Team 5053 - Lakers (2017)


2017 Robot: Mackinac
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Fiat Chrysler Automobiles/Takata/Perficient/BAE Systems/Knights of Columbus/Barton Malow/Compressor Engineering Corp./Ekhart&Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 12 (26%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 15 13 (87%) 4 (27%) 0
Total 61 46 (75%) 16 (26%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 30 5 64
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 12:30 PM 5066 2611 3656 5053 5603 6033 285 115
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 2:26 PM 1528 3641 5710 5144 4568 5053 90 241
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 3:44 PM 2611 3641 5053 1502 5688 240 281 140
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 4:58 PM 5066 5053 6101 1023 6190 3641 250 205
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 5:54 PM 5263 5053 6556 1076 4395 6190 255 255
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 6:52 PM 5053 5853 5688 6570 6033 3668 116 180
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 8:02 PM 5530 68 5053 4384 5263 5067 235 147
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 8:54 PM 6101 6556 5144 240 5053 6538 230 305
Qualification 57 Sat 3/11 - 9:44 AM 6150 3098 5708 3322 6190 5053 190 110
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 10:51 AM 1502 5053 5222 4405 1528 4819 205 240
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 11:29 AM 3773 6092 4568 3098 3656 5053 145 280
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 12:58 PM 5263 3322 4395 5053 3668 1076 305 306
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5066 6101 5053 3098 1023 5708 312 210
Quarterfinal 6 5066 6101 5053 3098 1023 5708 334 305
Semifinal 1 6556 5067 2611 5053 6101 5066 285 306
Semifinal 3 6556 5067 2611 5053 6101 5066 255 307
Final 1 5066 6101 5053 3656 5530 5144 306 285
Final 2 5066 6101 5053 3656 5530 5144 261 235

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 12:09 PM 123 5090 240 5053 5901 6618 145 215
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 1:51 PM 6618 5577 5498 5144 5053 5907 210 255
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 2:16 PM 6528 123 3604 5567 5050 5053 195 310
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 3:10 PM 5907 503 5619 4680 6116 5053 245 309
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 4:31 PM 5053 3547 5090 280 5567 226 305 260
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 5:05 PM 280 6057 6136 5263 1023 5053 140 256
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 6:10 PM 5050 4395 470 5053 4838 280 230 165
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 7:09 PM 123 6136 5053 1528 4838 1481 195 275
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 8:06 PM 4737 5053 1528 5050 5577 1023 307 265
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 10:07 AM 2620 5053 4395 3547 4680 5915 280 257
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 10:50 AM 4395 1528 815 6029 5053 3542 331 215
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 1250 503 5053 313 2676 1481 255 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:28 PM 5577 5053 1481 4395 5144 3547 280 231
Quarterfinal 5 5577 5053 1481 4395 5144 3547 258 206
Semifinal 1 5577 5053 1481 470 1250 123 332 305
Semifinal 3 5577 5053 1481 470 1250 123 395 265
Final 1 5577 5053 1481 1023 503 4737 305 196
Final 2 5577 5053 1481 1023 503 4737 256 166

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 0 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/13 - 12:07 PM 3688 5086 1940 5675 5053 5756 199 331
Qualification 9 Thu 4/13 - 12:29 PM 5053 548 5086 5505 4392 3538 283 210
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:30 PM 3875 818 1701 5053 1918 904 265 310
Qualification 22 Thu 4/13 - 6:30 PM 1701 4405 5756 2145 4392 5053 305 369
Qualification 33 Fri 4/14 - 9:42 AM 4003 5505 5053 5173 5561 6569 372 305
Qualification 38 Fri 4/14 - 10:20 AM 5053 6558 5166 5462 6086 5090 316 260
Qualification 41 Fri 4/14 - 10:46 AM 4405 857 6558 3875 5053 573 295 298
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 1:14 PM 5561 1940 5053 1918 2337 5166 306 322
Qualification 59 Fri 4/14 - 2:23 PM 4779 5053 6098 5675 3538 894 308 303
Qualification 66 Fri 4/14 - 3:19 PM 548 1940 818 5053 6637 107 262 333
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 4:23 PM 5053 68 6569 107 3770 5086 303 309
Qualification 80 Fri 4/14 - 5:05 PM 4003 4004 201 894 5053 4405 305 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 255 285
Quarterfinal 6 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 308 305
Tiebreaker 2 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 288 445

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/27 - 9:16 AM 1732 5053 3172 5462 4003 1710 304 320
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 11:52 AM 4539 341 4905 5618 5053 876 287 308
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 5:15 PM 5024 6391 5053 597 5813 2052 296 330
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:20 PM 6066 1018 126 2377 2052 5053 270 296
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 4:58 PM 195 4405 1080 177 4959 5053 285 347
Qualification 68 Fri 4/28 - 1:53 PM 3538 4176 5053 1153 639 25 255 265
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 11:39 AM 2491 25 5053 263 4198 6569 347 185
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 12:32 PM 177 1796 5687 6329 5053 6324 324 327
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:32 PM 125 3381 6420 5053 4905 303 345 366
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:16 PM 4253 5053 1816 1288 2194 2832 347 320
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 233
Rank: 26 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5053 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event 64
FIM District - Woodhaven Event 73
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 96

If Team 5053 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 395
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 372
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 369
Level 9 Random Sort ---