Team 60 - Bionic Bulldogs (2017)


2017 Robot: Soup Shot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: UNS/FCA/Timeless Cruisers/Cascades Tissue Group/KUSD #20 Kingman High School/Kingman Academy of Learning High School/Laron Incorporated/Purvis Industries/Brackett Aircraft/Potters, Inc/Praxair/Sutton Funeral Home/Mohave County Block Grant/I Corp/West Coast Netting/Kingman Regional Medical Center/True Value/Coast Aluminum /Freiday Construction/Data Max and Wecom/Harley Davidson Foundation&Kingman High School&Kingman Academy of Learning - High School&Lee Williams High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 18 (60%) 11 (37%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 40 22 (55%) 16 (40%) 1 (3%)

Team 60's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 10:15 AM 1011 60 3577 4135 2375 5897 295 45
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 11:22 AM 6585 3309 2486 1165 5897 60 269 160
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 1:18 PM 842 6530 60 3785 6697 4400 330 195
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 2:03 PM 115 498 4135 6697 60 4183 140 195
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 3:24 PM 6017 842 3577 3019 991 60 95 120
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 4:42 PM 6127 6641 3009 60 4565 2478 85 215
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 5:25 PM 1492 6656 60 1197 1160 2647 280 140
Qualification 57 Fri 3/10 - 6:01 PM 3019 4355 6482 3187 60 1160 140 145
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 9:31 AM 60 3785 6482 1011 4841 6221 223 130
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 10:45 AM 192 60 1828 4146 4985 4565 215 195
Qualification 87 Sat 3/11 - 12:35 PM 60 5207 6585 6413 6518 4153 190 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 260 295
Quarterfinal 7 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 305 242
Tiebreaker 3 4146 6530 60 3309 1492 1197 255 245
Semifinal 2 4146 6530 60 1011 6314 1160 315 255
Semifinal 4 4146 6530 60 1011 6314 1160 355 245
Final 1 4135 192 115 60 6530 4146 306 245
Final 2 4135 192 115 60 6530 4146 285 285
Final 3 4135 192 115 60 6530 4146 275 255

Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/7 - 9:17 AM 60 6436 4201 3965 4160 4792 213 280
Qualification 10   Fri 4/7 - 10:16 AM 295 2144 6436 5025 988 60 300 241
Qualification 23   Fri 4/7 - 1:23 PM 968 3495 585 5012 60 5677 145 305
Qualification 30   Fri 4/7 - 2:36 PM 5049 60 4470 4501 5677 1678 258 253
Qualification 37   Fri 4/7 - 3:47 PM 987 2637 1266 981 60 842 391 245
Qualification 42   Fri 4/7 - 4:35 PM 2485 4470 6060 60 1138 2144 98 256
Qualification 49   Fri 4/7 - 5:44 PM 5089 6060 60 842 5012 649 245 285
Qualification 58   Sat 4/8 - 10:05 AM 5429 5851 3045 3011 2429 60 255 305
Qualification 70   Sat 4/8 - 12:08 PM 3009 3647 60 5199 1538 148 210 376
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/8 - 1:39 PM 968 118 148 295 2429 60 334 281
Quarterfinal 5   968 118 148 295 2429 60 374 256

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 9:05 AM 4320 3335 3616 60 3008 6369 205 325
Qualification 19 Thu 4/20 - 11:30 AM 159 60 6025 2096 5930 5012 305 185
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:17 PM 118 79 180 5892 3735 60 398 327
Qualification 36 Fri 4/21 - 7:50 AM 704 3556 60 3255 696 6666 265 255
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 11:58 AM 60 6321 1156 5839 330 1369 210 297
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:16 AM 6418 3847 4918 1533 60 4469 296 285
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:58 PM 60 5930 3255 2240 1294 744 300 300
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 3:10 PM 5869 1255 60 5160 3218 3189 307 285
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 3:58 PM 6025 3527 5635 1678 60 1745 235 361
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:12 PM 5842 3647 1622 6377 60 3335 277 261
Playoff Matches

Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 30
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/21 - 9:49 AM 60 3577 1492 2662 996 6352 190 196
Qualification 6 Sat 10/21 - 10:36 AM 2478 60 6352 1726 2403 1011 255 340
Qualification 12 Sat 10/21 - 11:39 AM 6530 4565 1492 60 6518 6683 255 95
Qualification 18 Sat 10/21 - 12:36 PM 1492 4146 6372 6479 6530 60 270 260
Qualification 23 Sat 10/21 - 1:24 PM 6372 991 60 6518 842 6314 215 263
Qualification 30 Sat 10/21 - 3:17 PM 4183 3019 2486 2375 842 60 205 239
Qualification 33 Sat 10/21 - 3:42 PM 3944 842 991 60 6413 4565 311 305
Qualification 39 Sat 10/21 - 4:32 PM 2449 60 1011 6413 4841 6530 235 245
Playoff Matches