Team 3616 - Team Phenomena (2018)


2018 Robot: Levitator
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Comeaux Academic Enrichment Program/Lafayette Parish School System/IEEE Lafayette/ISA Lafayette/United Production and Construction, Inc./CLECO/TEFSCO Automation & Controls/McGill Precision Waterjet LLC/Automated Production/Arrow Aviation/Dow Chemical/TRINITY GRAPHX SIGNS & DESIGNS/Big Boy Toys/CAD Solutions&O. Comeaux High School&Lafayette High School&Home School&Southside High Schoold

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 14 (74%) 5 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 25 16 (64%) 9 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Bayou Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/9 - 9:44 AM 5729 7263 7075 3616 5550 323 58 354
Qualification 18   Fri 3/9 - 11:40 AM 5454 6474 5006 5721 3337 3616 216 239
Qualification 23   Fri 3/9 - 12:55 PM 6186 3616 5729 7123 2992 4523 248 198
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 1:59 PM 6640 4403 364 5454 5437 3616 278 183
Qualification 38   Fri 3/9 - 3:22 PM 3616 2992 3937 4635 3039 1912 384 229
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 5:39 PM 3616 5006 1818 3160 1209 7106 353 41
Qualification 63   Fri 3/9 - 6:40 PM 3310 5178 3616 5002 6840 7066 431 155
Qualification 71   Sat 3/10 - 9:33 AM 3616 6492 5568 2395 6186 16 218 419
Qualification 82   Sat 3/10 - 10:51 AM 2080 3991 34 6586 3616 5002 153 319
Qualification 89   Sat 3/10 - 11:41 AM 6855 6647 31 1700 3616 4635 250 359
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3616 4635 6131 5006 701 5437 362 295
Quarterfinal 8   3616 4635 6131 5006 701 5437 426 371
Semifinal 2   364 3937 4576 3616 4635 6131 350 314
Semifinal 4   364 3937 4576 3616 4635 6131 418 301

Bayou Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 10:04 AM 5864 1818 364 7316 3616 6923 317 185
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:16 PM 3616 7331 1421 5953 456 590 427 80
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:35 PM 4179 2333 5863 5997 2183 3616 39 338
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 4:50 PM 6898 2221 4087 3946 4107 3616 233 228
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 6:17 PM 3991 1927 2080 3616 5892 6677 277 244
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 7:49 PM 3616 4978 3606 1912 7275 3946 358 216
Qualification 57 Sat 3/24 - 9:04 AM 5045 3616 3753 4353 4209 3468 397 275
Qualification 70 Sat 3/24 - 10:39 AM 4053 3616 7094 2183 5168 4336 355 197
Qualification 75 Sat 3/24 - 11:20 AM 5168 3337 3616 5965 3937 6055 344 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3616 4087 7094 2333 3937 5045 179 438
Quarterfinal 8 3616 4087 7094 2333 3937 5045 271 401

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Phosphorus Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Manganese Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southeastern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021