Team 7109 - Clare Chaos Theory (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Dow Chemical/StageRight/First in Michigan/Northern Dry Bulk/Robotic Welded Parts/Alro Steel/Sam and Judy Brenkel/Ace Hardware Clare/Northern Logistics/Letherer Truss/JD Metalworks/tekton/Clare Hardware&Clare High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7109 attended in 2018.
Team 7109 had a record of 16-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 11:06 AM 7247 6642 6093 7109 6877 313 87 118
Qualification 12 Fri 3/9 - 12:54 PM 201 5053 468 7109 107 4961 246 362
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 2:18 PM 7109 5860 7220 240 4130 5155 166 412
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:11 PM 1 5674 313 6344 5048 7109 309 81
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:31 PM 7109 6117 4390 5860 3668 2851 172 322
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:54 PM 5907 6093 7109 6117 2137 6344 251 419
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 6:42 PM 5263 3539 7168 7247 7109 5674 293 376
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 7:05 PM 5229 7109 7168 313 1076 3770 203 274
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 8:07 PM 201 1250 5048 703 7109 4130 265 295
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:18 AM 6091 5517 5155 1250 5662 7109 408 190
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 10:41 AM 5053 7109 4779 5860 6091 7247 481 151
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 11:45 AM 703 2851 6019 2137 5155 7109 380 271
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 2:04 PM 5155 5674 5229 703 1 7109 359 198
Quarterfinal 5 5155 5674 5229 703 1 7109 348 263

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 4 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:31 AM 6538 6963 5203 5622 7109 7208 85 113
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 6077 7109 5231 74 5622 5257 231 204
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 2054 7226 7109 5448 7209 2959 391 75
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:07 PM 6594 7109 1506 6092 7226 6077 362 67
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 3:42 PM 7109 6533 5982 6100 5502 5612 132 231
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:34 PM 7109 7211 573 5231 4819 1188 341 238
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:20 PM 6592 2054 7219 5203 3572 7109 235 215
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:15 PM 6595 7208 6102 7109 3535 6582 80 415
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 7:08 PM 7211 6589 3570 6102 7109 7202 243 270
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 7208 1506 5222 7109 6753 5623 233 191
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 10:48 AM 5623 6595 4819 5612 6538 7109 229 340
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 11:54 AM 4819 2959 7109 6753 6595 3572 451 142
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3572 2959 7109 5538 573 5502 259 284
Quarterfinal 6 3572 2959 7109 5538 573 5502 405 178
Tiebreaker 2 3572 2959 7109 5538 573 5502 303 143
Semifinal 1 6753 1506 7226 3572 2959 7109 412 313
Semifinal 3 6753 1506 7226 3572 2959 7109 455 248

Team 7109's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed FIM District Shepherd Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 11:06 AM 7247 6642 6093 7109 6877 313 87 118
Qualification 12 Fri 3/9 - 12:54 PM 201 5053 468 7109 107 4961 246 362
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 2:18 PM 7109 5860 7220 240 4130 5155 166 412
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:11 PM 1 5674 313 6344 5048 7109 309 81
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:31 PM 7109 6117 4390 5860 3668 2851 172 322
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:54 PM 5907 6093 7109 6117 2137 6344 251 419
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 6:42 PM 5263 3539 7168 7247 7109 5674 293 376
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 7:05 PM 5229 7109 7168 313 1076 3770 203 274
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 8:07 PM 201 1250 5048 703 7109 4130 265 295
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:18 AM 6091 5517 5155 1250 5662 7109 408 190
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 10:41 AM 5053 7109 4779 5860 6091 7247 481 151
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 11:45 AM 703 2851 6019 2137 5155 7109 380 271
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 2:04 PM 5155 5674 5229 703 1 7109 359 198
Quarterfinal 5 5155 5674 5229 703 1 7109 348 263

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 4 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:31 AM 6538 6963 5203 5622 7109 7208 85 113
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 6077 7109 5231 74 5622 5257 231 204
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 2054 7226 7109 5448 7209 2959 391 75
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:07 PM 6594 7109 1506 6092 7226 6077 362 67
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 3:42 PM 7109 6533 5982 6100 5502 5612 132 231
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:34 PM 7109 7211 573 5231 4819 1188 341 238
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:20 PM 6592 2054 7219 5203 3572 7109 235 215
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:15 PM 6595 7208 6102 7109 3535 6582 80 415
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 7:08 PM 7211 6589 3570 6102 7109 7202 243 270
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 7208 1506 5222 7109 6753 5623 233 191
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 10:48 AM 5623 6595 4819 5612 6538 7109 229 340
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 11:54 AM 4819 2959 7109 6753 6595 3572 451 142
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3572 2959 7109 5538 573 5502 259 284
Quarterfinal 6 3572 2959 7109 5538 573 5502 405 178
Tiebreaker 2 3572 2959 7109 5538 573 5502 303 143
Semifinal 1 6753 1506 7226 3572 2959 7109 412 313
Semifinal 3 6753 1506 7226 3572 2959 7109 455 248

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 56
Rank: 208 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7109 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Waterford Event 17
FIM District Shepherd Event 29
Team Age 10

If Team 7109 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 481
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 451
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 415
Level 9 Random Sort ---