Team 815 - Advanced Power (2017)


2017 Robot: WILSON
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: DTE Energy/Ford Motor Company/Telegraph Storage/DTS- Diamond Technical Services/3M/Tech Shop/DADARA/ACUREN/Roger Zielinski&Allen Park High School&Cabrini High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 11 (46%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 14 (47%) 15 (50%) 1 (3%)

Team 815's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Southern California Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Great Lakes Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Las Vegas Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Arizona Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Detroit Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


San Diego Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2011


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Bedford Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 12:40 PM 67 815 5577 1250 1701 2960 195 185
Qualification 14 Fri 3/3 - 2:59 PM 835 5467 4680 94 815 3538 90 145
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 3:51 PM 815 6108 573 33 67 5756 106 180
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 4:22 PM 1701 4854 815 2137 4840 1188 100 90
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 5:37 PM 107 3707 4758 5756 2960 815 115 230
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 7:06 PM 5531 4810 4737 815 548 6136 145 161
Qualification 45 Fri 3/3 - 8:23 PM 4840 5619 815 2137 5167 5467 115 190
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 9:38 AM 6108 2224 3538 107 815 4737 190 165
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 10:00 AM 247 815 4680 1481 573 6081 185 245
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5901 6592 3538 2137 1025 815 151 255
Qualification 73 Sat 3/4 - 12:20 PM 815 6594 6081 6013 6193 5577 180 145
Qualification 79 Sat 3/4 - 1:07 PM 453 6081 3707 815 5901 1481 240 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5901 4810 815 4680 1481 5467 285 305
Quarterfinal 8 5901 4810 815 4680 1481 5467 330 285
Tiebreaker 4 5901 4810 815 4680 1481 5467 185 260

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 11:21 AM 4838 6116 5263 815 5050 313 110 165
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 12:28 PM 313 2620 5915 3604 280 815 145 145
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 2:39 PM 1023 815 1481 5090 226 4395 259 283
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 3:02 PM 123 3547 1023 815 6136 2676 197 126
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 4:14 PM 5901 6570 815 6618 5619 470 245 230
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 5:24 PM 5144 4680 5498 6528 815 6116 305 140
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 6:18 PM 6136 4737 5567 240 815 2620 160 255
Qualification 50 Fri 3/24 - 7:22 PM 4680 815 5577 5263 5567 1250 260 280
Qualification 59 Fri 3/24 - 8:28 PM 815 4838 5619 2676 5498 280 166 265
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 9:49 AM 1481 6528 5901 4737 6029 815 215 190
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 10:50 AM 4395 1528 815 6029 5053 3542 331 215
Qualification 78 Sat 3/25 - 11:33 AM 5050 240 3604 3547 5907 815 238 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 123 1250 470 3604 5090 815 305 231
Quarterfinal 6 123 1250 470 3604 5090 815 305 312
Tiebreaker 2 123 1250 470 3604 5090 815 305 295

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


Helium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Lithium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Germanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 231 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 815 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 32
FIM District - Woodhaven Event 15

If Team 815 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 331
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 330
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 312
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019