Team 5483 - GD-Bots (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Southwest Chrysler Dodge/General Motors/Maarel Services Inc./Courtesy Ford Lincoln/Millar Sports Chiropractic/International Name Plate Supplies Ltd./MacDonald Evenden Lawyers/Dr Mustapha Dove Dental Center Hyde Park London ON&ECOLE SECONDARIE GABRIEL DUMONT


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5483 attended in 2018.
Team 5483 had a record of 11-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 10:34 AM 4902 5885 773 6854 5483 5288 152 171
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:08 PM 4920 6537 4595 4940 5483 6544 288 236
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:46 PM 4405 5505 5483 865 4936 5288 164 407
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 33 4940 5505 5483 5885 5870 437 127
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 3:58 PM 5483 4992 4936 6992 4405 5426 380 288
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:24 PM 5483 5821 3538 610 5870 773 389 250
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 5689 6331 5483 6875 3571 6481 211 340
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:53 PM 6725 1114 772 5483 4932 5426 434 100
Qualification 52 Sat 3/31 - 8:52 AM 6331 5821 4992 33 6537 5483 109 404
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:28 AM 4938 6881 5689 4902 5483 4595 214 354
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:11 AM 6875 6202 5483 5408 4902 4688 253 194
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:26 AM 4920 5689 33 773 5483 4688 424 172
Playoff Matches

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/7 - 11:14 AM 4951 4940 4903 5483 7058 3756 292 216
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 11:49 AM 5288 5483 5870 5689 5408 4951 176 300
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:31 PM 6725 4903 5483 5426 6162 5885 295 206
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 3:06 PM 2702 7058 5821 6881 6162 5483 389 277
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 3:41 PM 781 5596 5483 4936 4688 4903 327 281
Qualification 37 Sat 4/7 - 4:39 PM 5689 6992 5483 5589 3756 2702 174 424
Qualification 43 Sat 4/7 - 5:20 PM 5483 5426 4951 6052 3739 6992 299 265
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:39 PM 6052 5483 5033 5596 5039 7022 181 316
Qualification 54 Sun 4/8 - 8:54 AM 5589 4907 6378 5483 6854 4940 310 215
Qualification 59 Sun 4/8 - 9:33 AM 5288 781 4814 2634 5483 6856 293 388
Qualification 66 Sun 4/8 - 10:23 AM 5408 6481 4938 5483 5821 4920 239 488
Qualification 72 Sun 4/8 - 11:11 AM 6378 5483 4525 6052 2634 4920 324 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 295 507
Quarterfinal 6 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 327 468

Team 5483's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 10:34 AM 4902 5885 773 6854 5483 5288 152 171
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:08 PM 4920 6537 4595 4940 5483 6544 288 236
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:46 PM 4405 5505 5483 865 4936 5288 164 407
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 33 4940 5505 5483 5885 5870 437 127
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 3:58 PM 5483 4992 4936 6992 4405 5426 380 288
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:24 PM 5483 5821 3538 610 5870 773 389 250
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 5689 6331 5483 6875 3571 6481 211 340
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:53 PM 6725 1114 772 5483 4932 5426 434 100
Qualification 52 Sat 3/31 - 8:52 AM 6331 5821 4992 33 6537 5483 109 404
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:28 AM 4938 6881 5689 4902 5483 4595 214 354
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:11 AM 6875 6202 5483 5408 4902 4688 253 194
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:26 AM 4920 5689 33 773 5483 4688 424 172
Playoff Matches

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/7 - 11:14 AM 4951 4940 4903 5483 7058 3756 292 216
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 11:49 AM 5288 5483 5870 5689 5408 4951 176 300
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:31 PM 6725 4903 5483 5426 6162 5885 295 206
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 3:06 PM 2702 7058 5821 6881 6162 5483 389 277
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 3:41 PM 781 5596 5483 4936 4688 4903 327 281
Qualification 37 Sat 4/7 - 4:39 PM 5689 6992 5483 5589 3756 2702 174 424
Qualification 43 Sat 4/7 - 5:20 PM 5483 5426 4951 6052 3739 6992 299 265
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:39 PM 6052 5483 5033 5596 5039 7022 181 316
Qualification 54 Sun 4/8 - 8:54 AM 5589 4907 6378 5483 6854 4940 310 215
Qualification 59 Sun 4/8 - 9:33 AM 5288 781 4814 2634 5483 6856 293 388
Qualification 66 Sun 4/8 - 10:23 AM 5408 6481 4938 5483 5821 4920 239 488
Qualification 72 Sun 4/8 - 11:11 AM 6378 5483 4525 6052 2634 4920 324 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 295 507
Quarterfinal 6 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 327 468

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 27
Rank: 127 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5483 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 11
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 16

If Team 5483 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 488
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 404
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 389
Level 9 Random Sort ---