Team 5448 - CCA RoboCougars (2018)


2018 Robot: Flynn
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Federal Screw Works&Crossroads Charter Academy (7-12)

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 4 (17%) 20 (83%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 4 (17%) 20 (83%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 11:52 AM 5050 6852 5530 5448 5144 7147 392 5
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:52 PM 6029 3773 5448 5567 6538 3547 55 440
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:26 PM 5216 5448 6081 5050 6029 66 168 429
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 3:05 PM 5448 470 3641 6013 6101 6861 349 106
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:57 PM 5067 5853 1023 5448 6618 66 363 284
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 5:10 PM 1502 6538 5530 453 910 5448 229 386
Qualification 42 Fri 3/16 - 6:16 PM 6150 3656 5448 7147 6081 470 306 319
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 7:13 PM 3604 6852 5498 5448 5567 1023 356 345
Qualification 53 Fri 3/16 - 7:34 PM 2832 3414 5448 3604 5530 4395 251 384
Qualification 65 Sat 3/17 - 9:59 AM 6618 6081 3656 5853 5448 3542 469 248
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:46 AM 6538 5448 6013 4568 3656 3322 188 358
Qualification 76 Sat 3/17 - 11:19 AM 5050 5448 4568 3641 5708 5067 357 253
Playoff Matches

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 5 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 41
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:48 AM 5448 6092 6595 7209 7202 6077 182 354
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:36 PM 6100 5538 6753 7219 5448 6102 324 191
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 2054 7226 7109 5448 7209 2959 391 75
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:47 PM 6963 6753 5448 6592 7211 6595 440 292
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 3:59 PM 7208 3535 4819 5448 6589 74 281 254
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:26 PM 6582 3570 6594 6100 5448 6592 298 231
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 5448 7208 7226 5231 5612 2959 202 391
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:22 PM 573 5982 5448 5257 1506 6538 227 453
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 7:14 PM 5257 5448 4819 1506 1188 6533 195 428
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:36 AM 573 5203 74 3572 5448 5538 397 235
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:07 AM 2054 6077 5448 2959 3570 3572 248 503
Qualification 81 Sat 3/31 - 12:07 PM 5222 5231 5448 6092 6538 5982 274 341
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 473 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5448 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lincoln Event 7
FIM District Shepherd Event 10

If Team 5448 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 440
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 386
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 357
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/29 - 9:33 AM 5501 4956 5448 1918 4855 7211 190 413
Qualification 4 Sat 9/29 - 9:56 AM 5448 7254 7211 5501 5162 3536 142 258
Qualification 9 Sat 9/29 - 10:38 AM 4956 494 4776 5084 5256 5448 436 104
Qualification 11 Sat 9/29 - 11:02 AM 5501 5256 9999 4776 5448 2054 431 176
Qualification 15 Sat 9/29 - 1:19 PM 494 5448 4855 9999 5926 7254 368 299
Qualification 17 Sat 9/29 - 1:35 PM 5256 7254 5162 5926 5448 494 141 413
Qualification 22 Sat 9/29 - 2:16 PM 5162 5926 4855 3875 5448 1918 254 286
Qualification 26 Sat 9/29 - 2:49 PM 4956 2054 5260 5448 9999 3536 180 411
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 9999 1918 7254 4776 5501 5448 395 226
Semifinal 4 9999 1918 7254 4776 5501 5448 345 306