Team 5229 - Heritage Hawkbots (2022)


2022 Robot: Make it Happen!
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Dow Chemical / Nexteer / Sylvan Learning / Saginaw Control / Covenant Healthcare / Delphi & Heritage High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5229 attended in 2022.
Team 5229 had a record of 12-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 12:18 PM 6077 6071 8286 7250 5229 8517 4 21
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 2:14 PM 7855 5229 6087 6077 5193 6631 25 51
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 2:45 PM 6631 7155 5229 5712 8517 5193 20 73
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 3:57 PM 6753 5224 7109 5229 6102 2619 24 17
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 4:29 PM 6033 5229 5603 6102 6631 6067 35 23
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 5:10 PM 5231 3770 6102 5229 5534 5504 30 27
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 5:46 PM 5229 7109 5714 5424 5504 6533 23 38
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 6:40 PM 5229 1596 6067 5714 4382 5216 42 45
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 7:31 PM 5216 6033 7250 5166 6642 5229 63 54
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 10:00 AM 5712 5203 5229 5509 5216 7109 67 48
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 6073 6631 5712 6098 5224 5229 66 24
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 11:39 AM 8286 8873 5203 3770 5229 4382 28 35
Playoff Matches

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 4/9 - 11:46 AM 7598 94 8361 6120 5214 5229 8 20
Qualification 11   Sat 4/9 - 12:15 PM 7716 5708 94 5066 6033 5229 24 40
Qualification 21   Sat 4/9 - 2:27 PM 5230 8426 308 6085 7784 5229 38 45
Qualification 26   Sat 4/9 - 3:05 PM 5229 5048 8385 7716 5538 4994 33 41
Qualification 30   Sat 4/9 - 3:36 PM 8873 4994 5230 5229 7289 94 67 30
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 4:15 PM 5229 8332 3641 7716 5695 5505 82 38
Qualification 46   Sat 4/9 - 5:38 PM 4994 5229 302 7856 3641 6091 68 53
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 6:37 PM 8426 6033 8854 8767 5695 5229 38 41
Qualification 61   Sun 4/10 - 9:31 AM 5538 5229 6091 3098 5214 7178 25 58
Qualification 66   Sun 4/10 - 10:08 AM 8873 5229 7178 5167 8385 8362 52 42
Qualification 75   Sun 4/10 - 11:23 AM 8767 7784 6120 7225 5229 6020 28 50
Qualification 81   Sun 4/10 - 12:06 PM 5229 7856 5282 7553 7178 5538 30 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5167 1 5708 5230 4994 5229 77 45
Quarterfinal 6   5167 1 5708 5230 4994 5229 65 53

Team 5229's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 12:18 PM 6077 6071 8286 7250 5229 8517 4 21
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 2:14 PM 7855 5229 6087 6077 5193 6631 25 51
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 2:45 PM 6631 7155 5229 5712 8517 5193 20 73
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 3:57 PM 6753 5224 7109 5229 6102 2619 24 17
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 4:29 PM 6033 5229 5603 6102 6631 6067 35 23
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 5:10 PM 5231 3770 6102 5229 5534 5504 30 27
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 5:46 PM 5229 7109 5714 5424 5504 6533 23 38
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 6:40 PM 5229 1596 6067 5714 4382 5216 42 45
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 7:31 PM 5216 6033 7250 5166 6642 5229 63 54
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 10:00 AM 5712 5203 5229 5509 5216 7109 67 48
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 6073 6631 5712 6098 5224 5229 66 24
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 11:39 AM 8286 8873 5203 3770 5229 4382 28 35
Playoff Matches

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 4/9 - 11:46 AM 7598 94 8361 6120 5214 5229 8 20
Qualification 11   Sat 4/9 - 12:15 PM 7716 5708 94 5066 6033 5229 24 40
Qualification 21   Sat 4/9 - 2:27 PM 5230 8426 308 6085 7784 5229 38 45
Qualification 26   Sat 4/9 - 3:05 PM 5229 5048 8385 7716 5538 4994 33 41
Qualification 30   Sat 4/9 - 3:36 PM 8873 4994 5230 5229 7289 94 67 30
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 4:15 PM 5229 8332 3641 7716 5695 5505 82 38
Qualification 46   Sat 4/9 - 5:38 PM 4994 5229 302 7856 3641 6091 68 53
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 6:37 PM 8426 6033 8854 8767 5695 5229 38 41
Qualification 61   Sun 4/10 - 9:31 AM 5538 5229 6091 3098 5214 7178 25 58
Qualification 66   Sun 4/10 - 10:08 AM 8873 5229 7178 5167 8385 8362 52 42
Qualification 75   Sun 4/10 - 11:23 AM 8767 7784 6120 7225 5229 6020 28 50
Qualification 81   Sun 4/10 - 12:06 PM 5229 7856 5282 7553 7178 5538 30 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5167 1 5708 5230 4994 5229 77 45
Quarterfinal 6   5167 1 5708 5230 4994 5229 65 53

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 25
Rank: 349 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5229 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow 6
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 19

If Team 5229 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 68
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---