Team 2198 - Paradigm Shift (2017)


2017 Robot: The Party
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: TDSB /Ion Graphix/Rishav Sarma/Karthik Pillai/John Godward and Ming Zhang/Allen Li/Cynthia Chen/Ladt Chem Inc& L'Amoreaux Collegiate Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2198 attended in 2017.
Team 2198 had a record of 9-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

ONT District - Victoria Park Collegiate Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 10:50 AM 6141 5428 5483 1305 244 2198 140 245
Qualification 9 Sat 3/18 - 11:55 AM 5921 6141 1305 6397 4039 2198 206 218
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 12:32 PM 2198 288 5911 6564 1075 6387 60 310
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 2:08 PM 5428 5406 2198 5076 5911 5031 255 305
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 2:41 PM 6141 5076 4939 5031 2198 4015 205 155
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:05 PM 5076 746 2198 4732 5911 5092 285 135
Qualification 30 Sat 3/18 - 3:45 PM 4039 1246 6564 5719 2198 4939 264 235
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 4:28 PM 5680 5031 1305 216 2198 1075 141 195
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 4:55 PM 5483 6387 5911 2198 1246 6141 155 95
Qualification 41 Sun 3/19 - 9:32 AM 5428 5092 5719 919 2198 6564 330 95
Qualification 49 Sun 3/19 - 10:42 AM 244 5092 2198 5680 4015 4939 165 180
Qualification 52 Sun 3/19 - 11:07 AM 2198 5406 5680 5076 6564 244 115 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5483 6387 5719 1246 244 2198 245 205
Quarterfinal 6 5483 6387 5719 1246 244 2198 238 215

ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 7 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 10:29 AM 6162 3756 2198 2200 5821 6461 110 124
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 11:39 AM 6130 5033 3571 2198 4308 4039 210 190
Qualification 17 Sat 4/1 - 12:16 PM 2198 4907 3739 5483 6378 5821 170 170
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 6:39 PM 5776 2852 6378 5870 2198 2935 244 210
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 2:08 PM 5032 6070 4814 190 2198 6378 95 315
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 3:21 PM 4943 2198 6140 5589 6347 4907 100 260
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 6:49 PM 2198 5596 5024 5039 5288 6162 255 120
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 4:39 PM 4943 4814 5409 2198 6052 5483 112 235
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 5:48 PM 6347 2198 6110 6130 5483 5288 215 230
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 9:23 AM 2198 6725 5821 5024 4308 2935 207 270
Qualification 61 Sun 4/2 - 9:38 AM 190 5596 4039 5032 5288 2198 374 215
Qualification 65 Sun 4/2 - 10:10 AM 2200 4814 2198 5032 4943 3739 430 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6725 6378 190 4907 5596 2198 255 290
Quarterfinal 7 6725 6378 190 4907 5596 2198 330 255
Tiebreaker 3 6725 6378 190 4907 5596 2198 280 155

Team 2198's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Victoria Park Collegiate Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 10:50 AM 6141 5428 5483 1305 244 2198 140 245
Qualification 9 Sat 3/18 - 11:55 AM 5921 6141 1305 6397 4039 2198 206 218
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 12:32 PM 2198 288 5911 6564 1075 6387 60 310
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 2:08 PM 5428 5406 2198 5076 5911 5031 255 305
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 2:41 PM 6141 5076 4939 5031 2198 4015 205 155
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:05 PM 5076 746 2198 4732 5911 5092 285 135
Qualification 30 Sat 3/18 - 3:45 PM 4039 1246 6564 5719 2198 4939 264 235
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 4:28 PM 5680 5031 1305 216 2198 1075 141 195
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 4:55 PM 5483 6387 5911 2198 1246 6141 155 95
Qualification 41 Sun 3/19 - 9:32 AM 5428 5092 5719 919 2198 6564 330 95
Qualification 49 Sun 3/19 - 10:42 AM 244 5092 2198 5680 4015 4939 165 180
Qualification 52 Sun 3/19 - 11:07 AM 2198 5406 5680 5076 6564 244 115 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5483 6387 5719 1246 244 2198 245 205
Quarterfinal 6 5483 6387 5719 1246 244 2198 238 215

ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 7 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 10:29 AM 6162 3756 2198 2200 5821 6461 110 124
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 11:39 AM 6130 5033 3571 2198 4308 4039 210 190
Qualification 17 Sat 4/1 - 12:16 PM 2198 4907 3739 5483 6378 5821 170 170
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 6:39 PM 5776 2852 6378 5870 2198 2935 244 210
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 2:08 PM 5032 6070 4814 190 2198 6378 95 315
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 3:21 PM 4943 2198 6140 5589 6347 4907 100 260
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 6:49 PM 2198 5596 5024 5039 5288 6162 255 120
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 4:39 PM 4943 4814 5409 2198 6052 5483 112 235
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 5:48 PM 6347 2198 6110 6130 5483 5288 215 230
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 9:23 AM 2198 6725 5821 5024 4308 2935 207 270
Qualification 61 Sun 4/2 - 9:38 AM 190 5596 4039 5032 5288 2198 374 215
Qualification 65 Sun 4/2 - 10:10 AM 2200 4814 2198 5032 4943 3739 430 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6725 6378 190 4907 5596 2198 255 290
Quarterfinal 7 6725 6378 190 4907 5596 2198 330 255
Tiebreaker 3 6725 6378 190 4907 5596 2198 280 155

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 117 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2198 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Victoria Park Collegiate Event 14
ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event 15

If Team 2198 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 430
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 315
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 290
Level 9 Random Sort ---