Team Avatar Team 3284 - Camdenton LASER (2018)


2018 Robot: Howitzer
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Electrovert/Camdenton R-III Schools/Nihon Superior/Camdenton R-III Afterschool Services/Gerbes/Community Foundation of the Lake/Sakelaris Ford & Camdenton High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3284 attended in 2018.
Team 3284 had a record of 31-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 10)

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/9 - 10:03 AM 5836 4330 2783 6391 4232 3284 35 257
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 10:57 AM 4187 3284 1985 1288 4356 4232 265 181
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 11:50 AM 2081 3284 1625 7117 1985 4600 382 106
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 1:12 PM 1444 1329 3284 5836 1094 4143 229 282
Qualification 38   Fri 3/9 - 2:15 PM 3692 931 2022 5583 3284 4143 298 280
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 1329 4931 3397 3792 7255 3284 271 288
Qualification 55   Fri 3/9 - 4:17 PM 3284 5060 6660 7255 5583 5326 301 48
Qualification 59   Fri 3/9 - 4:40 PM 3284 1732 4246 5326 2408 1625 285 261
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 9:46 AM 1178 3197 6660 3284 3330 2481 315 334
Qualification 76   Sat 3/10 - 10:31 AM 931 5147 3284 4329 1658 1208 242 403
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4143 3397 931 3284 2081 1658 286 336
Quarterfinal 8   4143 3397 931 3284 2081 1658 326 444
Semifinal 2   1706 1178 2978 3284 2081 1658 474 264
Semifinal 4   1706 1178 2978 3284 2081 1658 492 213

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/16 - 9:20 AM 7064 6805 6886 3284 1723 5098 139 395
Qualification 15   Fri 3/16 - 10:41 AM 5082 3284 2164 2560 1827 6817 391 97
Qualification 20   Fri 3/16 - 11:12 AM 1986 2457 1997 3284 937 4809 279 127
Qualification 23   Fri 3/16 - 11:30 AM 5809 3284 932 5126 1763 1827 383 237
Qualification 33   Fri 3/16 - 1:50 PM 2164 3172 2345 1987 3284 2457 230 356
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 2:11 PM 5968 935 4809 5141 1769 3284 307 229
Qualification 46   Fri 3/16 - 3:25 PM 3284 2560 7064 5889 1775 5801 237 295
Qualification 55   Fri 3/16 - 4:25 PM 5889 3284 1764 1769 1802 2164 390 243
Qualification 59   Fri 3/16 - 4:50 PM 5968 5141 7064 3284 1775 6817 247 358
Qualification 67   Sat 3/17 - 9:30 AM 2357 5889 5082 938 6886 3284 239 335
Qualification 77   Sat 3/17 - 10:39 AM 6976 3172 3284 2874 5189 1825 221 169
Qualification 83   Sat 3/17 - 11:23 AM 1763 1288 3284 2352 1764 6542 295 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 10:18 AM 2359 2765 3179 1448 3284 2461 416 110
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 12:38 PM 3163 2373 3284 2424 5212 5801 242 335
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 1:43 PM 1750 3931 3163 2395 3284 3593 218 276
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 3:35 PM 2395 2354 1806 3498 3284 3160 388 160
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 4:23 PM 2352 1561 5550 3465 2795 3284 374 279
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 5:16 PM 6026 2333 3284 5098 3457 31 367 117
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 9:34 AM 2165 6809 5611 3284 1296 6730 128 459
Qualification 75 Sat 3/31 - 10:25 AM 4005 2773 5621 3284 1561 932 146 375
Qualification 88 Sat 3/31 - 12:02 PM 3284 3507 3931 3152 4933 1987 227 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:46 PM 1806 2352 932 2333 2335 3284 387 155
Quarterfinal 5 1806 2352 932 2333 2335 3284 467 204

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:47 AM 1810 6885 6353 7039 6014 3284 284 321
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 11:10 AM 359 3284 4733 6702 585 148 227 373
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 12:10 PM 3339 3223 5809 957 3284 5242 325 381
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 4:54 PM 3970 254 2992 3284 7034 3075 447 307
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:20 PM 3284 6919 2854 5496 980 3711 288 290
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:41 AM 3284 2976 5291 3506 5572 4400 273 295
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:17 AM 6672 3495 3284 1984 5242 1156 291 281
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 11:27 AM 6803 6060 3284 1706 6705 7034 156 434
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:33 PM 1902 3284 180 4733 4775 7173 506 124
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:09 PM 6025 2974 2096 6353 3489 3284 311 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3284 399 973 359 7039 3489 403 268
Quarterfinal 7   3284 399 973 359 7039 3489 275 338

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/9 - 10:03 AM 5836 4330 2783 6391 4232 3284 35 257
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 10:57 AM 4187 3284 1985 1288 4356 4232 265 181
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 11:50 AM 2081 3284 1625 7117 1985 4600 382 106
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 1:12 PM 1444 1329 3284 5836 1094 4143 229 282
Qualification 38   Fri 3/9 - 2:15 PM 3692 931 2022 5583 3284 4143 298 280
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 1329 4931 3397 3792 7255 3284 271 288
Qualification 55   Fri 3/9 - 4:17 PM 3284 5060 6660 7255 5583 5326 301 48
Qualification 59   Fri 3/9 - 4:40 PM 3284 1732 4246 5326 2408 1625 285 261
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 9:46 AM 1178 3197 6660 3284 3330 2481 315 334
Qualification 76   Sat 3/10 - 10:31 AM 931 5147 3284 4329 1658 1208 242 403
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4143 3397 931 3284 2081 1658 286 336
Quarterfinal 8   4143 3397 931 3284 2081 1658 326 444
Semifinal 2   1706 1178 2978 3284 2081 1658 474 264
Semifinal 4   1706 1178 2978 3284 2081 1658 492 213

