Team Avatar Team 2352 - Metal Mayhem (2018)


2018 Robot: Raven
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: the Chickasaw Nation Science, Technology and Math Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 20 (65%) 10 (32%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 10 7 (70%) 3 (30%) 0
Total 41 27 (66%) 13 (32%) 1 (2%)

Team 2352's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Oklahoma Regional
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Greater Kansas City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma City Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Oklahoma City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Dallas Regional, Sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Oklahoma Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Oklahoma Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Colorado Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Oklahoma Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Oklahoma Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/16 - 9:40 AM 5801 1827 5082 1737 2352 1986 194 415
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 10:31 AM 1769 2352 1997 1723 5968 2457 143 429
Qualification 17   Fri 3/16 - 10:52 AM 5126 1987 3172 6886 5809 2352 172 388
Qualification 27   Fri 3/16 - 1:07 PM 2457 935 2352 5098 938 1802 418 134
Qualification 32   Fri 3/16 - 1:44 PM 1827 1775 6886 2352 6976 2874 446 155
Qualification 43   Fri 3/16 - 3:07 PM 1288 5126 2352 7064 1987 1769 291 283
Qualification 49   Fri 3/16 - 3:45 PM 2352 5189 6805 5141 3172 5013 290 339
Qualification 57   Fri 3/16 - 4:37 PM 2352 1825 1763 2357 2560 1997 437 166
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 8:53 AM 937 1986 6976 5889 2352 932 194 489
Qualification 71   Sat 3/17 - 9:58 AM 2345 7064 2352 5809 1997 2164 248 327
Qualification 79   Sat 3/17 - 10:59 AM 4809 2352 2560 1764 6817 6805 395 268
Qualification 83   Sat 3/17 - 11:23 AM 1763 1288 3284 2352 1764 6542 295 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2352 6886 5126 3284 5801 1997 208 334
Quarterfinal 7   2352 6886 5126 3284 5801 1997 361 336
Tiebreaker 3   2352 6886 5126 3284 5801 1997 282 336

Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 61
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 10:53 AM 3593 3152 6026 5212 2352 5611 278 265
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 11:53 AM 5098 5930 2352 1806 6730 6891 465 157
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 1:37 PM 6900 4933 5578 1939 2352 2373 71 449
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 2:33 PM 3179 3507 2986 1750 2398 2352 174 363
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 4:23 PM 2352 1561 5550 3465 2795 3284 374 279
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 1987 5801 2352 2335 4005 3660 375 234
Qualification 64 Fri 3/30 - 6:25 PM 2352 2424 2765 3931 3498 2359 357 273
Qualification 77 Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 1785 2352 4523 2333 2461 2354 405 167
Qualification 90 Sat 3/31 - 12:18 PM 3457 3163 2341 3612 1296 2352 273 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:46 PM 1806 2352 932 2333 2335 3284 387 155
Quarterfinal 5 1806 2352 932 2333 2335 3284 467 204
Semifinal 1 1806 2352 932 5930 2359 1209 414 280
Semifinal 3 1806 2352 932 5930 2359 1209 401 287
Final 1 1806 2352 932 3478 3593 6026 365 395
Final 2 1806 2352 932 3478 3593 6026 368 359
Final 3 1806 2352 932 3478 3593 6026 378 344

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:25 AM 2522 6652 6459 2352 3646 4980 155 504
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 11:39 AM 1778 1775 2073 7152 2352 2576 309 309
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 1:55 PM 6106 2352 6072 1323 3316 3239 204 356
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:50 PM 2352 5410 4191 1730 3882 2584 216 510
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:45 PM 4522 6348 2352 4802 1540 1072 320 205
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:59 AM 6996 1983 6024 3959 6887 2352 315 210
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 1:07 PM 2383 2352 4159 5437 7102 668 368 308
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:24 PM 4401 7081 7193 2352 179 3250 230 536
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:25 PM 3476 5429 7327 5212 7081 2352 517 282
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 4:22 PM 6957 6390 7312 5985 2080 2352 281 262
Playoff Matches

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019