Team Avatar Team 5550 - Broncho Bots (2018)


2018 Robot: Monika
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: G & A Lance Trust/DoD STEM/Boeing/SAIC/Medley Equipment/Bethany First Church of the Nazarene/DARR & COLLINS, L.L.C. Consulting Engineers&Bethany Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 14 (74%) 5 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 23 14 (61%) 9 (39%) 0 (0%)

Team 5550's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/9 - 9:44 AM 5729 7263 7075 3616 5550 323 58 354
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 10:54 AM 3937 5550 7123 2395 2080 6855 334 127
Qualification 21   Fri 3/9 - 12:05 PM 5550 6840 3039 364 2773 323 95 302
Qualification 37   Fri 3/9 - 3:14 PM 5437 5550 16 6492 6647 6131 326 83
Qualification 43   Fri 3/9 - 4:07 PM 4209 3310 5550 3991 4005 1818 370 207
Qualification 55   Fri 3/9 - 5:46 PM 7066 1700 701 5550 4523 6474 293 450
Qualification 65   Sat 3/10 - 8:43 AM 1818 7260 5550 3337 2183 6055 270 363
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 9:41 AM 5550 4635 1209 5002 3160 5178 369 264
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 10:24 AM 5721 1912 6640 6186 5550 3160 93 352
Qualification 83   Sat 3/10 - 11:00 AM 5006 4635 5568 4403 5729 5550 395 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   364 3937 4576 1764 5550 6474 423 298
Quarterfinal 7   364 3937 4576 1764 5550 6474 442 279

Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 61
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 10:08 AM 3163 5550 2165 3457 2354 5930 282 186
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 11:30 AM 5730 6809 1939 3612 1448 5550 159 282
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 1:20 PM 1785 5550 5098 2335 3478 3507 149 229
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 2:40 PM 2424 1209 3612 5550 1806 4005 119 409
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 4:23 PM 2352 1561 5550 3465 2795 3284 374 279
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 4:59 PM 932 2398 2461 3931 3593 5550 239 463
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 9:27 AM 4523 5550 6026 1806 3160 2773 294 347
Qualification 81 Sat 3/31 - 11:14 AM 5550 5801 2395 3179 1987 2341 360 307
Qualification 92 Sat 3/31 - 12:35 PM 3247 6730 3498 5550 31 2986 242 337
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1561 5550 2461 5930 2359 1209 212 400
Quarterfinal 6 1561 5550 2395 5930 2359 1209 266 369

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nickel Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Silicon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021