Team Avatar Team 4403 - ROULT (2018)


2018 Robot: ROULT
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: MET MEX PEÑOLES, S.A. DE C.V. & PrepaTec Laguna & Tec de Monterrey Campus Laguna

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 4403's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Hub City Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/9 - 9:14 AM 3991 7106 4403 4005 2395 6840 179 10
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 11:33 AM 1818 1912 4403 34 5002 16 20 371
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 1:59 PM 6640 4403 364 5454 5437 3616 278 183
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:57 PM 4209 6055 7075 2773 4403 3160 233 112
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 3:58 PM 701 4523 4403 16 6492 3337 324 303
Qualification 48   Fri 3/9 - 4:50 PM 323 4403 7123 2183 3937 6131 268 146
Qualification 60   Fri 3/9 - 6:20 PM 1912 31 1700 6131 4403 6586 178 227
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 8:50 AM 6647 364 7263 4403 3937 6474 213 373
Qualification 83   Sat 3/10 - 11:00 AM 5006 4635 5568 4403 5729 5550 395 82
Qualification 91   Sat 3/10 - 11:56 AM 3039 1764 4400 4403 16 2080 233 439
Playoff Matches

Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 10:26 AM 4262 6896 6702 5526 5959 4403 155 243
Qualification 12 Fri 3/23 - 11:06 AM 4262 6604 6708 4403 5093 3472 15 283
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 12:15 PM 6832 4403 5312 7040 7018 6606 15 188
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 12:37 PM 6444 4403 7037 4603 4371 2283 94 283
Qualification 28 Fri 3/23 - 1:22 PM 6647 3480 4403 4723 6608 4400 434 66
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 3:30 PM 4355 5312 6604 4403 6199 5705 247 204
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 4:25 PM 3794 7161 4403 6832 6608 4010 91 198
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 5:20 PM 7161 3472 4635 7040 4403 7217 385 79
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 9:20 AM 4403 4401 6017 3480 5705 4262 128 303
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 10:03 AM 7217 4635 3933 6702 3354 4403 305 201
Qualification 71 Sat 3/24 - 11:00 AM 6837 7217 7299 4403 4262 7046 231 180
Playoff Matches

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Caesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021