Team Avatar Team 5801 - CTC Inspire (2018)


2018 Robot: Tachikoma
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Fort Osage School District/Aspen Contracting/KC STEM Alliance/Harley Davidson&Car. & Tech. Ctr. at Ft. Osage

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 17 (55%) 14 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 42 22 (52%) 20 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 5801's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Greater Kansas City Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Kansas City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/16 - 9:40 AM 5801 1827 5082 1737 2352 1986 194 415
Qualification 12   Fri 3/16 - 10:16 AM 5801 5189 2345 5082 6805 1288 227 191
Qualification 21   Fri 3/16 - 11:18 AM 935 6817 5141 1723 5801 2357 128 373
Qualification 24   Fri 3/16 - 11:36 AM 6976 5801 5141 1288 2164 937 223 236
Qualification 29   Fri 3/16 - 1:22 PM 3172 2560 5801 4809 2357 1763 255 277
Qualification 38   Fri 3/16 - 2:35 PM 937 6886 2874 6805 5801 5809 107 399
Qualification 46   Fri 3/16 - 3:25 PM 3284 2560 7064 5889 1775 5801 237 295
Qualification 51   Fri 3/16 - 3:58 PM 5801 4809 938 932 2345 1827 344 193
Qualification 60   Fri 3/16 - 4:56 PM 6542 935 5189 2164 1825 5801 69 383
Qualification 66   Sat 3/17 - 9:24 AM 2874 5098 5968 5801 1764 932 69 439
Qualification 73   Sat 3/17 - 10:11 AM 6542 5801 6886 938 2457 1769 383 143
Qualification 85   Sat 3/17 - 11:35 AM 937 6817 5801 5013 1987 6976 135 311
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 9:27 AM 4933 3931 6464 5098 2795 5801 177 355
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 12:38 PM 3163 2373 3284 2424 5212 5801 242 335
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 1:30 PM 1209 3247 2773 6809 6464 5801 334 234
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 2:11 PM 5801 2359 5730 6900 3152 1785 374 41
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 4:30 PM 3478 3457 2359 2373 5801 6730 266 262
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 1987 5801 2352 2335 4005 3660 375 234
Qualification 62 Fri 3/30 - 6:04 PM 5801 4933 6891 1750 932 3612 288 359
Qualification 81 Sat 3/31 - 11:14 AM 5550 5801 2395 3179 1987 2341 360 307
Qualification 87 Sat 3/31 - 11:56 AM 2354 3593 5621 5801 2986 5578 386 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3478 3593 6026 3160 2765 5801 288 384
Quarterfinal 8 3478 3593 6026 3160 2765 5801 426 309
Tiebreaker 4 3478 3593 6026 3160 2765 5801 440 308

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/19 - 10:24 AM 7034 6803 5801 4733 2096 7157 507 270
Qualification 23   Thu 4/19 - 11:58 AM 7173 6919 6907 5801 5854 5572 327 332
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:31 PM 1828 7039 2976 6050 3489 5801 412 166
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:49 PM 4400 456 7293 5801 5839 1810 288 459
Qualification 52   Thu 4/19 - 4:40 PM 7034 399 6885 585 5801 5242 428 101
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:37 AM 59 5801 2974 3711 6025 180 263 371
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:23 AM 5801 5414 3075 3397 3223 5496 317 419
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 1:55 PM 2583 2992 6014 1984 6702 5801 285 197
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:41 PM 148 3339 5801 1261 3970 1706 413 268
Qualification 108   Fri 4/20 - 4:33 PM 1902 294 980 3495 5801 4400 422 307
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 10/26 - 7:21 PM 1982 1710 4959 1730 4646 5801 240 290
Qualification 15 Fri 10/26 - 8:21 PM 6424 5801 1775 1806 4646 1108 286 344
Qualification 20 Fri 10/26 - 8:57 PM 1723 5801 1108 3284 1730 1764 367 271
Qualification 25 Fri 10/26 - 9:42 PM 5801 6817 1763 1825 1810 1723 239 429
Qualification 33 Sat 10/27 - 8:38 AM 5809 1775 1939 5918 6359 5801 379 243
Qualification 49 Sat 10/27 - 10:46 AM 5006 5801 1994 9985 3937 9989 263 334
Qualification 54 Sat 10/27 - 11:19 AM 1987 1802 1984 2164 6419 5801 271 245
Qualification 66 Sat 10/27 - 1:41 PM 5801 1986 1777 2560 1094 6630 353 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 2:05 PM 525 2410 4646 1710 5126 5801 226 321
Quarterfinal 5 525 2410 4329 1710 5126 5801 446 250
Tiebreaker 1 525 2410 4329 1710 5126 5801 344 208