Team Avatar Team 5053 - Lakers (2018)


2018 Robot: Mackinac
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Fiat Chrysler Automobiles/Takata/Perficient/BAE Systems/Knights of Columbus/Barton Malow/Compressor Engineering Corp./Ekhart&Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5053 attended in 2018.
Team 5053 had a record of 19-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 4 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 12:05 PM 5053 68 6091 7168 6019 240 415 15
Qualification 12 Fri 3/9 - 12:54 PM 201 5053 468 7109 107 4961 246 362
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 2:00 PM 5229 6117 201 5053 1 3539 279 253
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 2:54 PM 5860 5155 5053 7168 468 6877 416 213
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 4390 5517 703 5907 5263 5053 257 270
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 5:02 PM 3770 5053 2851 6642 5048 1076 381 214
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 6:51 PM 4130 1 5048 240 5053 107 328 230
Qualification 50 Fri 3/9 - 7:23 PM 5662 5263 7220 5053 2137 5048 204 311
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 8:20 PM 468 68 4779 5229 5662 5053 310 243
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 9:50 AM 5860 6093 2137 5674 5053 703 311 413
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 10:41 AM 5053 7109 4779 5860 6091 7247 481 151
Qualification 80 Sat 3/10 - 12:28 PM 4130 7247 5053 6117 7168 5907 291 344
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4779 5517 5053 2137 201 107 344 303
Quarterfinal 6 4779 5517 5053 2137 201 107 357 290
Semifinal 1 5155 5674 5229 4779 5517 5053 126 413
Semifinal 3 5155 5674 5229 4779 5517 5053 398 368
Tiebreaker 1 5155 5674 5229 4779 5517 5053 369 246

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 11:40 AM 66 6616 240 5053 4405 1481 222 430
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 12:27 PM 5090 6152 4680 1189 6136 5053 190 429
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 2:31 PM 5053 4838 4737 6570 5046 5577 317 390
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:13 PM 4680 5053 4395 6616 2137 5619 292 168
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 3:56 PM 5053 5065 7175 4838 6057 2834 253 322
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 4:30 PM 313 6615 4998 5053 6057 5046 188 366
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 5:45 PM 5217 5053 6616 1076 6528 7175 368 100
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 6:25 PM 2620 4737 5907 5053 6152 6116 362 204
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 6:43 PM 5619 815 5053 247 5915 6057 337 222
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 10:25 AM 247 5090 5053 6116 5530 5065 381 159
Qualification 73 Sat 3/24 - 10:56 AM 6116 6013 5217 5907 5053 5901 218 419
Qualification 82 Sat 3/24 - 11:57 AM 6136 4840 7145 6013 6570 5053 49 463
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5530 5046 2620 1481 5053 4838 383 219
Quarterfinal 6 5530 5046 2620 1481 5053 4838 332 182

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 4 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 12:05 PM 5053 68 6091 7168 6019 240 415 15
Qualification 12 Fri 3/9 - 12:54 PM 201 5053 468 7109 107 4961 246 362
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 2:00 PM 5229 6117 201 5053 1 3539 279 253
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 2:54 PM 5860 5155 5053 7168 468 6877 416 213
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 4390 5517 703 5907 5263 5053 257 270
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 5:02 PM 3770 5053 2851 6642 5048 1076 381 214
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 6:51 PM 4130 1 5048 240 5053 107 328 230
Qualification 50 Fri 3/9 - 7:23 PM 5662 5263 7220 5053 2137 5048 204 311
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 8:20 PM 468 68 4779 5229 5662 5053 310 243
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 9:50 AM 5860 6093 2137 5674 5053 703 311 413
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 10:41 AM 5053 7109 4779 5860 6091 7247 481 151
Qualification 80 Sat 3/10 - 12:28 PM 4130 7247 5053 6117 7168 5907 291 344
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4779 5517 5053 2137 201 107 344 303
Quarterfinal 6 4779 5517 5053 2137 201 107 357 290
Semifinal 1 5155 5674 5229 4779 5517 5053 126 413
Semifinal 3 5155 5674 5229 4779 5517 5053 398 368
Tiebreaker 1 5155 5674 5229 4779 5517 5053 369 246

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 11:40 AM 66 6616 240 5053 4405 1481 222 430
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 12:27 PM 5090 6152 4680 1189 6136 5053 190 429
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 2:31 PM 5053 4838 4737 6570 5046 5577 317 390
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:13 PM 4680 5053 4395 6616 2137 5619 292 168
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 3:56 PM 5053 5065 7175 4838 6057 2834 253 322
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 4:30 PM 313 6615 4998 5053 6057 5046 188 366
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 5:45 PM 5217 5053 6616 1076 6528 7175 368 100
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 6:25 PM 2620 4737 5907 5053 6152 6116 362 204
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 6:43 PM 5619 815 5053 247 5915 6057 337 222
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 10:25 AM 247 5090 5053 6116 5530 5065 381 159
Qualification 73 Sat 3/24 - 10:56 AM 6116 6013 5217 5907 5053 5901 218 419
Qualification 82 Sat 3/24 - 11:57 AM 6136 4840 7145 6013 6570 5053 49 463
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5530 5046 2620 1481 5053 4838 383 219
Quarterfinal 6 5530 5046 2620 1481 5053 4838 332 182

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 167 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5053 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Waterford Event 29
FIM District Belleville Event 35

If Team 5053 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 481
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 463
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 430
Level 9 Random Sort ---