Team Avatar Team 2959 - Robotarians (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Edgewater Automation/Whirlpool/Entergy/AEP/Hanson Mold/Menasha Corporation & Coloma High School & Watervliet Senior High School & Lake Michigan Catholic Schools & Michigan Lutheran High School & Grace Christian School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 28 (58%) 20 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 12 (75%) 0
Total 64 37 (58%) 32 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 12:06 PM 4409 4988 2959 5056 5227 7203 342 84
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 12:51 PM 1940 244 3546 6615 2474 2959 217 411
Qualification 20 Fri 3/9 - 2:54 PM 4988 5152 4325 1940 2959 2767 296 344
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 6137 288 2767 5501 2959 5069 409 318
Qualification 34 Fri 3/9 - 4:49 PM 2959 7203 5927 5056 5535 2337 239 334
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:18 PM 4237 470 2959 5182 1254 4325 370 152
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 5:44 PM 5535 5110 5204 6627 2959 6137 319 148
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:25 PM 4409 2474 6627 6568 2959 5535 346 317
Qualification 60 Sat 3/10 - 9:46 AM 2959 7210 5182 5501 5610 216 294 361
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:33 AM 5927 6627 4237 2959 5152 5110 212 321
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 10:53 AM 2959 5204 1254 6128 5980 3620 303 467
Qualification 76 Sat 3/10 - 11:41 AM 3620 5182 5069 2611 4325 2959 307 274
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4237 2337 288 2959 3546 5182 400 286
Quarterfinal 6 4237 2337 288 2959 3546 5182 397 102

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 10 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:55 AM 1506 2959 6100 6592 5612 6102 404 202
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:25 PM 5623 6582 6092 5203 7211 2959 252 327
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 2054 7226 7109 5448 7209 2959 391 75
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 5538 5257 2959 4819 5612 3570 305 441
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:35 PM 2959 5623 6538 7219 6963 6594 389 58
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:05 PM 5622 2959 7226 74 5982 7208 296 427
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 5448 7208 7226 5231 5612 2959 202 391
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 6:37 PM 5231 6533 3570 7202 2959 7219 156 334
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 7:01 PM 5538 5502 573 2959 2054 5222 283 386
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 10:29 AM 2959 6077 5982 7202 6589 3535 398 177
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:07 AM 2054 6077 5448 2959 3570 3572 248 503
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 11:54 AM 4819 2959 7109 6753 6595 3572 451 142
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3572 2959 7109 5538 573 5502 259 284
Quarterfinal 6 3572 2959 7109 5538 573 5502 405 178
Tiebreaker 2 3572 2959 7109 5538 573 5502 303 143
Semifinal 1 6753 1506 7226 3572 2959 7109 412 313
Semifinal 3 6753 1506 7226 3572 2959 7109 455 248

FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 7:45 AM 7221 7187 7222 2959 4327 6119 185 378
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 8:12 AM 6580 4408 3658 2959 6002 6642 263 398
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 8:39 AM 5685 6588 6119 7197 5535 2959 274 475
Qualification 24 Fri 4/6 - 2:45 PM 2054 2834 2959 5227 1677 6580 573 87
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 3:26 PM 5710 6580 2959 7056 5708 3656 304 418
Qualification 35 Fri 4/6 - 4:02 PM 5462 7197 6589 5501 2959 5227 140 473
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 7221 5182 4482 7219 2959 6588 304 330
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 6:04 PM 6425 6589 5144 3658 2959 5685 195 243
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:35 AM 5688 2959 6138 6002 3658 7187 290 370
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 10:14 AM 2959 5502 7209 5708 5710 5688 334 271
Qualification 74 Sat 4/7 - 11:18 AM 2959 6425 3688 2834 6138 5256 408 183
Qualification 80 Sat 4/7 - 12:08 PM 6011 2959 4408 5227 2834 5685 163 374
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5535 2959 5256 7222 5182 4482 329 339
Quarterfinal 8 5535 2959 5256 7222 5182 4482 409 289
Tiebreaker 4 5535 2959 5256 7222 5182 4482 363 341
Semifinal 2 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 332 389
Semifinal 4 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 409 350
Tiebreaker 2 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 431 381

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 15 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 6:41 PM 862 2619 2959 5675 2145 5467 247 439
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 4:33 PM 5907 2959 314 2619 201 3546 347 383
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 5:20 PM 5907 6618 4779 5530 7178 2959 270 403
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:09 PM 7144 573 5467 3618 2959 6637 261 417
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 10:05 AM 1025 7211 5114 910 3546 2959 370 264
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 11:14 AM 5603 573 2959 4237 5907 862 351 402
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 11:53 AM 4377 217 6637 1189 2959 7211 417 273
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 12:24 PM 4855 5467 2604 226 2959 4779 290 379
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 2:43 PM 2959 3767 5560 862 910 5530 299 397
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:47 PM 5114 7144 314 2959 5675 3641 277 375
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 4:15 PM 2959 1025 4237 5560 3641 5234 409 274
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 5:11 PM 2959 3536 7256 3767 1684 2767 300 460
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 2 3641 2959 573 910 3618 314 331 291
Final 1 217 2767 5907 3641 2959 573 453 276
Final 2 217 2767 5907 3641 2959 573 505 261

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 135
Rank: 96 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2959 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 29
FIM District Shepherd Event 52
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 54

If Team 2959 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 25
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 15
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 503
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 451
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 417
Level 9 Random Sort ---