Team 1481 - The Riveters (2017)


2017 Robot: Eleanor Rosie-velt
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Autodesk/Novelis/FCA/Ford/Metro Bolt & Fastener/Wright Beamer, PLC&Mercy High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 24 (52%) 20 (43%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 21 14 (67%) 7 (33%) 0
Total 67 38 (57%) 27 (40%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 11 20 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 11:04 AM 4810 5467 2960 2224 1481 4854 181 115
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 1:19 PM 94 5467 4758 6108 4810 1481 145 165
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 3:59 PM 5167 1481 5577 247 548 5531 95 191
Qualification 26 Fri 3/3 - 5:21 PM 6193 1481 4737 4680 6013 5619 225 100
Qualification 34 Fri 3/3 - 6:38 PM 548 2137 67 1481 4680 6594 221 160
Qualification 40 Fri 3/3 - 7:39 PM 453 4758 1481 3538 247 1188 145 221
Qualification 44 Fri 3/3 - 8:16 PM 3538 1481 6136 5756 5577 5901 202 140
Qualification 50 Sat 3/4 - 9:30 AM 1481 3707 1188 5467 6013 6136 216 92
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 10:00 AM 247 815 4680 1481 573 6081 185 245
Qualification 63 Sat 3/4 - 11:07 AM 1481 6013 1701 835 4854 6108 245 145
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 12:12 PM 1250 107 2224 1481 4840 33 170 268
Qualification 79 Sat 3/4 - 1:07 PM 453 6081 3707 815 5901 1481 240 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5901 4810 815 4680 1481 5467 285 305
Quarterfinal 8 5901 4810 815 4680 1481 5467 330 285
Tiebreaker 4 5901 4810 815 4680 1481 5467 185 260
Semifinal 2 1025 1701 5756 4680 1481 5467 145 230
Semifinal 4 1025 1701 5756 4680 1481 5467 245 255
Final 1 2960 33 573 4680 1481 5467 324 310
Final 2 2960 33 573 4680 1481 5467 291 305
Tiebreaker 2960 33 573 4680 1481 5467 325 235

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 16 30 5 64
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 11:48 AM 5907 5567 2620 1481 503 6057 198 200
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 2:08 PM 1023 3542 4680 240 1481 4737 242 205
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 2:39 PM 1023 815 1481 5090 226 4395 259 283
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 3:36 PM 6029 1481 5050 5901 2620 5144 140 305
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 4:04 PM 6136 1481 4680 6116 5498 5050 300 195
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 5:31 PM 4737 3547 4838 1481 5907 1250 192 235
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 6:27 PM 6057 6029 6116 3547 1481 5619 70 235
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 7:09 PM 123 6136 5053 1528 4838 1481 195 275
Qualification 60 Fri 3/24 - 8:36 PM 3604 470 1481 240 5901 4680 260 265
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 9:49 AM 1481 6528 5901 4737 6029 815 215 190
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 10:35 AM 1481 6116 6570 5577 3604 5915 180 337
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 1250 503 5053 313 2676 1481 255 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:28 PM 5577 5053 1481 4395 5144 3547 280 231
Quarterfinal 5 5577 5053 1481 4395 5144 3547 258 206
Semifinal 1 5577 5053 1481 470 1250 123 332 305
Semifinal 3 5577 5053 1481 470 1250 123 395 265
Final 1 5577 5053 1481 1023 503 4737 305 196
Final 2 5577 5053 1481 1023 503 4737 256 166

Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 18 30 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/13 - 4:37 PM 66 1243 5144 1481 27 3452 206 350
Qualification 12 Thu 4/13 - 5:23 PM 74 5460 4961 1481 2612 3539 315 260
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 6:22 PM 6075 3452 3546 3620 1481 4970 357 345
Qualification 23 Thu 4/13 - 6:53 PM 3546 5144 6344 1189 3641 1481 345 254
Qualification 33 Fri 4/14 - 9:47 AM 5603 2075 1481 141 3572 3620 237 267
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 10:40 AM 27 6097 5907 1481 6075 5530 324 345
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 11:38 AM 1189 2137 503 5623 1481 5114 333 295
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 1:44 PM 2767 74 1481 5204 4970 3572 348 255
Qualification 57 Fri 4/14 - 2:31 PM 1481 66 3572 6097 3357 2612 295 295
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 3:04 PM 6097 1481 5460 2137 4377 6020 359 350
Qualification 73 Fri 4/14 - 4:59 PM 141 1481 314 2771 5623 226 314 245
Qualification 79 Fri 4/14 - 5:47 PM 1481 3546 3604 314 5603 6020 255 266
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2612 3452 3539 3357 74 1481 454 466
Quarterfinal 8 2612 3452 3539 3357 74 1481 317 325
Semifinal 2 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 338 333
Semifinal 4 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 304 306
Tiebreaker 2 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 507 329

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:37 AM 4967 1481 6548 4859 103 85 345 306
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:54 AM 6378 1481 894 1285 708 340 345 365
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:32 PM 254 4242 5436 1481 2164 5976 414 345
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:42 PM 141 1481 66 238 6763 4618 348 340
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:37 AM 1806 2181 178 1481 2767 244 336 323
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 1:25 PM 862 6490 333 75 910 1481 305 369
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 1:56 PM 1481 5509 5442 1262 5173 2509 345 307
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:42 PM 156 346 4122 5895 1481 45 310 330
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 3:45 PM 2062 3755 5675 1676 694 1481 345 346
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 5:47 PM 2830 333 1481 2614 3618 2960 295 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 27 4678 4976 910 1481 708 456 275
Quarterfinal 8 27 4678 4976 910 1481 708 460 447

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 38 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1481 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 54
FIM District - Woodhaven Event 64
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 93

If Team 1481 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 466
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 395
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 359
Level 9 Random Sort ---