Team 2200 - MMRambotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Arcelor Mittal Dofasco Hamilton / Almex Group / Halton District School Board / L3 Westcam & M.M. Robinson High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2200 attended in 2017.
Team 2200 had a record of 38-25-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 17 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 8)

ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 11:08 AM 2200 2013 6339 1547 5036 4938 145 145
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 12:30 PM 4688 5652 2994 5519 5672 2200 120 150
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 1:16 PM 5031 6544 1547 2200 2386 6564 160 215
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 2:47 PM 4476 1305 4992 4688 2200 4914 116 255
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 3:26 PM 4914 4476 781 6514 3683 2200 130 255
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 5:11 PM 4951 2200 5036 4015 6110 1285 285 145
Qualification 46 Sat 3/4 - 6:28 PM 6339 1075 4248 2200 6323 5652 155 110
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 7:13 PM 6544 1075 2200 4914 5672 4783 265 195
Qualification 55 Sat 3/4 - 7:42 PM 1547 2609 2200 1285 5408 4946 330 180
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 9:51 AM 4248 2200 781 2609 772 4938 206 255
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 10:32 AM 4939 5519 2609 4783 2200 1360 255 255
Qualification 77 Sun 3/5 - 11:26 AM 6514 1285 4252 5428 6513 2200 215 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6323 2200 772 1360 4951 1305 255 198
Quarterfinal 6 6323 2200 772 1360 4951 1305 305 264
Semifinal 1 4914 4525 2609 772 2200 6323 257 260
Semifinal 3 4914 4525 2609 772 2200 6323 256 295
Final 1 6323 2200 772 4939 1285 4946 289 264
Final 2 6323 2200 772 4939 1285 4946 259 277
Final 3 6323 2200 772 4939 1285 4946 209 262

ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 10:29 AM 6162 3756 2198 2200 5821 6461 110 124
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 11:21 AM 6130 5776 6162 4943 190 2200 195 251
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 12:10 PM 5039 3756 2852 2200 5589 2935 195 204
Qualification 20 Sat 4/1 - 12:46 PM 3756 6070 2200 5596 5483 6140 207 240
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:00 PM 3571 6725 5024 2200 6110 5596 180 314
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 3:34 PM 6162 2200 2852 6725 5032 5870 272 275
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 4:14 PM 5589 4308 6052 6140 6378 2200 185 245
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 4:46 PM 6070 2935 5288 5032 2200 4308 310 226
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 6:10 PM 2200 5024 5870 4907 5483 3571 205 190
Qualification 56 Sun 4/2 - 8:59 AM 5288 5821 190 4907 2200 5409 311 254
Qualification 65 Sun 4/2 - 10:10 AM 2200 4814 2198 5032 4943 3739 430 145
Qualification 69 Sun 4/2 - 10:47 AM 2200 5039 6130 5409 6725 5288 305 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5776 2200 2935 5032 6110 5483 0 215
Quarterfinal 8 5776 2200 2935 5032 6110 5483 316 255
Tiebreaker 4 5776 2200 2935 5032 6110 5483 235 255

ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/8 - 10:09 AM 2386 6009 2200 6481 1374 5406 367 262
Qualification 8 Sat 4/8 - 11:13 AM 6339 2200 6323 4939 2852 6046 185 112
Qualification 21 Sat 4/8 - 1:56 PM 1360 2200 4777 5406 1334 188 302 398
Qualification 28 Sat 4/8 - 3:08 PM 2200 1334 6070 4618 5288 3161 312 258
Qualification 35 Sat 4/8 - 4:08 PM 2200 5409 4618 6387 2056 4943 222 240
Qualification 39 Sat 4/8 - 4:41 PM 1310 4519 4943 2200 5288 6135 177 266
Qualification 47 Sat 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4976 1360 6135 1374 4939 2200 305 256
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 6:33 PM 6046 2200 4951 6009 6339 773 270 205
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 8:07 PM 4902 5409 1334 6481 2200 4039 145 188
Qualification 66 Sun 4/9 - 9:06 AM 6387 3571 2200 854 6070 2702 250 255
Qualification 72 Sun 4/9 - 9:49 AM 907 2386 4907 2200 2702 6725 345 305
Qualification 79 Sun 4/9 - 10:53 AM 771 6342 6537 2200 6330 5406 235 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/9 - 1:32 PM 6725 2056 188 6323 5409 2200 513 255
Quarterfinal 5 6725 2056 188 6323 5409 2200 510 256

