Team Avatar Team 6538 - Linc-Bots (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: TECAT Performance Systems/Carlisle-Wortman Associates/UAW Local 898/Kalitta Motorsports&Lincoln Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6538 attended in 2018.
Team 6538 had a record of 16-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:25 AM 6861 4568 6538 470 3604 66 84 436
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:52 PM 6029 3773 5448 5567 6538 3547 55 440
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 2:40 PM 6101 7147 1023 830 6538 3604 243 414
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 3:31 PM 1023 6618 6852 2832 910 6538 148 362
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 4:16 PM 5066 5530 3414 6538 3641 6029 273 328
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 5:10 PM 1502 6538 5530 453 910 5448 229 386
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 6:34 PM 6538 5050 5708 830 3542 1502 294 343
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 7:20 PM 3641 5853 5144 3322 5216 6538 236 255
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 7:58 PM 3773 6618 6538 5853 6013 5216 190 370
Qualification 62 Sat 3/17 - 9:37 AM 6861 5567 3641 5067 6538 453 424 144
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:46 AM 6538 5448 6013 4568 3656 3322 188 358
Qualification 77 Sat 3/17 - 11:25 AM 5498 66 6150 6538 6852 4395 383 201
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5216 66 6538 470 6861 4395 269 366
Quarterfinal 6 5216 66 6538 470 6861 4395 277 307

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 3 20 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:31 AM 6538 6963 5203 5622 7109 7208 85 113
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:43 PM 4819 7209 2054 6538 6594 7208 437 156
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 74 5222 1188 6589 7219 6538 392 45
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 6100 6582 6538 6589 3572 6533 307 187
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:35 PM 2959 5623 6538 7219 6963 6594 389 58
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:19 PM 6538 6753 7202 7226 5538 5623 274 343
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:27 PM 6077 6538 5538 7211 6533 6100 401 335
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:22 PM 573 5982 5448 5257 1506 6538 227 453
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 9:49 AM 7226 6538 5502 3535 1188 6592 364 175
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:08 AM 6538 6102 7209 3570 6100 5257 233 369
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 10:48 AM 5623 6595 4819 5612 6538 7109 229 340
Qualification 81 Sat 3/31 - 12:07 PM 5222 5231 5448 6092 6538 5982 274 341
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 74 6077 6538 3570 5222 5982 402 260
Quarterfinal 8 74 6077 6538 3570 5222 5982 391 264
Semifinal 2 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 214 458
Semifinal 4 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 635 281
Tiebreaker 2 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 315 374
Final 1 6753 1506 7226 74 6077 6538 386 309
Final 2 6753 1506 7226 74 6077 6538 364 285

Team 6538's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District Shepherd Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:25 AM 6861 4568 6538 470 3604 66 84 436
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:52 PM 6029 3773 5448 5567 6538 3547 55 440
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 2:40 PM 6101 7147 1023 830 6538 3604 243 414
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 3:31 PM 1023 6618 6852 2832 910 6538 148 362
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 4:16 PM 5066 5530 3414 6538 3641 6029 273 328
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 5:10 PM 1502 6538 5530 453 910 5448 229 386
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 6:34 PM 6538 5050 5708 830 3542 1502 294 343
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 7:20 PM 3641 5853 5144 3322 5216 6538 236 255
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 7:58 PM 3773 6618 6538 5853 6013 5216 190 370
Qualification 62 Sat 3/17 - 9:37 AM 6861 5567 3641 5067 6538 453 424 144
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:46 AM 6538 5448 6013 4568 3656 3322 188 358
Qualification 77 Sat 3/17 - 11:25 AM 5498 66 6150 6538 6852 4395 383 201
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5216 66 6538 470 6861 4395 269 366
Quarterfinal 6 5216 66 6538 470 6861 4395 277 307

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 3 20 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:31 AM 6538 6963 5203 5622 7109 7208 85 113
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:43 PM 4819 7209 2054 6538 6594 7208 437 156
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 74 5222 1188 6589 7219 6538 392 45
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 6100 6582 6538 6589 3572 6533 307 187
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:35 PM 2959 5623 6538 7219 6963 6594 389 58
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:19 PM 6538 6753 7202 7226 5538 5623 274 343
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:27 PM 6077 6538 5538 7211 6533 6100 401 335
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:22 PM 573 5982 5448 5257 1506 6538 227 453
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 9:49 AM 7226 6538 5502 3535 1188 6592 364 175
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:08 AM 6538 6102 7209 3570 6100 5257 233 369
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 10:48 AM 5623 6595 4819 5612 6538 7109 229 340
Qualification 81 Sat 3/31 - 12:07 PM 5222 5231 5448 6092 6538 5982 274 341
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 74 6077 6538 3570 5222 5982 402 260
Quarterfinal 8 74 6077 6538 3570 5222 5982 391 264
Semifinal 2 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 214 458
Semifinal 4 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 635 281
Tiebreaker 2 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 315 374
Final 1 6753 1506 7226 74 6077 6538 386 309
Final 2 6753 1506 7226 74 6077 6538 364 285

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 59
Rank: 183 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6538 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lincoln Event 16
FIM District Shepherd Event 38
Team Age 5

If Team 6538 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 458
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 453
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 440
Level 9 Random Sort ---