2783 355 295
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:15 PM 95 1023 1781 4356 3464 6637 248 255
Qualification 99 Fri 4/28 - 4:26 PM 3015 292 51 1391 1792 1023 275 305
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 1023 4607 834 3546 1519 2084 330 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:27 AM 469 148 51 111 190 1023 397 473
Quarterfinal 5 469 148 3464 111 190 1023 413 211
Tiebreaker 1 469 148 3464 111 190 1023 469 308

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 12:40 PM 4405 3322 5688 5263 1023 862 115 255
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 1:51 PM 1076 4384 6092 1023 5067 4819 160 255
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 2:47 PM 4384 1023 6538 3322 5708 3773 200 265
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 3:55 PM 1023 5710 6570 4384 1528 4395 105 180
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 4:58 PM 5066 5053 6101 1023 6190 3641 250 205
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 7:10 PM 1023 5530 2611 5710 6556 5708 355 95
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 8:12 PM 4405 6556 1023 3656 5708 5222 215 95
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 9:12 PM 1023 6033 3656 6190 5263 1502 305 220
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 9:27 AM 4568 4819 3668 5066 1023 240 165 265
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 10:20 AM 3322 1023 6092 3641 5144 6033 310 195
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 11:13 AM 5603 6570 5067 4395 5853 1023 270 255
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 12:20 PM 3098 1528 6033 1023 313 6150 95 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5066 6101 5053 3098 1023 5708 312 210
Quarterfinal 6 5066 6101 5053 3098 1023 5708 334 305

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 8 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:57 AM 3547 4395 6570 5498 1023 1528 265 215
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 2:08 PM 1023 3542 4680 240 1481 4737 242 205
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 2:39 PM 1023 815 1481 5090 226 4395 259 283
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 3:02 PM 123 3547 1023 815 6136 2676 197 126
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:41 PM 6528 5263 6029 1023 5907 2676 45 242
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 5:05 PM 280 6057 6136 5263 1023 5053 140 256
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 6:53 PM 1250 1023 5915 3542 5144 6618 235 313
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 7:39 PM 503 3604 5901 1023 5144 280 240 236
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 8:06 PM 4737 5053 1528 5050 5577 1023 307 265
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 9:57 AM 1023 226 6116 6057 470 4838 265 161
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 10:21 AM 1023 4737 470 313 6528 5498 305 200
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 11:18 AM 5567 1023 6057 6136 4395 5915 257 244
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4737 503 1023 5498 5567 6618 291 285
Quarterfinal 7 4737 503 1023 5498 5567 6618 307 255
Semifinal 2 4737 503 1023 4680 5901 5915 305 305
Semifinal 4 4737 503 1023 4680 5901 5915 262 185
Tiebreaker 2 4737 503 1023 4680 5901 5915 445 255
Final 1 5577 5053 1481 1023 503 4737 305 196
Final 2 5577 5053 1481 1023 503 4737 256 166

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 45 30 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 3:28 PM 862 1322 6090 5256 4680 1023 321 308
Qualification 8 Thu 4/13 - 4:32 PM 85 3618 5205 5980 1023 2619 306 253
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 6:06 PM 1596 1023 4381 4680 5162 308 286 237
Qualification 24 Thu 4/13 - 7:07 PM 5205 6548 217 51 4362 1023 317 282
Qualification 28 Fri 4/14 - 9:04 AM 1188 6548 1023 5256 6753 1250 346 325
Qualification 34 Fri 4/14 - 10:10 AM 862 470 1023 6117 1718 1188 345 325
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 11:32 AM 5162 1250 1023 2619 1711 6117 346 332
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 1:11 PM 6117 1023 5066 4216 1718 4237 296 305
Qualification 57 Fri 4/14 - 2:13 PM 5256 51 5230 6077 217 1023 305 325
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 2:45 PM 3414 3534 1506 6101 308 1023 310 255
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 4:25 PM 51 4391 1322 1023 1718 302 367 312
Qualification 80 Fri 4/14 - 5:15 PM 6090 1023 3618 2604 910 6077 345 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3414 862 1023 470 3618 3535 473 448
Quarterfinal 7 3414 862 1023 470 3618 3535 445 264
Semifinal 2 3414 862 1023 85 4391 2619 442 261
Semifinal 4 3414 862 1023 85 4391 2619 446 450
Tiebreaker 2 3414 862 1023 85 4391 2619 446 496

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:15 AM 6582 4241 2068 272 2851 1023 210 305
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:12 AM 2537 4485 5422 3525 1023 191 280 297
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 1:53 PM 5528 1023 4241 2039 271 5952 184 250
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:57 PM 1985 3419 1023 3201 3452 2607 345 352
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 7:58 AM 829 4342 4481 1023 2177 148 275 345
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 9:36 AM 2386 1023 1706 772 2168 3284 350 359
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:50 AM 3683 11 1023 193 3974 2783 355 295
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:15 PM 95 1023 1781 4356 3464 6637 248 255
Qualification 99 Fri 4/28 - 4:26 PM 3015 292 51 1391 1792 1023 275 305
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 1023 4607 834 3546 1519 2084 330 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:27 AM 469 148 51 111 190 1023 397 473
Quarterfinal 5 469 148 3464 111 190 1023 413 211
Tiebreaker 1 469 148 3464 111 190 1023 469 308

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 210
Rank: 40 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1023 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event 35
FIM District - Woodhaven Event 58
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 117

If Team 1023 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 473
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 446
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 446
Level 9 Random Sort ---