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 9 60 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/13 - 3:01 PM 4152 1241 2200 5076 781 3683 356 255
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 3:39 PM 6725 5024 2200 2935 6461 4917 346 305
Qualification 30 Thu 4/13 - 6:02 PM 2706 2200 2609 1241 5036 6009 325 372
Qualification 35 Thu 4/13 - 6:39 PM 4946 2609 6387 2200 6544 5406 296 289
Qualification 41 Fri 4/14 - 3:27 PM 2200 1325 4476 4907 4001 4976 296 305
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 10:41 AM 6378 2056 4343 865 4525 2200 342 300
Qualification 70 Fri 4/14 - 2:11 PM 4476 4907 6513 6481 2200 4946 280 296
Qualification 80 Fri 4/14 - 3:43 PM 1075 2200 4920 188 6336 4907 303 295
Qualification 87 Fri 4/14 - 4:47 PM 4678 6110 4939 772 6564 2200 348 347
Qualification 98 Sat 4/15 - 10:13 AM 1114 2200 5036 6331 865 1325 296 210
Qualification 107 Sat 4/15 - 11:27 AM 6323 5032 6070 6461 1305 2200 255 290
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2200 4939 4976 4917 5036 4476 480 470
Quarterfinal 8 2200 4939 4976 4917 5036 4476 472 205
Semifinal 2 4678 6009 1241 4976 4939 2200 399 498
Semifinal 4 4678 6009 1241 4976 4939 2200 400 504
Final 1 4814 2056 610 4976 4939 2200 501 493
Final 2 4814 2056 610 4976 4939 2200 518 509

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 11:08 AM 2200 2013 6339 1547 5036 4938 145 145
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 12:30 PM 4688 5652 2994 5519 5672 2200 120 150
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 1:16 PM 5031 6544 1547 2200 2386 6564 160 215
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 2:47 PM 4476 1305 4992 4688 2200 4914 116 255
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 3:26 PM 4914 4476 781 6514 3683 2200 130 255
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 5:11 PM 4951 2200 5036 4015 6110 1285 285 145
Qualification 46 Sat 3/4 - 6:28 PM 6339 1075 4248 2200 6323 5652 155 110
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 7:13 PM 6544 1075 2200 4914 5672 4783 265 195
Qualification 55 Sat 3/4 - 7:42 PM 1547 2609 2200 1285 5408 4946 330 180
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 9:51 AM 4248 2200 781 2609 772 4938 206 255
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 10:32 AM 4939 5519 2609 4783 2200 1360 255 255
Qualification 77 Sun 3/5 - 11:26 AM 6514 1285 4252 5428 6513 2200 215 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6323 2200 772 1360 4951 1305 255 198
Quarterfinal 6 6323 2200 772 1360 4951 1305 305 264
Semifinal 1 4914 4525 2609 772 2200 6323 257 260
Semifinal 3 4914 4525 2609 772 2200 6323 256 295
Final 1 6323 2200 772 4939 1285 4946 289 264
Final 2 6323 2200 772 4939 1285 4946 259 277
Final 3 6323 2200 772 4939 1285 4946 209 262

ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 10:29 AM 6162 3756 2198 2200 5821 6461 110 124
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 11:21 AM 6130 5776 6162 4943 190 2200 195 251
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 12:10 PM 5039 3756 2852 2200 5589 2935 195 204
Qualification 20 Sat 4/1 - 12:46 PM 3756 6070 2200 5596 5483 6140 207 240
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:00 PM 3571 6725 5024 2200 6110 5596 180 314
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 3:34 PM 6162 2200 2852 6725 5032 5870 272 275
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 4:14 PM 5589 4308 6052 6140 6378 2200 185 245
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 4:46 PM 6070 2935 5288 5032 2200 4308 310 226
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 6:10 PM 2200 5024 5870 4907 5483 3571 205 190
Qualification 56 Sun 4/2 - 8:59 AM 5288 5821 190 4907 2200 5409 311 254
Qualification 65 Sun 4/2 - 10:10 AM 2200 4814 2198 5032 4943 3739 430 145
Qualification 69 Sun 4/2 - 10:47 AM 2200 5039 6130 5409 6725 5288 305 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5776 2200 2935 5032 6110 5483 0 215
Quarterfinal 8 5776 2200 2935 5032 6110 5483 316 255
Tiebreaker 4 5776 2200 2935 5032 6110 5483 235 255

ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/8 - 10:09 AM 2386 6009 2200 6481 1374 5406 367 262
Qualification 8 Sat 4/8 - 11:13 AM 6339 2200 6323 4939 2852 6046 185 112
Qualification 21 Sat 4/8 - 1:56 PM 1360 2200 4777 5406 1334 188 302 398
Qualification 28 Sat 4/8 - 3:08 PM 2200 1334 6070 4618 5288 3161 312 258
Qualification 35 Sat 4/8 - 4:08 PM 2200 5409 4618 6387 2056 4943 222 240
Qualification 39 Sat 4/8 - 4:41 PM 1310 4519 4943 2200 5288 6135 177 266
Qualification 47 Sat 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4976 1360 6135 1374 4939 2200 305 256
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 6:33 PM 6046 2200 4951 6009 6339 773 270 205
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 8:07 PM 4902 5409 1334 6481 2200 4039 145 188
Qualification 66 Sun 4/9 - 9:06 AM 6387 3571 2200 854 6070 2702 250 255
Qualification 72 Sun 4/9 - 9:49 AM 907 2386 4907 2200 2702 6725 345 305
Qualification 79 Sun 4/9 - 10:53 AM 771 6342 6537 2200 6330 5406 235 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/9 - 1:32 PM 6725 2056 188 6323 5409 2200 513 255
Quarterfinal 5 6725 2056 188 6323 5409 2200 510 256

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 9 60 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/13 - 3:01 PM 4152 1241 2200 5076 781 3683 356 255
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 3:39 PM 6725 5024 2200 2935 6461 4917 346 305
Qualification 30 Thu 4/13 - 6:02 PM 2706 2200 2609 1241 5036 6009 325 372
Qualification 35 Thu 4/13 - 6:39 PM 4946 2609 6387 2200 6544 5406 296 289
Qualification 41 Fri 4/14 - 3:27 PM 2200 1325 4476 4907 4001 4976 296 305
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 10:41 AM 6378 2056 4343 865 4525 2200 342 300
Qualification 70 Fri 4/14 - 2:11 PM 4476 4907 6513 6481 2200 4946 280 296
Qualification 80 Fri 4/14 - 3:43 PM 1075 2200 4920 188 6336 4907 303 295
Qualification 87 Fri 4/14 - 4:47 PM 4678 6110 4939 772 6564 2200 348 347
Qualification 98 Sat 4/15 - 10:13 AM 1114 2200 5036 6331 865 1325 296 210
Qualification 107 Sat 4/15 - 11:27 AM 6323 5032 6070 6461 1305 2200 255 290
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2200 4939 4976 4917 5036 4476 480 470
Quarterfinal 8 2200 4939 4976 4917 5036 4476 472 205
Semifinal 2 4678 6009 1241 4976 4939 2200 399 498
Semifinal 4 4678 6009 1241 4976 4939 2200 400 504
Final 1 4814 2056 610 4976 4939 2200 501 493
Final 2 4814 2056 610 4976 4939 2200 518 509

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 10 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2200 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Durham College Event 57
ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event 37
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 117

If Team 2200 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 509
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 504
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 498
Level 9 Random Sort ---