Team 5870 - League of Logic (2017)


2017 Robot: Steampunk Steve
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: BOS Automation - Innovations in Automation/Sodecia - Global Tech & Automation Center/Thames Valley District School Board/Argosy Foundation/FIRST Robotics Canada /Solid Works&Sir Frederick Banting S.S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5870 attended in 2017.
Team 5870 had a record of 8-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/25 - 11:29 AM 4152 781 1334 6513 3756 5870 210 135
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:19 PM 5870 4152 1374 4001 6514 5885 60 285
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 12:51 PM 1325 5870 4618 4343 4248 781 205 175
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:25 PM 3756 1285 5324 5870 5885 2994 180 180
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:33 PM 865 5870 6514 2013 4783 4308 199 175
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:51 PM 3543 781 5870 3560 1285 4976 116 285
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 5:50 PM 5519 4357 5406 1285 5870 2013 140 310
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 6:26 PM 2706 5870 5519 1325 865 4343 230 283
Qualification 50 Sun 3/26 - 9:24 AM 1241 6336 771 4783 5406 5870 170 80
Qualification 54 Sun 3/26 - 10:16 AM 6514 2706 781 5870 5680 4946 140 115
Qualification 59 Sun 3/26 - 10:57 AM 4343 4001 5870 4920 4357 1241 140 272
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 12:26 PM 1374 4308 4618 1334 4357 5870 134 85
Playoff Matches

ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 10:02 AM 4814 5870 5039 5409 5032 2935 135 205
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 11:29 AM 6461 6052 5288 5870 6347 6140 155 190
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 11:48 AM 5870 4943 5288 6070 6052 5024 85 255
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 6:39 PM 5776 2852 6378 5870 2198 2935 244 210
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 2:23 PM 5870 3739 6130 2935 6140 3756 150 185
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 3:34 PM 6162 2200 2852 6725 5032 5870 272 275
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 4:30 PM 5870 6461 6070 6110 3739 5033 195 170
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 5:10 PM 3571 5596 5870 6347 4039 5039 175 298
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 5:31 PM 190 3571 4308 5409 5870 2852 205 143
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 6:10 PM 2200 5024 5870 4907 5483 3571 205 190
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 9:52 AM 5589 6140 3739 5033 5870 5776 100 185
Qualification 68 Sun 4/2 - 10:39 AM 5024 5821 6347 3756 5870 4308 305 190
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/25 - 11:29 AM 4152 781 1334 6513 3756 5870 210 135
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:19 PM 5870 4152 1374 4001 6514 5885 60 285
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 12:51 PM 1325 5870 4618 4343 4248 781 205 175
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:25 PM 3756 1285 5324 5870 5885 2994 180 180
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:33 PM 865 5870 6514 2013 4783 4308 199 175
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:51 PM 3543 781 5870 3560 1285 4976 116 285
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 5:50 PM 5519 4357 5406 1285 5870 2013 140 310
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 6:26 PM 2706 5870 5519 1325 865 4343 230 283
Qualification 50 Sun 3/26 - 9:24 AM 1241 6336 771 4783 5406 5870 170 80
Qualification 54 Sun 3/26 - 10:16 AM 6514 2706 781 5870 5680 4946 140 115
Qualification 59 Sun 3/26 - 10:57 AM 4343 4001 5870 4920 4357 1241 140 272
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 12:26 PM 1374 4308 4618 1334 4357 5870 134 85
Playoff Matches

ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 10:02 AM 4814 5870 5039 5409 5032 2935 135 205
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 11:29 AM 6461 6052 5288 5870 6347 6140 155 190
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 11:48 AM 5870 4943 5288 6070 6052 5024 85 255
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 6:39 PM 5776 2852 6378 5870 2198 2935 244 210
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 2:23 PM 5870 3739 6130 2935 6140 3756 150 185
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 3:34 PM 6162 2200 2852 6725 5032 5870 272 275
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 4:30 PM 5870 6461 6070 6110 3739 5033 195 170
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 5:10 PM 3571 5596 5870 6347 4039 5039 175 298
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 5:31 PM 190 3571 4308 5409 5870 2852 205 143
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 6:10 PM 2200 5024 5870 4907 5483 3571 205 190
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 9:52 AM 5589 6140 3739 5033 5870 5776 100 185
Qualification 68 Sun 4/2 - 10:39 AM 5024 5821 6347 3756 5870 4308 305 190
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 34
Rank: 105 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5870 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Georgian College Event 15
ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event 14
Team Age 5

If Team 5870 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 310
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 275
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 230
Level 9 Random Sort ---