Team 4390 - ATA Coregears (2018)


2018 Robot: 2014 Hexagon frame
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Advanced Technology Academy/Ford Motor Company/Michigan Dept of Education/MEZ Michigan Engineering Zone/Trosion Control Products/Society of Women Engineers/Helping Hands Construction, Inc.&Advanced Technology Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)

Team 4390's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 11:56 AM 6344 5674 4130 4390 5229 2851 279 287
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:29 PM 5907 6091 240 313 4390 5263 306 167
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 2:31 PM 7247 703 7168 4390 4779 5662 203 206
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 4390 5517 703 5907 5263 5053 257 270
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:31 PM 7109 6117 4390 5860 3668 2851 172 322
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:31 PM 5229 3668 6091 4390 468 5155 255 328
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 6:15 PM 2137 4390 6091 4961 1250 6117 106 397
Qualification 51 Fri 3/9 - 7:29 PM 3668 7247 4390 6093 4130 5517 295 390
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 7:59 PM 3539 4390 5860 5517 2137 6642 281 458
Qualification 67 Sat 3/10 - 10:28 AM 5263 1 6877 68 4390 1076 309 289
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 10:49 AM 6093 4961 4390 7220 3539 6019 215 344
Qualification 79 Sat 3/10 - 12:22 PM 6877 68 201 5048 3770 4390 410 321
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/6 - 10:51 AM 4827 5084 6033 6079 5989 4390 279 140
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 12:43 PM 5706 4391 6581 4390 4392 6558 198 371
Qualification 18 Fri 4/6 - 2:17 PM 4390 5706 857 5562 5213 6033 149 308
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 2:36 PM 6558 6113 5314 5714 5878 4390 415 67
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 3:30 PM 6345 4390 4988 3602 6569 5486 164 405
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 4:19 PM 4392 4970 5175 1596 4390 6033 443 194
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 5:14 PM 5314 4377 2586 5213 322 4390 399 91
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 5:41 PM 4390 6599 3602 6573 5878 5989 336 205
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 6:40 PM 4375 4377 4390 5072 141 4835 147 361
Qualification 62 Sat 4/7 - 9:56 AM 4392 5702 4377 5486 4390 5072 388 160
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 11:17 AM 4390 5314 5247 4375 4835 6573 262 396
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 11:47 AM 5709 4390 5084 6599 857 4715 257 94
Playoff Matches

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Chlorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 13
Rank: 497 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4390 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Waterford Event 7
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 6

If Team 4390 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 371
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 336
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 328
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/27 - 9:54 AM 5216 5424 9996 6071 4390 1250 417 55
Qualification 9 Sat 10/27 - 10:32 AM 5538 3770 5712 4390 9996 703 263 297
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:10 AM 3536 1684 6193 5234 5229 4390 332 216
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 1:02 PM 4390 6193 2619 5166 3538 4819 289 258
Qualification 24 Sat 10/27 - 1:38 PM 1250 5203 3770 5193 6073 4390 171 368
Qualification 28 Sat 10/27 - 2:08 PM 2832 4390 3770 6631 4362 5224 393 163
Playoff Matches

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019


Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019