Team Avatar Team 5053 - Lakers (2018)

Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic School


From: Waterford, Michigan, USA
Sponsors: Fiat Chrysler Automobiles/Takata/Perficient/BAE Systems/Knights of Columbus/Barton Malow/Compressor Engineering Corp./Ekhart&Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic School

District: FIRST In Michigan District
Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: https://lakerrobotics.wordpress.com/
2018 Robot: Mackinac
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors FIM District Belleville Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIM District Belleville Event (March 22 to March 24, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
66 6616 240 222
5053 4405 1481 430
Qualification 8
11:49A
5090 6152 4680 190
1189 6136 5053 429
Qualification 20
2:14P
5053 4838 4737 317
6570 5046 5577 390
Qualification 26
2:56P
4680 5053 4395 292
6616 2137 5619 168
Qualification 32
3:38P
5053 5065 7175 253
4838 6057 2834 322
Qualification 37
4:13P
313 6615 4998 188
5053 6057 5046 366
Qualification 47
5:23P
5217 5053 6616 368
1076 6528 7175 100
Qualification 53
6:05P
2620 4737 5907 362
5053 6152 6116 204
Qualification 56
6:26P
5619 815 5053 337
247 5915 6057 222
Qualification 68
10:33A
247 5090 5053 381
6116 5530 5065 159
Qualification 73
11:08A
6116 6013 5217 218
5907 5053 5901 419
Qualification 82
12:11P
6136 4840 7145 49
6013 6570 5053 463

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5530 5046 2620 383
1481 5053 4838 219
Quarterfinal 6
5530 5046 2620 332
1481 5053 4838 182

FIM District Waterford Event (March 8 to March 10, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
5053 68 6091 415
7168 6019 240 15
Qualification 12
1:17P
201 5053 468 246
7109 107 4961 362
Qualification 15
1:38P
5229 6117 201 279
5053 1 3539 253
Qualification 21
2:20P
5860 5155 5053 416
7168 468 6877 213
Qualification 27
3:02P
4390 5517 703 257
5907 5263 5053 270
Qualification 36
4:05P
3770 5053 2851 381
6642 5048 1076 214
Qualification 46
5:15P
4130 1 5048 328
240 5053 107 230
Qualification 50
5:43P
5662 5263 7220 204
5053 2137 5048 311
Qualification 58
6:39P
468 68 4779 310
5229 5662 5053 243
Qualification 62
9:51A
5860 6093 2137 311
5674 5053 703 413
Qualification 69
10:40A
5053 7109 4779 481
5860 6091 7247 151
Qualification 80
11:57A
4130 7247 5053 291
6117 7168 5907 344

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4779 5517 5053 344
2137 201 107 303
Quarterfinal 6
4779 5517 5053 357
2137 201 107 290
Semifinal 1
5155 5674 5229 126
4779 5517 5053 413
Semifinal 3
5155 5674 5229 398
4779 5517 5053 368
Tiebreaker 1
5155 5674 5229 369
4779 5517 5053 246
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.