Team 2832 - The Livonia Warriors (2017)


2017 Robot: The Iron Kraken
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: AISIN Technical Center of America, Inc./DENSO International America, Inc./Roush/Linear Mold & Engineering/Ford Motor Company/BAE Systems/RCO Technologies/HM White/Rivian/Alpha Steel/Cooper Standard/NYX&Livonia Public Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 32 (70%) 14 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 23 14 (61%) 9 (39%) 0
Total 69 46 (67%) 23 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 12 to March 14, 2009


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Bedford Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 10 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 11:27 AM 4851 6096 2832 5642 3175 5214 145 50
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 1:41 PM 4815 2832 6108 469 5225 3175 185 195
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 2:39 PM 4815 6099 6096 453 3096 2832 90 185
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 4:15 PM 5214 2832 3632 5197 5065 4507 260 40
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 5:16 PM 6532 2048 818 6567 5555 2832 201 235
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 6:22 PM 2832 818 6425 6532 5915 5239 261 170
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 7:21 PM 5642 2832 5225 4758 4815 1189 155 95
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 7:45 PM 123 3398 2673 2832 5532 5478 145 156
Qualification 53 Sat 3/11 - 9:49 AM 6096 201 5756 2832 4811 1189 230 200
Qualification 58 Sat 3/11 - 10:30 AM 4811 453 469 2832 3398 2048 245 180
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 11:20 AM 123 2832 4507 5065 4811 5642 160 85
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 12:19 PM 201 6633 4507 5239 1188 2832 135 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 2:19 PM 4811 469 2832 3175 2048 1189 380 145
Quarterfinal 5 4811 469 2832 3175 2048 1189 255 170
Semifinal 1 4811 469 2832 123 6108 4851 255 256
Semifinal 3 4811 469 2832 123 6108 4851 235 216
Tiebreaker 1 4811 469 2832 123 6108 4851 235 207
Final 1 4811 469 2832 6425 5915 2673 145 190
Final 2 4811 469 2832 6425 5915 2673 190 125
Final 3 4811 469 2832 6425 5915 2673 255 205

FIM District - Livonia Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 11:29 AM 6057 2048 6616 3547 3398 2832 145 307
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 12:05 PM 2832 4776 2224 4380 6152 5523 255 260
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 2:09 PM 6528 4776 5478 5239 2832 3175 190 235
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 3:11 PM 5531 5156 2832 6057 6053 3175 255 195
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 4:06 PM 6615 6116 5050 2832 2048 4380 257 285
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 4:49 PM 6528 6029 4405 503 2832 6742 190 250
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 5:13 PM 314 6116 2832 3398 6152 5853 196 105
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 6:40 PM 2832 5217 5255 6053 548 6583 255 235
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 7:07 PM 548 2832 5853 6566 4768 3414 345 275
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:47 AM 6615 5619 2832 314 2224 5695 145 264
Qualification 72 Sat 4/8 - 10:59 AM 3547 5239 5774 5907 3542 2832 230 290
Qualification 82 Sat 4/8 - 12:12 PM 6029 2832 6583 5619 5907 4776 235 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5156 2832 503 5853 5255 4776 311 195
Quarterfinal 7 5156 2832 503 5853 5255 4776 260 195
Semifinal 2 5156 2832 503 4405 3547 2676 330 260
Semifinal 4 5156 2832 503 4405 3547 2676 330 230
Final 1 3175 3414 314 503 2832 5156 269 255
Final 2 3175 3414 314 503 2832 5156 276 290
Final 3 3175 3414 314 503 2832 5156 306 305

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 30 15 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 3:25 PM 2832 5173 5509 818 4405 5505 260 205
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 7:22 PM 68 5462 2337 2832 4779 1701 293 345
Qualification 15 Thu 4/13 - 5:23 PM 5505 5090 2832 894 107 2145 305 255
Qualification 21 Thu 4/13 - 6:20 PM 548 2832 2337 894 1918 573 300 355
Qualification 29 Fri 4/14 - 9:11 AM 6637 2832 4392 3770 5675 1940 315 255
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 10:39 AM 6637 1918 5561 3538 6569 2832 159 255
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 11:00 AM 2832 5675 2145 6086 6569 4004 305 247
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 1:28 PM 201 2832 6086 6569 107 4003 345 356
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 5:12 PM 5173 6558 4392 5086 2832 5462 261 306
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 2:51 PM 5166 3538 4004 2832 904 6558 344 305
Qualification 70 Fri 4/14 - 3:54 PM 2832 3770 1918 5756 857 4779 326 235
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 4:31 PM 1701 548 5462 2832 6098 857 307 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 255 285
Quarterfinal 6 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 308 305
Tiebreaker 2 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 288 445
Semifinal 1 5561 2337 107 5505 2832 6569 351 330
Semifinal 3 5561 2337 107 5505 2832 6569 326 305

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:37 AM 4456 2832 20 3538 6391 597 235 250
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 11:18 AM 503 5813 1731 4176 3381 2832 257 375
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:03 PM 1018 1816 2832 6324 1991 4539 340 310
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 3:53 PM 4237 177 4905 341 2832 2601 346 308
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:05 PM 2377 2832 303 6569 1153 5618 381 349
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:47 AM 876 5462 5687 4198 125 2832 295 350
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 12:17 PM 1153 2832 4003 2052 6420 639 355 315
Qualification 88 Fri 4/28 - 3:00 PM 68 4539 2832 4961 2377 4003 257 340
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:11 PM 5024 33 2451 2832 1073 263 381 375
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:16 PM 4253 5053 1816 1288 2194 2832 347 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5024 2052 33 5401 2832 5114 425 428
Quarterfinal 7 5024 2052 33 2832 5150 5114 483 305
Tiebreaker 3 5024 2052 33 5401 2832 5114 472 247

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Livonia Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Gallium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zinc Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 271
Rank: 12 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2832 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Center Line Event 75
FIM District - Livonia Event 61
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 135

If Team 2832 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 380
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 350
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/14 - 10:51 AM 1732 2791 234 2832 1619 3847 251 295
Qualification 20 Fri 7/14 - 1:36 PM 107 1114 2832 469 1675 1018 391 325
Qualification 26 Fri 7/14 - 2:28 PM 2481 5842 4188 2337 910 2832 253 290
Qualification 44 Fri 7/14 - 4:59 PM 2137 4039 2767 1080 2832 4206 404 305
Qualification 56 Fri 7/14 - 6:28 PM 2791 2832 4265 48 125 217 301 347
Qualification 61 Fri 7/14 - 7:06 PM 67 365 2169 2481 2832 2590 324 372
Qualification 73 Sat 7/15 - 9:08 AM 2832 4967 118 33 2451 195 324 379
Qualification 88 Sat 7/15 - 11:02 AM 2832 4272 4143 1676 1477 4028 318 222
Qualification 94 Sat 7/15 - 11:46 AM 51 1746 829 2832 1987 384 248 345
Playoff Matches

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019


Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019