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/16 - 9:20 AM 7064 6805 6886 3284 1723 5098 139 395
Qualification 15   Fri 3/16 - 10:41 AM 5082 3284 2164 2560 1827 6817 391 97
Qualification 20   Fri 3/16 - 11:12 AM 1986 2457 1997 3284 937 4809 279 127
Qualification 23   Fri 3/16 - 11:30 AM 5809 3284 932 5126 1763 1827 383 237
Qualification 33   Fri 3/16 - 1:50 PM 2164 3172 2345 1987 3284 2457 230 356
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 2:11 PM 5968 935 4809 5141 1769 3284 307 229
Qualification 46   Fri 3/16 - 3:25 PM 3284 2560 7064 5889 1775 5801 237 295
Qualification 55   Fri 3/16 - 4:25 PM 5889 3284 1764 1769 1802 2164 390 243
Qualification 59   Fri 3/16 - 4:50 PM 5968 5141 7064 3284 1775 6817 247 358
Qualification 67   Sat 3/17 - 9:30 AM 2357 5889 5082 938 6886 3284 239 335
Qualification 77   Sat 3/17 - 10:39 AM 6976 3172 3284 2874 5189 1825 221 169
Qualification 83   Sat 3/17 - 11:23 AM 1763 1288 3284 2352 1764 6542 295 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 10:18 AM 2359 2765 3179 1448 3284 2461 416 110
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 12:38 PM 3163 2373 3284 2424 5212 5801 242 335
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 1:43 PM 1750 3931 3163 2395 3284 3593 218 276
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 3:35 PM 2395 2354 1806 3498 3284 3160 388 160
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 4:23 PM 2352 1561 5550 3465 2795 3284 374 279
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 5:16 PM 6026 2333 3284 5098 3457 31 367 117
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 9:34 AM 2165 6809 5611 3284 1296 6730 128 459
Qualification 75 Sat 3/31 - 10:25 AM 4005 2773 5621 3284 1561 932 146 375
Qualification 88 Sat 3/31 - 12:02 PM 3284 3507 3931 3152 4933 1987 227 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:46 PM 1806 2352 932 2333 2335 3284 387 155
Quarterfinal 5 1806 2352 932 2333 2335 3284 467 204

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:47 AM 1810 6885 6353 7039 6014 3284 284 321
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 11:10 AM 359 3284 4733 6702 585 148 227 373
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 12:10 PM 3339 3223 5809 957 3284 5242 325 381
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 4:54 PM 3970 254 2992 3284 7034 3075 447 307
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:20 PM 3284 6919 2854 5496 980 3711 288 290
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:41 AM 3284 2976 5291 3506 5572 4400 273 295
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:17 AM 6672 3495 3284 1984 5242 1156 291 281
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 11:27 AM 6803 6060 3284 1706 6705 7034 156 434
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:33 PM 1902 3284 180 4733 4775 7173 506 124
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:09 PM 6025 2974 2096 6353 3489 3284 311 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3284 399 973 359 7039 3489 403 268
Quarterfinal 7   3284 399 973 359 7039 3489 275 338

Gateway Robotics Challenge

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/29 - 10:01 AM 4329 1208 4600 9989 1329 3284 167 190
Qualification 9 Sat 9/29 - 11:09 AM 3284 7117 4314 1288 4256 1178 185 319
Qualification 11 Sat 9/29 - 11:21 AM 3397 1329 7117 6660 4143 3284 224 255
Qualification 19 Sat 9/29 - 1:19 PM 1094 3284 4256 6424 3330 6744 343 255
Qualification 24 Sat 9/29 - 2:03 PM 4500 5583 4600 3284 4931 1288 151 306
Qualification 29 Sat 9/29 - 2:39 PM 4600 3284 3330 1985 2481 4187 307 209
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 931 3284 9989 1094 1329 1985 375 242
Quarterfinal 6 931 3284 9989 1094 1329 1985 336 274
Semifinal 1 4329 1706 5176 931 3284 9989 405 164
Semifinal 3 4329 1706 5176 931 3284 9989 400 248

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 10/26 - 6:19 PM 525 3284 5918 1094 3937 1810 242 288
Qualification 10 Fri 10/26 - 7:37 PM 1939 5968 1997 5006 3284 1825 163 376
Qualification 20 Fri 10/26 - 8:57 PM 1723 5801 1108 3284 1730 1764 367 271
Qualification 26 Fri 10/26 - 9:49 PM 2410 3284 3928 3172 1987 1982 409 179
Qualification 39 Sat 10/27 - 9:21 AM 4455 6630 1986 1994 1806 3284 332 249
Qualification 43 Sat 10/27 - 9:47 AM 1108 1939 3284 1763 4329 1710 290 353
Qualification 51 Sat 10/27 - 11:00 AM 4646 6817 3792 3284 1769 1986 122 413
Qualification 58 Sat 10/27 - 11:48 AM 9989 5126 3284 2164 6359 1777 304 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1810 1806 3937 1939 3284 5013 337 295
Quarterfinal 7 1810 1806 5809 1939 3284 5013 277 330
Tiebreaker 3 1810 1806 5809 1939 3284 5013 275 368
Semifinal 2 1939 3284 5013 3792 6424 1987 341 413
Semifinal 4 1939 3284 5013 3792 6424 1987 258 362