Team Avatar Team 5437 - Rocky Balboabots (2018)


2018 Robot: Adrian
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 5437 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Rockline Industries, Inc/First Western Bank/ABB/NASA/AEP- Southwestern Electric Power Company/Representative Jon Eubanks and Senator Gary Stubblefield/Booneville Vending/CenturyLink&Booneville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 15 (52%) 14 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 34 16 (47%) 18 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/9 - 10:07 AM 3039 5002 6855 6474 5437 6186 139 326
Qualification 15   Fri 3/9 - 11:14 AM 5437 1700 4576 323 6186 4635 75 347
Qualification 22   Fri 3/9 - 12:13 PM 4635 34 5437 7260 7263 6055 436 88
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 1:59 PM 6640 4403 364 5454 5437 3616 278 183
Qualification 37   Fri 3/9 - 3:14 PM 5437 5550 16 6492 6647 6131 326 83
Qualification 46   Fri 3/9 - 4:33 PM 3160 7066 6474 31 7106 5437 254 191
Qualification 64 Fri 3/9 - 6:47 PM 1209 2080 5437 5568 7106 4523 297 311
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 12:14 PM 2773 4400 7123 5437 6586 1912 295 332
Qualification 75   Sat 3/10 - 10:02 AM 3337 5729 3937 1764 3310 5437 284 430
Qualification 86   Sat 3/10 - 11:21 AM 701 5437 7260 6840 4209 2992 321 209
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3616 4635 6131 5006 701 5437 362 295
Quarterfinal 8   3616 4635 6131 5006 701 5437 426 371

Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 61
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 10:37 AM 6730 3612 2398 3160 5437 2335 125 329
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 11:46 AM 31 932 5437 2765 5611 2395 266 272
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 1:13 PM 5621 1987 5930 5730 2424 5437 341 229
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 1:59 PM 2461 5212 5437 6891 3498 2165 163 225
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 3:55 PM 5437 2773 2398 2424 3163 4933 222 232
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 5:50 PM 3179 5437 2354 3247 1296 3152 271 282
Qualification 66 Fri 3/30 - 6:40 PM 5437 2986 3593 6464 2335 2341 187 299
Qualification 82 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 3931 1806 1448 5437 1785 3465 440 254
Qualification 89 Sat 3/31 - 12:09 PM 3660 5437 1750 4523 2359 932 369 371
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:18 AM 5437 2073 5410 7193 3250 3792 280 403
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:16 AM 1515 1778 6459 2080 5437 3316 85 395
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 2:03 PM 3880 5437 488 7081 3959 1002 337 264
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:47 PM 5437 972 2521 6996 6957 488 362 314
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 4:21 PM 3882 2576 3476 179 5437 7312 353 444
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:50 AM 6106 7152 5437 2906 5472 2584 350 331
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 1:07 PM 2383 2352 4159 5437 7102 668 368 308
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 2:03 PM 5437 6390 1323 1775 3390 6652 380 243
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 3:03 PM 4802 7018 2080 6024 4401 5437 248 404
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:27 PM 1710 3239 1540 3476 1983 5437 242 400
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2383 4522 4188 2576 2522 5437 334 362
Quarterfinal 6   2383 4522 4188 2576 2522 5437 376 338
Tiebreaker 2   2383 4522 4188 7152 2522 5437 431 279

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020