Team 4737 - Atomigators (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Meritor, Inc. & West Bloomfield High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4737 attended in 2017.
Team 4737 had a record of 13-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 12:07 PM 5167 6081 1188 33 835 4737 40 175
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 1:33 PM 1701 6193 5167 4737 6081 4840 195 95
Qualification 15 Fri 3/3 - 3:12 PM 2137 4810 6594 5619 3707 4737 135 130
Qualification 26 Fri 3/3 - 5:21 PM 6193 1481 4737 4680 6013 5619 225 100
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 6:03 PM 5577 107 573 5167 5901 4737 145 90
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 7:06 PM 5531 4810 4737 815 548 6136 145 161
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 8:00 PM 6013 4737 6108 835 6594 67 140 140
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 9:38 AM 6108 2224 3538 107 815 4737 190 165
Qualification 58 Sat 3/4 - 10:29 AM 1025 247 4737 3707 548 6108 140 195
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 4737 5756 94 453 1250 573 190 150
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 11:44 AM 573 4737 5467 4758 6592 1025 145 95
Qualification 80 Sat 3/4 - 1:14 PM 3538 4737 6594 4854 4840 2960 250 215
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 20 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 11:36 AM 226 4737 1250 5915 280 6029 235 90
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 12:58 PM 503 6528 4737 123 470 5263 235 285
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 2:08 PM 1023 3542 4680 240 1481 4737 242 205
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:56 PM 5090 6057 1528 5577 123 4737 140 250
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 4:23 PM 5144 3604 4838 4737 5915 6057 181 180
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 5:31 PM 4737 3547 4838 1481 5907 1250 192 235
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 6:18 PM 6136 4737 5567 240 815 2620 160 255
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 7:46 PM 2676 4737 5050 6570 5619 5915 195 200
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 8:06 PM 4737 5053 1528 5050 5577 1023 307 265
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 9:49 AM 1481 6528 5901 4737 6029 815 215 190
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 10:21 AM 1023 4737 470 313 6528 5498 305 200
Qualification 77 Sat 3/25 - 11:26 AM 6570 5263 226 4737 5144 6116 305 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4737 503 1023 5498 5567 6618 291 285
Quarterfinal 7 4737 503 1023 5498 5567 6618 307 255
Semifinal 2 4737 503 1023 4680 5901 5915 305 305
Semifinal 4 4737 503 1023 4680 5901 5915 262 185
Tiebreaker 2 4737 503 1023 4680 5901 5915 445 255
Final 1 5577 5053 1481 1023 503 4737 305 196
Final 2 5577 5053 1481 1023 503 4737 256 166

Team 4737's 2017 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District - Woodhaven Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 12:07 PM 5167 6081 1188 33 835 4737 40 175
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 1:33 PM 1701 6193 5167 4737 6081 4840 195 95
Qualification 15 Fri 3/3 - 3:12 PM 2137 4810 6594 5619 3707 4737 135 130
Qualification 26 Fri 3/3 - 5:21 PM 6193 1481 4737 4680 6013 5619 225 100
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 6:03 PM 5577 107 573 5167 5901 4737 145 90
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 7:06 PM 5531 4810 4737 815 548 6136 145 161
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 8:00 PM 6013 4737 6108 835 6594 67 140 140
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 9:38 AM 6108 2224 3538 107 815 4737 190 165
Qualification 58 Sat 3/4 - 10:29 AM 1025 247 4737 3707 548 6108 140 195
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 4737 5756 94 453 1250 573 190 150
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 11:44 AM 573 4737 5467 4758 6592 1025 145 95
Qualification 80 Sat 3/4 - 1:14 PM 3538 4737 6594 4854 4840 2960 250 215
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 20 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 11:36 AM 226 4737 1250 5915 280 6029 235 90
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 12:58 PM 503 6528 4737 123 470 5263 235 285
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 2:08 PM 1023 3542 4680 240 1481 4737 242 205
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:56 PM 5090 6057 1528 5577 123 4737 140 250
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 4:23 PM 5144 3604 4838 4737 5915 6057 181 180
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 5:31 PM 4737 3547 4838 1481 5907 1250 192 235
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 6:18 PM 6136 4737 5567 240 815 2620 160 255
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 7:46 PM 2676 4737 5050 6570 5619 5915 195 200
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 8:06 PM 4737 5053 1528 5050 5577 1023 307 265
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 9:49 AM 1481 6528 5901 4737 6029 815 215 190
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 10:21 AM 1023 4737 470 313 6528 5498 305 200
Qualification 77 Sat 3/25 - 11:26 AM 6570 5263 226 4737 5144 6116 305 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4737 503 1023 5498 5567 6618 291 285
Quarterfinal 7 4737 503 1023 5498 5567 6618 307 255
Semifinal 2 4737 503 1023 4680 5901 5915 305 305
Semifinal 4 4737 503 1023 4680 5901 5915 262 185
Tiebreaker 2 4737 503 1023 4680 5901 5915 445 255
Final 1 5577 5053 1481 1023 503 4737 305 196
Final 2 5577 5053 1481 1023 503 4737 256 166

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 252 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4737 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 12
FIM District - Woodhaven Event 31

If Team 4737 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 307
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 307
Level 9 Random Sort ---