Team 5483 - GD-Bots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BOS Innovations/Conseil scolaire Viamonde/MPI Solutions/Courtesy Ford Lincoln/PROFunction Sports Injury Clinic&École secondaire Gabriel-Dumont


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5483 attended in 2019.
Team 5483 had a record of 22-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:09 PM 4617 7800 4917 5483 3161 3683 38 49
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:37 PM 5483 2056 772 3161 6856 7664 68 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 7022 4976 2056 4917 5032 5483 86 57
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:49 PM 4968 4920 6854 5483 2609 4814 34 62
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 5032 2609 6875 4617 5483 4069 19 60
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:04 PM 5912 7722 4678 1241 6330 5483 62 68
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 7664 5483 4920 3739 3161 5032 47 33
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:19 PM 1241 3756 7022 5483 6875 7800 53 30
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 9:52 AM 6856 2702 5483 3756 5672 4069 45 35
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 10:25 AM 3739 7475 5483 7800 2609 2702 25 51
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 4976 5483 5672 7475 4968 6856 53 35
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 12:06 PM 4678 5483 6854 3683 6875 772 45 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 61 47
Quarterfinal 8 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 69 51

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 12:08 PM 6339 6725 7659 6856 5483 6378 33 65
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 1:01 PM 781 5408 5834 5483 7475 4940 73 23
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:54 PM 6725 5483 5870 6202 5024 6110 57 60
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:41 PM 6130 2609 781 5483 4976 6202 47 74
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 4:09 PM 5699 6331 5483 5870 5821 4617 42 49
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 4:56 PM 5483 7722 5821 5024 2609 6881 54 74
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:44 PM 6725 6481 7722 7058 781 5483 47 38
Qualification 50 Sat 4/6 - 6:54 PM 5699 6378 7475 5689 1360 5483 60 69
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 9:53 AM 4814 5288 5699 6339 6881 5483 65 34
Qualification 65 Sun 4/7 - 10:36 AM 2702 4617 5483 4951 7722 4976 58 61
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 10:59 AM 3739 2702 4976 6162 5483 4814 73 58
Qualification 76 Sun 4/7 - 12:00 PM 4525 5483 4595 5689 5596 6992 61 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 2:39 PM 2702 3739 5288 6110 6331 5483 63 71
Quarterfinal 5 2702 3739 5288 6110 6331 5483 66 71
Semifinal 1 6110 6331 5483 4814 4525 7722 82 81
Semifinal 3 6110 6331 5483 4814 4525 7722 57 72
Tiebreaker 1 6110 6331 5483 4814 4525 7722 48 63

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 18 0 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:18 PM 1305 7722 865 7136 5483 4976 72 70
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 4:34 PM 5834 6461 1310 7022 5483 188 65 74
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:33 PM 772 7664 2198 4783 1114 5483 52 83
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:04 PM 3739 7136 4525 2935 7664 5483 50 82
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:54 AM 7558 5483 1310 4936 7520 2935 92 51
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:28 AM 7520 5483 4932 4939 4976 7022 65 68
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 4476 4936 7558 7722 2198 5483 97 61
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:45 PM 4152 4519 5483 771 4976 4946 63 74
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:11 PM 5483 4476 4939 4519 5672 6378 70 65
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 4525 5036 4976 5483 1075 5024 73 59
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 1325 3739 2935 5483 5672 5834 92 70
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 6:19 PM 5483 6135 4936 907 1241 2994 76 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 64 79
Quarterfinal 8 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 71 55
Tiebreaker 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 95 55

Team 5483's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:09 PM 4617 7800 4917 5483 3161 3683 38 49
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:37 PM 5483 2056 772 3161 6856 7664 68 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 7022 4976 2056 4917 5032 5483 86 57
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:49 PM 4968 4920 6854 5483 2609 4814 34 62
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 5032 2609 6875 4617 5483 4069 19 60
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:04 PM 5912 7722 4678 1241 6330 5483 62 68
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 7664 5483 4920 3739 3161 5032 47 33
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:19 PM 1241 3756 7022 5483 6875 7800 53 30
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 9:52 AM 6856 2702 5483 3756 5672 4069 45 35
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 10:25 AM 3739 7475 5483 7800 2609 2702 25 51
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 4976 5483 5672 7475 4968 6856 53 35
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 12:06 PM 4678 5483 6854 3683 6875 772 45 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 61 47
Quarterfinal 8 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 69 51

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 12:08 PM 6339 6725 7659 6856 5483 6378 33 65
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 1:01 PM 781 5408 5834 5483 7475 4940 73 23
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:54 PM 6725 5483 5870 6202 5024 6110 57 60
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:41 PM 6130 2609 781 5483 4976 6202 47 74
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 4:09 PM 5699 6331 5483 5870 5821 4617 42 49
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 4:56 PM 5483 7722 5821 5024 2609 6881 54 74
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:44 PM 6725 6481 7722 7058 781 5483 47 38
Qualification 50 Sat 4/6 - 6:54 PM 5699 6378 7475 5689 1360 5483 60 69
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 9:53 AM 4814 5288 5699 6339 6881 5483 65 34
Qualification 65 Sun 4/7 - 10:36 AM 2702 4617 5483 4951 7722 4976 58 61
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 10:59 AM 3739 2702 4976 6162 5483 4814 73 58
Qualification 76 Sun 4/7 - 12:00 PM 4525 5483 4595 5689 5596 6992 61 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 2:39 PM 2702 3739 5288 6110 6331 5483 63 71
Quarterfinal 5 2702 3739 5288 6110 6331 5483 66 71
Semifinal 1 6110 6331 5483 4814 4525 7722 82 81
Semifinal 3 6110 6331 5483 4814 4525 7722 57 72
Tiebreaker 1 6110 6331 5483 4814 4525 7722 48 63

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 18 0 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:18 PM 1305 7722 865 7136 5483 4976 72 70
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 4:34 PM 5834 6461 1310 7022 5483 188 65 74
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:33 PM 772 7664 2198 4783 1114 5483 52 83
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:04 PM 3739 7136 4525 2935 7664 5483 50 82
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:54 AM 7558 5483 1310 4936 7520 2935 92 51
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:28 AM 7520 5483 4932 4939 4976 7022 65 68
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 4476 4936 7558 7722 2198 5483 97 61
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:45 PM 4152 4519 5483 771 4976 4946 63 74
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:11 PM 5483 4476 4939 4519 5672 6378 70 65
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 4525 5036 4976 5483 1075 5024 73 59
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 1325 3739 2935 5483 5672 5834 92 70
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 6:19 PM 5483 6135 4936 907 1241 2994 76 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 64 79
Quarterfinal 8 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 71 55
Tiebreaker 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 95 55

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 109
Rank: 61 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5483 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 27
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 28
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 54

If Team 5483 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---