Team 1209 - Robo Hornets (2018)


2018 Robot: Cube*rt
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: University of Tulsa/Booker T. Washington Foundation for Excellence/Hydra Service/Boeing/DOD-STEM/The Williams Companies/Society of Cable Telecommunication Engineers/Helmerich and Payne/Valley National Bank/AEP/The Persimmon Group/ESDC Engineering/JLL/Southwood Garden Center/Gardner Springs/Russelectric/Tulsa Plastics&Booker T. Washington Hs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1209 attended in 2018.
Team 1209 had a record of 10-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 10:01 AM 6647 7123 3337 6492 1209 31 116 220
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 11:21 AM 3039 1209 2992 6586 6640 7075 368 55
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 1:06 PM 16 1912 1209 31 6474 3310 263 375
Qualification 31   Fri 3/9 - 2:26 PM 6131 2992 3991 1209 5568 5721 408 75
Qualification 45   Fri 3/9 - 4:26 PM 4400 4576 34 1764 5178 1209 211 274
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 5:39 PM 3616 5006 1818 3160 1209 7106 353 41
Qualification 64 Fri 3/9 - 6:47 PM 1209 2080 5437 5568 7106 4523 297 311
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 9:41 AM 5550 4635 1209 5002 3160 5178 369 264
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 10:44 AM 7263 2395 1209 6855 701 4209 246 290
Qualification 87   Sat 3/10 - 11:27 AM 1209 6186 6586 7263 7066 4005 259 125
Playoff Matches

Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 61
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 11:19 AM 3498 1209 1785 3660 6900 1561 168 282
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 12:46 PM 3507 3152 4523 1209 6891 3457 277 137
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 1:30 PM 1209 3247 2773 6809 6464 5801 334 234
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 2:40 PM 2424 1209 3612 5550 1806 4005 119 409
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 1987 2765 1448 2165 2986 1209 323 185
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 5:37 PM 5212 5621 3465 2359 1209 3160 120 437
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 2333 5578 3163 3179 2461 1209 286 359
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 1209 5098 1750 2373 5730 1296 234 302
Qualification 86 Sat 3/31 - 11:49 AM 2333 2395 1209 5930 2398 2335 246 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1561 5550 2461 5930 2359 1209 212 400
Quarterfinal 6 1561 5550 2395 5930 2359 1209 266 369
Semifinal 1 1806 2352 932 5930 2359 1209 414 280
Semifinal 3 1806 2352 932 5930 2359 1209 401 287

Team 1209's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 10:01 AM 6647 7123 3337 6492 1209 31 116 220
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 11:21 AM 3039 1209 2992 6586 6640 7075 368 55
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 1:06 PM 16 1912 1209 31 6474 3310 263 375
Qualification 31   Fri 3/9 - 2:26 PM 6131 2992 3991 1209 5568 5721 408 75
Qualification 45   Fri 3/9 - 4:26 PM 4400 4576 34 1764 5178 1209 211 274
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 5:39 PM 3616 5006 1818 3160 1209 7106 353 41
Qualification 64 Fri 3/9 - 6:47 PM 1209 2080 5437 5568 7106 4523 297 311
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 9:41 AM 5550 4635 1209 5002 3160 5178 369 264
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 10:44 AM 7263 2395 1209 6855 701 4209 246 290
Qualification 87   Sat 3/10 - 11:27 AM 1209 6186 6586 7263 7066 4005 259 125
Playoff Matches

Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 61
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 11:19 AM 3498 1209 1785 3660 6900 1561 168 282
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 12:46 PM 3507 3152 4523 1209 6891 3457 277 137
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 1:30 PM 1209 3247 2773 6809 6464 5801 334 234
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 2:40 PM 2424 1209 3612 5550 1806 4005 119 409
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 1987 2765 1448 2165 2986 1209 323 185
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 5:37 PM 5212 5621 3465 2359 1209 3160 120 437
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 2333 5578 3163 3179 2461 1209 286 359
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 1209 5098 1750 2373 5730 1296 234 302
Qualification 86 Sat 3/31 - 11:49 AM 2333 2395 1209 5930 2398 2335 246 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1561 5550 2461 5930 2359 1209 212 400
Quarterfinal 6 1561 5550 2395 5930 2359 1209 266 369
Semifinal 1 1806 2352 932 5930 2359 1209 414 280
Semifinal 3 1806 2352 932 5930 2359 1209 401 287