Team Avatar Team 5006 - Apophis (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: RCAL Products Inc./Pace Industries&Haas Hall Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 15 (52%) 13 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 10 (167%) 8 (133%) 0
Total 35 25 (71%) 21 (60%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/9 - 9:31 AM 16 3310 4400 1700 34 5006 443 140
Qualification 18   Fri 3/9 - 11:40 AM 5454 6474 5006 5721 3337 3616 216 239
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 1:51 PM 6492 1764 6586 5006 5002 4209 187 233
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:48 PM 323 6855 7066 5006 6640 3337 129 253
Qualification 44   Fri 3/9 - 4:16 PM 7260 2773 6186 5729 5006 6647 90 420
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 5:39 PM 3616 5006 1818 3160 1209 7106 353 41
Qualification 62   Fri 3/9 - 6:34 PM 3160 7123 5006 3039 701 4576 283 351
Qualification 73   Sat 3/10 - 9:48 AM 2080 5006 701 1700 3991 6640 378 157
Qualification 83   Sat 3/10 - 11:00 AM 5006 4635 5568 4403 5729 5550 395 82
Qualification 90   Sat 3/10 - 11:48 AM 1912 5006 2183 5178 7075 2395 298 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3616 4635 6131 5006 701 5437 362 295
Quarterfinal 8   3616 4635 6131 5006 701 5437 426 371

Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 10:01 AM 1985 5006 6889 6536 2549 6359 266 235
Qualification 12 Fri 3/23 - 10:41 AM 6424 6025 5837 5006 5906 2530 383 275
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 12:09 PM 2874 6630 3633 167 5006 5935 89 462
Qualification 40 Fri 3/23 - 2:13 PM 4646 2410 1710 5914 5006 4021 419 157
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 3:13 PM 4260 6455 5006 1982 1156 6420 208 394
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 4:04 PM 5006 6317 5576 7141 1985 5690 434 235
Qualification 69 Fri 3/23 - 5:54 PM 4506 6391 6320 6359 525 5006 87 444
Qualification 74 Fri 3/23 - 6:27 PM 3026 6419 5006 5991 967 2987 215 336
Qualification 84 Sat 3/24 - 10:33 AM 5006 4500 6412 931 7122 1094 313 352
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2526 4818 5690 5006 6317 6359 458 296
Quarterfinal 8 2526 4818 5690 5006 6317 6359 338 278

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 8:50 AM 5006 1421 4944 175 3991 3229 332 384
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:00 AM 7111 2152 2429 2811 5006 5026 263 467
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:44 PM 6988 5006 2556 932 3145 3834 410 182
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 3:03 PM 4013 5829 7123 6838 1690 5006 149 431
Qualification 52   Thu 4/19 - 4:43 PM 5006 6902 1378 4499 2910 6846 157 481
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:27 AM 7301 6832 5803 6985 5006 2928 301 327
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:49 AM 2415 4306 5006 801 6502 580 306 447
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:09 PM 801 5006 1477 418 1414 100 288 424
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:09 PM 4192 744 5805 5006 4013 3991 457 232
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:34 PM 1769 16 5006 4911 4265 6985 379 311
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 13   3965 1574 4488 5006 2910 4911 288 413
Einstein Final 2   2976 148 254 4911 5006 2910 392 146

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 10/26 - 6:31 PM 1806 1723 1769 1984 5006 3172 354 147
Qualification 10 Fri 10/26 - 7:37 PM 1939 5968 1997 5006 3284 1825 163 376
Qualification 21 Fri 10/26 - 9:06 PM 2410 5918 5006 4646 5013 2164 175 405
Qualification 30 Fri 10/26 - 10:17 PM 4329 4959 6419 5006 3792 1763 334 184
Qualification 40 Sat 10/27 - 9:27 AM 1984 1775 1094 5930 3928 5006 92 451
Qualification 49 Sat 10/27 - 10:46 AM 5006 5801 1994 9985 3937 9989 263 334
Qualification 56 Sat 10/27 - 11:35 AM 3937 1730 525 9985 5006 4455 455 164
Qualification 61 Sat 10/27 - 12:07 PM 1764 1710 5006 6630 5930 1982 202 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5006 1986 1723 6359 1094 1730 397 360
Quarterfinal 6 5006 1986 1723 6359 1094 1730 348 347
Semifinal 1 525 2410 4329 5006 1986 1723 319 490
Semifinal 3 525 2410 4329 5006 1986 1723 460 322
Tiebreaker 1 525 2410 4329 5006 1986 1723 341 229