Team Avatar Team 6300 - Northwood School Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Captain Jack
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NEW YORK TECH VALLEY FIRST SPONSORS/NASA&Northwood School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6300 attended in 2019.
Team 6300 had a record of 13-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:43 AM 2791 358 6300 1860 6463 1665 73 44
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:47 AM 3044 6484 7718 6300 639 7651 30 115
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 6300 1860 1493 5149 6880 7651 76 21
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 12:07 PM 1860 250 514 7031 6300 333 61 50
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 1:32 PM 6300 5943 694 2791 3044 5881 85 66
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 2:57 PM 6300 7400 7718 1493 7030 20 48 82
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 3:26 PM 2875 7031 358 5881 7563 6300 41 38
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 639 5149 358 250 6300 7565 47 69
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 5:42 PM 694 714 6621 334 3799 6300 26 49
Qualification 56   Sat 3/9 - 9:09 AM 4508 6300 5149 3799 2875 7030 35 46
Qualification 61   Sat 3/9 - 9:55 AM 3044 1551 6300 7565 7030 6463 64 47
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 11:24 AM 7563 358 145 5964 6300 3996 52 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6300 1860 7400 250 145 514 53 66
Quarterfinal 8   6300 1860 7400 250 145 514 51 57

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:49 AM 6300 3171 125 4547 395 5736 86 27
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:17 AM 5585 2607 639 6300 3624 3171 51 53
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:11 AM 4083 125 3044 1665 145 6300 56 80
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 527 6300 4203 1665 3171 4930 55 82
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:28 PM 6300 7672 1665 4547 287 229 48 42
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 2:01 PM 4930 145 3624 639 6300 2590 69 50
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 3:25 PM 4083 4458 6300 694 195 527 59 83
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 6621 3044 4458 694 287 6300 44 68
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 5:08 PM 2791 7672 5030 329 6300 5585 76 60
Qualification 51   Sat 3/16 - 8:53 AM 639 329 5736 6300 6621 810 72 71
Qualification 54   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 5585 3171 4083 4930 229 6300 39 76
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 145 4203 195 3044 6300 5030 71 61
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 11:00 AM 4284 2607 6300 2590 7672 287 86 62
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 5736 2791 6300 3624 4083 5030 64 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:40 PM 195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 94 65
Quarterfinal 5   195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 67 53

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:43 AM 2791 358 6300 1860 6463 1665 73 44
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:47 AM 3044 6484 7718 6300 639 7651 30 115
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 6300 1860 1493 5149 6880 7651 76 21
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 12:07 PM 1860 250 514 7031 6300 333 61 50
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 1:32 PM 6300 5943 694 2791 3044 5881 85 66
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 2:57 PM 6300 7400 7718 1493 7030 20 48 82
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 3:26 PM 2875 7031 358 5881 7563 6300 41 38
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 639 5149 358 250 6300 7565 47 69
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 5:42 PM 694 714 6621 334 3799 6300 26 49
Qualification 56   Sat 3/9 - 9:09 AM 4508 6300 5149 3799 2875 7030 35 46
Qualification 61   Sat 3/9 - 9:55 AM 3044 1551 6300 7565 7030 6463 64 47
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 11:24 AM 7563 358 145 5964 6300 3996 52 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6300 1860 7400 250 145 514 53 66
Quarterfinal 8   6300 1860 7400 250 145 514 51 57

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:49 AM 6300 3171 125 4547 395 5736 86 27
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:17 AM 5585 2607 639 6300 3624 3171 51 53
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:11 AM 4083 125 3044 1665 145 6300 56 80
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 527 6300 4203 1665 3171 4930 55 82
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:28 PM 6300 7672 1665 4547 287 229 48 42
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 2:01 PM 4930 145 3624 639 6300 2590 69 50
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 3:25 PM 4083 4458 6300 694 195 527 59 83
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 6621 3044 4458 694 287 6300 44 68
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 5:08 PM 2791 7672 5030 329 6300 5585 76 60
Qualification 51   Sat 3/16 - 8:53 AM 639 329 5736 6300 6621 810 72 71
Qualification 54   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 5585 3171 4083 4930 229 6300 39 76
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 145 4203 195 3044 6300 5030 71 61
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 11:00 AM 4284 2607 6300 2590 7672 287 86 62
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 5736 2791 6300 3624 4083 5030 64 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:40 PM 195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 94 65
Quarterfinal 5   195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 67 53