Team 3547 - VIRUS (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Premier Industries/Diamond Alternatives/Magnum Force/Monroe County Community College&Monroe Isd

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 21 (62%) 13 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 40 23 (58%) 17 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Southfield Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - Bedford Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:57 AM 3547 4395 6570 5498 1023 1528 265 215
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:47 PM 6570 5050 3542 240 6057 3547 245 160
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:24 PM 6029 3547 6136 5144 503 470 95 305
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 3:02 PM 123 3547 1023 815 6136 2676 197 126
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 4:31 PM 5053 3547 5090 280 5567 226 305 260
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 5:31 PM 4737 3547 4838 1481 5907 1250 192 235
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 6:27 PM 6057 6029 6116 3547 1481 5619 70 235
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 7:01 PM 5577 5901 226 6528 2676 3547 200 165
Qualification 54 Fri 3/24 - 7:53 PM 470 1250 3547 6618 313 5567 285 235
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 10:07 AM 2620 5053 4395 3547 4680 5915 280 257
Qualification 73 Sat 3/25 - 10:57 AM 5144 5567 3547 5263 5619 240 306 235
Qualification 78 Sat 3/25 - 11:33 AM 5050 240 3604 3547 5907 815 238 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:28 PM 5577 5053 1481 4395 5144 3547 280 231
Quarterfinal 5 5577 5053 1481 4395 5144 3547 258 206

FIM District - Livonia Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 11:29 AM 6057 2048 6616 3547 3398 2832 145 307
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 12:15 PM 5156 3547 6566 6029 6615 5478 255 150
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 1:55 PM 5695 5531 6116 6583 5255 3547 175 220
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 2:47 PM 5907 314 3547 6566 2224 6528 209 90
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 3:25 PM 503 2048 4768 6152 6116 3547 145 205
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 4:35 PM 5156 5619 5853 3542 5217 3547 205 292
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 5:39 PM 4380 3414 3175 3547 4405 2048 238 255
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 6:33 PM 6615 3547 6742 5774 503 5050 190 318
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 7:28 PM 4380 3547 6053 2676 5239 503 245 207
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 10:02 AM 4768 4776 548 6190 3547 5050 305 307
Qualification 72 Sat 4/8 - 10:59 AM 3547 5239 5774 5907 3542 2832 230 290
Qualification 78 Sat 4/8 - 11:45 AM 5523 2224 3547 4405 6742 5050 245 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2676 3547 4405 4380 5695 6053 305 195
Quarterfinal 8 2676 3547 4405 4380 5695 6053 255 150
Semifinal 2 5156 2832 503 4405 3547 2676 330 260
Semifinal 4 5156 2832 503 4405 3547 2676 330 230

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:45 AM 3546 3547 1939 4485 3284 1781 288 374
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:19 AM 2619 193 3547 148 3464 3452 325 353
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:26 PM 3525 1391 4508 3547 2084 272 307 325
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:18 PM 51 3547 4356 3414 5952 3683 305 208
Qualification 47 Thu 4/27 - 4:37 PM 1985 3547 1792 2039 95 3359 305 371
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:57 AM 6637 51 2537 3547 4481 4241 265 205
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:05 AM 4607 2177 5422 3419 4506 3547 205 306
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:29 PM 4991 2783 3547 834 5528 6622 255 241
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 4:49 PM 1706 714 3201 3974 3359 3547 199 311
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 5:45 PM 1792 4356 3954 829 2168 3547 170 354
Playoff Matches

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 69
Rank: 160 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 3547 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Woodhaven Event 20
FIM District - Livonia Event 49

If Team 3547 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 307
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 307
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 306
Level 9 Random Sort ---