Team 4814 - Incubator (2017)


2017 Robot: Frostbite
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Western University & WE FIRST Incubator

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 22 (49%) 23 (51%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 14 (67%) 7 (33%) 0
Total 66 36 (55%) 30 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 20 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 10:10 AM 5426 4525 3161 4704 4903 4814 277 95
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 11:13 AM 4678 5912 5092 5032 4814 4476 210 245
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 12:24 PM 6135 2056 1114 4936 4814 4678 236 155
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 1:21 PM 4678 6347 2702 4940 6461 4814 340 190
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 2:26 PM 4814 4777 5426 4476 5912 5033 195 245
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 2:56 PM 5776 3161 4903 4814 6135 5426 122 140
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 3:11 PM 5032 3161 4917 2056 4814 1114 199 383
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 4:04 PM 4814 4595 6347 3683 5426 4917 185 371
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 4:43 PM 5033 6342 4814 6331 5032 5092 145 200
Qualification 50 Sat 3/25 - 9:04 AM 4595 5092 4814 6342 5912 6481 160 255
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 9:19 AM 6330 5776 4814 4903 1114 5689 185 255
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 10:25 AM 5912 4814 4525 4936 4777 6342 305 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4814 3683 4678 4936 2702 3161 283 213
Quarterfinal 8 4814 3683 4678 4936 2702 3161 308 195
Semifinal 2 4903 5912 4525 4678 3683 4814 309 341
Semifinal 4 4903 5912 4525 4678 3683 4814 165 296
Final 1 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 330 308
Final 2 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 290 334
Final 3 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 398 175

ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 10 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 10:02 AM 4814 5870 5039 5409 5032 2935 135 205
Qualification 9 Sat 4/1 - 11:14 AM 5821 4907 3756 2852 4814 5596 155 190
Qualification 14 Sat 4/1 - 11:55 AM 4308 6140 6162 4814 6110 3571 140 185
Qualification 22 Sat 4/1 - 1:01 PM 4039 5288 5589 6130 6725 4814 116 220
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 2:08 PM 5032 6070 4814 190 2198 6378 95 315
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 3:12 PM 5483 3739 4814 6461 6130 5024 218 240
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 4:06 PM 4814 2935 5033 190 2852 6347 205 324
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 4:39 PM 4943 4814 5409 2198 6052 5483 112 235
Qualification 47 Sat 4/1 - 5:23 PM 5776 5589 4814 6162 5024 5033 255 145
Qualification 57 Sun 4/2 - 9:07 AM 6725 5776 6052 6347 6461 4814 185 150
Qualification 62 Sun 4/2 - 9:44 AM 6110 6162 2935 4907 4814 6052 175 185
Qualification 65 Sun 4/2 - 10:10 AM 2200 4814 2198 5032 4943 3739 430 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3756 6130 5039 2852 6347 4814 165 212
Quarterfinal 6 3756 6130 5039 2852 6347 4814 305 264
Tiebreaker 2 3756 6130 5039 2852 6347 4814 205 248
Semifinal 1 6070 5024 4039 2852 6347 4814 299 212
Semifinal 3 6070 5024 4039 2852 6347 4814 177 323
Tiebreaker 1 6461 5024 4039 2852 6347 4814 260 203

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 3 90 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/13 - 2:44 PM 6725 4976 4814 6347 6513 4920 291 235
Qualification 20 Thu 4/13 - 4:35 PM 4039 4946 6009 6564 4814 188 349 285
Qualification 28 Thu 4/13 - 5:46 PM 4917 1114 4814 6564 4976 6513 390 279
Qualification 33 Thu 4/13 - 6:24 PM 5024 4814 4152 6110 4907 2386 295 345
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 9:30 AM 4814 6387 781 2056 2706 6481 350 390
Qualification 60 Fri 4/14 - 12:57 PM 5885 3683 5036 5428 4814 4476 346 295
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 2:05 PM 2609 6336 5719 1360 6070 4814 297 347
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 2:43 PM 6342 854 6378 2609 4939 4814 345 348
Qualification 85 Fri 4/14 - 4:22 PM 6513 5885 4814 1360 4525 6323 325 376
Qualification 92 Sat 4/15 - 9:22 AM 6461 5426 5406 4814 772 4001 306 352
Qualification 103 Sat 4/15 - 10:53 AM 4476 610 6331 6544 2935 4814 351 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 1:45 PM 4814 2056 610 1285 6387 1305 522 214
Quarterfinal 5 4814 2056 610 1285 6387 5885 523 395
Semifinal 1 4814 2056 610 4946 2386 4039 523 288
Semifinal 3 4814 2056 610 4946 2386 4039 542 305
Final 1 4814 2056 610 4976 4939 2200 501 493
Final 2 4814 2056 610 4976 4939 2200 518 509

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:36 AM 5279 6201 1885 379 2648 4814 280 351
Qualification 15 Thu 4/27 - 10:44 AM 537 6387 314 236 4814 6331 296 350
Qualification 25 Thu 4/27 - 12:00 PM 4814 2512 4525 236 3157 677 270 235
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:26 PM 4814 229 610 4284 5505 3928 355 256
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:37 AM 1114 74 2869 1155 4814 2502 351 305
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 9:24 AM 1418 3719 4814 2067 3310 78 295 371
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 10:25 AM 3656 48 4814 3299 702 3492 320 295
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:00 PM 4939 4814 4571 6318 836 3324 345 210
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 4:36 PM 4325 3274 868 4814 1071 6460 285 305
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:20 PM 548 1986 3504 4814 5413 1114 413 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 229 5036 1885 4814 4028 2648 470 397
Quarterfinal 6 229 5036 1885 4814 4028 236 455 451

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 206
Rank: 11 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 4814 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - University of Waterloo Event 38
ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event 33
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 135

If Team 4814 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 542
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 523
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 523
Level 9 Random Sort ---