Team 5483 - GD-Bots (2017)

From WEFirst & �cole secondaire Gabriel-Dumont in London, Ontario, Canada (Ontario District)


Sponsors: Oxford Dodge Chrysler/Maarel Services Inc./Courtesy Ford Lincoln/Millar Sports Chiropractic/International Name Plate Supplies Ltd./MacDonald Evenden Lawyers &ECOLE SECONDARIE GABRIEL DUMONT

Rookie Year: 2015
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Team 5483 did not earn any awards this Season

Event Attendance and Performance


ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event (March 31 to April 2, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:32A
6070 6347 5483 190
5589 190 5033 256
Qualification 7
10:48A
5483 4039 2935 256
6725 3739 6070 190
Qualification 17
12:08P
2198 4907 3739 170
5483 6378 5821 170
Qualification 20
12:32P
3756 6070 2200 207
5596 5483 6140 240
Qualification 29
2:40P
2852 4308 5483 144
5776 5288 5024 355
Qualification 32
3:04P
5483 3739 4814 218
6461 6130 5024 240
Qualification 37
3:44P
5032 5821 3571 190
4943 5776 5483 140
Qualification 42
4:24P
4943 4814 5409 112
2198 6052 5483 235
Qualification 50
5:28P
6347 2198 6110 215
6130 5483 5288 230
Qualification 53
5:52P
2200 5024 5870 205
4907 5483 3571 190
Qualification 60
9:40A
3756 6461 5483 140
3571 2852 4943 125
Qualification 66
10:28A
5033 4039 6140 329
6162 5483 190 205

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5776 2200 2935 0
5032 6110 5483 215
Quarterfinal 8
5776 2200 2935 316
5032 6110 5483 255
Tiebreaker 4
5776 2200 2935 235
5032 6110 5483 255
Semifinal 2
6725 6378 190 360
5032 6110 5483 285
Semifinal 4
6725 6378 190 255
5032 6110 5483 185

ONT District - Victoria Park Collegiate Event (March 17 to March 19, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 24 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:39A
6141 5428 5483 140
1305 244 2198 245
Qualification 5
11:06A
4039 4939 5092 271
5483 5719 216 140
Qualification 11
12:00P
919 4015 5483 90
6397 5076 1305 308
Qualification 17
12:54P
5483 244 4732 155
4015 5921 746 165
Qualification 23
2:48P
5428 244 5680 190
5483 1305 4732 161
Qualification 27
3:24P
5483 6564 4039 201
6141 4015 6387 170
Qualification 31
4:00P
1075 5428 5076 205
288 5680 5483 85
Qualification 34
4:27P
5076 6387 288 210
746 5483 6397 140
Qualification 38
5:03P
5483 6387 5911 155
2198 1246 6141 95
Qualification 43
9:48A
5076 5483 5406 282
6387 5680 5092 165
Qualification 48
10:33A
5031 5483 5921 160
288 4732 6564 190
Qualification 54
11:27A
288 5031 6141 155
5092 5483 1246 195

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5483 6387 5719 245
1246 244 2198 205
Quarterfinal 6
5483 6387 5719 238
1246 244 2198 215
Semifinal 1
6141 4039 4939 316
5719 6387 5483 196
Semifinal 3
6141 4039 4939 310
5719 6387 5483 237
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.